2017 PIAA Football Playoffs: Road to Hershey Sites & Times

2017 PIAA Football Playoffs: Road to Hershey Sites & Times

The Road to Hershey is headed to the Final Four and five WPIAL champions are still alive in search of state gold. Pine-Richland and Gateway head east for their second state playoff game while Quaker Valley, Washington and Jeannette make their Road to Hershey debuts. Here are ALL of the results through the Quarterfinals, plus the dates, sites and times for the State Semifinals in the 2017 PIAA Football Playoffs.

PIAA CLASS 6-A Semifinals:

PINE-RICHLAND RAMS (14-0) vs Manheim Township Blue Streaks (12-1) AT Mansion Park in Altoona on Saturday, December 2nd at 1:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Coatesville Red Raiders (13-1) vs St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks (12-0) AT Downingtown West High School on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm

PIAA CLASS 6-A Quarterfinals:

PINE-RICHLAND RAMS  49  –  State College Little Lions  21  (Trib)

Manheim Township Blue Streaks  24  –  Cumberland Valley Eagles  21

Coatesville Red Raiders  35  –  Garnet Valley Jaguars  28

St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks  49  –  Parkland Trojans  14

PIAA CLASS 6-A First Round:

PINE-RICHLAND RAMS  42  –  PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC VIKINGS  7  (Trib)

State College Little Lions  21  –  Delaware Valley Warriors  14

Cumberland Valley Eagles  28  –  Landisville Hempfield Black Knights  7

Manheim Township Blue Steaks  28  –  West Lawn Wilson Bulldogs  14

Coatesville Red Raiders  42  –  Pennsbury Falcons  3

Garnet Valley Jaguars  28  –  Pennridge Rams  20

Parkland Trojans  30  –  Bethlehem Freedom Patriots  6

St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks  31  –  Northeast Vikings  0


PIAA CLASS 5-A Semifinals:

GATEWAY GATORS (13-1) vs Manheim Central Barons (13-0) AT Mansion Park in Altoona on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Unionville Indians (13-1) vs Archbishop Wood Vikings (10-2) AT Northeast Philadelphia Supersite on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm

PIAA CLASS 5-A Quarterfinals:

GATEWAY GATORS  49  –  Holidaysburg Golden Tigers  30  (Trib)

Manheim Central Barons  30  –  Governor Mifflin Mustangs  29

Unionville Indians  35  –  Springfield-Delco Cougars  25

Archbishop Wood Vikings  41  –  Wyoming Valley West Spartans  14

PIAA CLASS 5-A First Round:

GATEWAY GATORS  21  –  PENN-TRAFFORD WARRIORS  16  (Trib)

Holidaysburg Golden Tigers  30  –  Grove City Eagles  27

Governor Mifflin Mustangs  24  –  Harrisburg Cougars  14

Manheim Central Barons  21  –  Cocalico Eagles  20

Springfield-Delco Cougars  17  –  Upper Dublin Cardinals  6

Unionville Indians  36  –  Marple Newtown Fightin’ Tigers  21

Wyoming Valley West Spartans  32  –  Whitehall Zephyrs  13

Archbishop Wood Vikings  36  –  Simon Gratz Bulldogs  6


PIAA CLASS 4-A Semifinals:

Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (12-0) vs Berks Catholic Saints (13-0) AT Somerset High School on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm

Imhotep Charter Panthers (12-1) vs Bethlehem Catholic Hawks (12-2) AT Germantown Supersite on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm

PIAA CLASS 4-A Quarterfinals:

Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers  42  –  THOMAS JEFFERSON JAGUARS  17  (Trib)

Berks Catholic Saints  45  –  Bishop McDevitt Crusaders  24

Imhotep Charters Panthers  41  –  Valley View Cougars  0

Bethlehem Catholic Hawks  33  –  Selinsgrove Seals  32

PIAA CLASS 4-A First Round:

THOMAS JEFFERSON JAGUARS  27  –  MONTOUR SPARTANS  0  (Trib)

Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers – BYE

Berks Catholic Saints  48  –  East Pennsboro Panthers  7

Bishop McDevitt Crusaders  47  –  Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers  17

