2021 Western Pa. high school football schedule, broadcasts for Week 7

By:
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 | 5:42 PM


Thursday

District 8

City League

Brashear at Allderdice, 7 p.m.

Friday

WPIAL

Class 6A

Central Catholic at Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Mt. Lebanon at Norwin, 7 p.m.

North Allegheny at Canon-McMillan, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 1450 AM)

Seneca Valley at Baldwin, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Allegheny 6

Peters Township at Bethel Park, 7 p.m. (HSSN**)

South Fayette at West Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Upper St. Clair at Moon, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 1320 AM)

Big East

Franklin Regional at Latrobe, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Penn-Trafford at Connellsville, 7 p.m. (HSSN)

Woodland Hills at Gateway, 7 p.m. (HSSN)

Northeast

Kiski Area at Shaler, 7 p.m.

Penn Hills at Fox Chapel, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Pine-Richland at North Hills, 7 p.m. (HSSN*, 1020 AM)

Class 4A

Big 8

McKeesport at Laurel Highlands, 7 p.m. (HSSN*, 590 AM, 101.1 FM)

Ringgold at Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Trinity at Belle Vernon, 7 p.m.

Greater Allegheny

Armstrong at Highlands, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Indiana at Hampton, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 1450 AM, 100.3 FM)

Knoch at Plum, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 680 AM)

Mars at Greensburg Salem, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 107.1 FM)

Parkway

Chartiers Valley at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Montour at Aliquippa, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 1460)

New Castle at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Allegheny 7

Deer Lakes at North Catholic, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Derry at East Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Burrell, 7 p.m.

Interstate

Mt. Pleasant at Elizabeth Forward, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

South Allegheny at South Park, 7 p.m.

Southmoreland 1, Brownsville 0 (forfeit)

Northwestern 6

Ambridge at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Hopewell at Avonworth, 7 p.m.

Keystone Oaks at Quaker Valley, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Allegheny

Serra Catholic at Apollo-Ridge, 7 p.m.

Shady Side Acad. at Steel Valley, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Ligonier Valley, 7 p.m.

Century

Charleroi at Washington, 7 p.m.

Frazier at Beth-Center, ppd.

McGuffey at Chartiers-Houston, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 95.3 FM)

Midwestern

Ellwood City at Riverside, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Freedom at Beaver Falls, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Mohawk, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Neshannock at New Brighton, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 92.1 FM)

Three Rivers

Brentwood at South Side, 7 p.m.

Carlynton at Seton LaSalle, 7 p.m.

Class A

Big 7

Burgettstown at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Rochester, 7:30 p.m. (HSSN*, 1230 AM, 99.3 FM)

Union at Fort Cherry, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern

Greensburg Central Catholic at Clairton, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Springdale at Imani Christian, 7 p.m.

Tri-County South

Bentworth at Avella, 7 p.m.

Carmichaels at California, 7 p.m.

Mapletown at Jefferson-Morgan, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

West Greene at Monessen, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Hollidaysburg at West Mifflin, 7 p.m.

Weir (W.Va.) at Albert Gallatin, 7 p.m.

Yough at Valley, 7 p.m.

District 8

City League

Westinghouse at Perry Traditional Academy, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Uniontown at Carrick, 3:30 p.m. (HSSN, 590 AM, 101.1 FM)

University Prep at Farrell, 7 p.m.

District 10

Butler at Cathedral Prep, 7 p.m. (HSSN, 1050 AM)

Saturday

WPIAL

Class 2A

Three Rivers

Sto-Rox at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m. (HSSN*)

Class A

Big 7

Shenango at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Eastern

Jeannette at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m. (HSSN*)

Leechburg at Riverview, noon (HSSN*)

*Live video stream on Trib HSSN

**Trib HSSN video stream game of the week

More High School Football

Coach Ron Prady doesn’t want Latrobe football to be 1-hit wonder
Valley goes through growing pains in Dave Heavner’s 1st season
Returning contributors have Quaker Valley girls in position to make noise
PIAA announces semifinal sites, times for state football playoffs
Westinghouse shuts down Farrell, sets up PIAA semifinal showdown with WPIAL champion