This Week on the Trib Live High School Sports Network

By:
Sunday, March 11, 2018 | 4:25 PM


The Road to Hershey and the high school hockey district postseason continue this week here on the TribLive High School Sports Network. We continue our coverage of the 2018 PIAA Boys and Girls Basketball Playoffs with Second Round and Quarterfinals hardwood action. We continue exclusive coverage of the 2018 PIHL Penguins Cup high school hockey playoffs with live video stream from all eight Semifinals games, plus the WPIAL Roundball Report, the PIHL Power Play Show and the season finale of Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle ALL here at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Monday, March 12th:

TribLive HSSN – Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Division II Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Connellsville vs Moon at 7:15pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Division II Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Burrell vs Ringgold at 9:15pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Tuesday, March 13th:

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 5-A Second Round – Trinity vs Mars at 7:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Second Round – South Fayette vs New Castle at 7:30pm on WKST-AM 1200

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Second Round – Hickory vs Quaker Valley at 7:30pm on WMBA-AM 1460 and on WBVP-AM 1230

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 6-A Second Round – Altoona vs North Allegheny at 6:30pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 3-A Second Round – Penns Valley vs York Catholic at 7:30pm on WBLF-AM 970

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Second Round – Penns Manor vs Brentwood at 5:00pm on WCCS-AM 1160 and on FM 101.1

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Second Round – Blairsville vs Vincentian Academy at 6:30pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Second Round – Chartiers-Houston vs Bishop McCort at 7:30pm on WJPA-FM 95.3

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 1-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Indiana vs Bishop McCort at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 1-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – South Fayette vs Meadville at 9:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Wednesday, March 14th:

TribLive HSSN – The WPIAL Roundball Report at 6:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

TribLive HSSN – The PIHL Power Play Show at 8:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Second Round – Villa Maria Academy vs Beaver at 6:00pm on WBVP-AM 1230

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Second Round – Ambridge vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at 6:00pm on WMBA-AM 1460

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 2-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Hampton vs Armstrong at 6:45pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 2-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Pine-Richland vs Quaker Valley at 8:45pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Thursday, March 15th:

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 3-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – North Allegheny vs Peters Township at 7:15pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 3-A Semifinals LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Erie Cathedral Prep vs Seneca Valley at 9:15pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Friday, March 16th:

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 5-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WJPA-FM 95.3 or WJPA-AM 1450

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WKST-AM 1200

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WMBA-AM 1460 and on WBVP-AM 1230

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 6-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 3-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WBLF-AM 970

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WCCS-AM 1160 and on FM 101.1

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WLCY-FM 106.3

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 2-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WJPA-AM 1450 or WJPA-FM 95.3

Saturday, March 17th:

PIAA High School Boys Basketball Playoffs:  Class 3-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WBVP-AM 1230 and on WMBA-AM 1460

PIAA High School Girls Basketball Playoffs:  Class 4-A Quarterfinals – To Be Determined at TBA on WMBA-AM 1460 and on WBVP-AM 1230

Sunday, March 18th:

No Broadcasts

Monday, March 19th:

TribLive HSSN – Special Championship Preview Edition of The PIHL Power Play Show at 4:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Division II Championship LIVE VIDEO STREAM – Burrell/Ringgold winner vs Connellsville/Moon winner at 5:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIHL High School Hockey Playoffs:  Penguins Cup Class 1-A Championship LIVE VIDEO STREAM – South Fayette/Meadville winner vs Indiana/Bishop McCort winner at 8:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

click me