Valley View Cougars  24  –  Berwick Bulldogs  17

Imhotep Charter Panthers  40  –  Cardinal O’Hara Lions  7

Selinsgrove Seals  37  –  Bellefonte Red Raiders  3  (Trib)

Bethlehem Catholic Hawks  51  –  Pottsgrove Falcons  20


PIAA CLASS 3-A Semifinals:

QUAKER VALLEY QUAKERS (12-1) vs Sharon Tigers (10-3) AT Martorelli Stadium in West View on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Conwell-Egan Eagles (7-6) vs Middletown Blue Raiders (13-0) AT West Chester-Rustin High School on Saturday, December 2nd at 1:00pm

PIAA CLASS 3-A Quarterfinals:

QUAKER VALLEY QUAKERS (12-1) – BYE

Sharon Tigers  45  –  Forest Hills Rangers  25

Conwell-Egan Eagles  34  –  Palisades Pirates  17

Middletown Blue Raiders  35  –  Scranton Prep Cavaliers  0

PIAA CLASS 3-A First Round:

QUAKER VALLEY QUAKERS  2  –  ALIQUIPPA QUIPS  0  (Trib)

Forest Hills Rangers  32  –  Huntingdon Bearcats  25

Sharon Tigers  67  –  Karns City Gremlins  17

Conwell-Egan Eagles  44  –  Lansdale Catholic Crusaders  20

Palisades Pirates  48  –  Lehighton Indians  42

Scranton Prep Cavaliers  31  –  Loyalsock Township Lancers  28

Middletown Blue Raiders  49  –  Wyomissing Spartans  0


PIAA CLASS 2-A Semifinals:

WASHINGTON LITTLE PREXIES (13-0) vs Wilmington Greyhounds (13-0) AT Slippery Rock University on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Southern Columbia Tigers (14-0) vs Dunmore Bucks (14-0) AT Danville High School on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm

PIAA CLASS 2-A Quarterfinals:

WASHINGTON LITTLE PREXIES  37  –  STEEL VALLEY IRONMEN  10  (Trib)

Wilmington Greyhounds  33  –  Clarion Bobcats  6

Southern Columbia Tigers  45  –  Neumann-Goretti Saints  12

Dunmore Bucks  23  –  Ligonier Valley Rams  20  (Trib)

PIAA CLASS 2-A First Round:

STEEL VALLEY IRONMEN  13  –  RIVERSIDE PANTHERS  10 in Overtime  (Trib)

WASHINGTON LITTLE PREXIES  19  –  CARDINAL WUERL NORTH CATHOLIC TROJANS  14  (Trib)

Clarion Bobcats  20  –  Chestnut Ridge Lions  14

Wilmington Greyhounds  31  –  Greenville Trojans  13

Neumann-Goretti Saints  44  –  Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes  7

Southern Columbia Tigers  49  –  Mount Carmel Red Tornadoes  14

Dunmore Bucks  35  –  Newport Buffaloes  6

Ligonier Valley Rams  19  –  Bishop McCort Crimson Crushers  12  (Trib)


PIAA CLASS 1-A Semifinals:

JEANNETTE JAYHAWKS (13-1) vs Farrell Steelers (11-2) AT Seneca Valley High School on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Homer-Center Wildcats (12-1) vs Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AT Hollidaysburg High School on Friday, December 1st at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIAA CLASS 1-A Quarterfinals:

JEANNETTE JAYHAWKS  35  –  IMANI CHRISTIAN SAINTS  34  (Trib)

Farrell Steelers  36  –  Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers  0

Homer-Center Wildcats  20  –  Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders  14  (Trib)

Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers  41  –  Williams Valley Vikings  6

PIAA CLASS 1-A First Round:

IMANI CHRISTIAN SAINTS  30  –  CALIFORNIA TROJANS  24  (Trib)

JEANNETTE JAYHAWKS  18  –  CLAIRTON BEARS  7  (Trib)

Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers  9  –  Curwensville Golden Tide  7

Farrell Steelers  34  –  Northern Bedford County Panthers  19

Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders  59  –  Juniata Valley Hornets  13

Homer-Center Wildcats  18  –  Ferndale Yellow Jackets  0  (Trib)

Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers  45  –  Wyalusing Valley Rams  7

Williams Valley Vikings  44  –  Old Forge Devils  25

Attachment

Leave a Comment