Time |
Teams |
Result |
|
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | State College 0 vs. McCaskey 0 at Hollidaysburg High School | | |
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | North Allegheny 0 vs. Hempfield Area 0 at Matulevic Field in Shaler | | |
Class 4A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:30 | Slippery Rock 0 vs. Keystone Oaks 0 at Jerry Uht Park in Erie | | |
5:00 | DuBois 0 vs. Seneca Valley 0 at Berwind Park in Saint Mary's | | |
Class 4A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:25 | Beaver 0 vs. Karns City 0 at Pullman Park in Butler | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Bedford 0 vs. Mount Union 0 at Everett High School | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Punxsutawney 0 vs. Hopewell 0 at Berwind Park in Saint Mary's | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | South Park 0 vs. Somerset 0 at Boyce-Mayview Complex in Upper St. Clair | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Elk County Catholic 0 vs. California 0 at Brookville High School | | |
1:00 | Cochranton 0 vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 0 at Jerry Uht Park in Erie | | |
6:00 | Saegertown 0 vs. Quaker Valley 0 at Jerry Uht Park in Erie | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Bishop McCort 0 vs. North Star 0 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Western Beaver 0 vs. Johnsonburg 0 at Pullman Park in Butler | | |
Baseball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | River Valley 0 vs. Shady Side Academy 0 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City | | |
Class 6A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Canon-McMillan 0 vs. Hempfield Area 0 at North Allegheny High School | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | DuBois 0 vs. North Allegheny 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 4A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Greensburg Salem 0 vs. Saint Marys 0 at Hampton High School | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Philipsburg-Osceola 0 vs. Chartiers-Houston 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
7:30 | Philipsburg-Osceola 0 vs. Chartiers-Houston 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
12:30 | Hollidaysburg 0 vs. Ambridge 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
3:00 | Fort LeBoeuf 0 vs. West Allegheny 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
12:00 | Chestnut Ridge 0 vs. Ligonier Valley 0 at Bedford High School | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Fairview 0 vs. Deer Lakes 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Saegertown 0 vs. Carmichaels 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Neshannock 0 vs. Elk County Catholic 0 at Hampton High School | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Riverside 0 vs. Curwensville 0 at North Allegheny High School | | |
Class 1A Softball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Keystone Oaks 0 vs. Southern Huntingdon 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 1A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:30 | Claysburg-Kimmel 0 vs. Burgettstown 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |