Scores

Date
  
Sport
Level
School
      Time Teams Result
      Other Basketball
      4:00 pmSalem International 87 vs. Penn State - Fayette 101
      Womans Basketball
      2:00 pmPoint Park 62 vs. Daemen 77
      Football
      7:00 pmTussey Mountain 8 vs. Shade 41 at Tussey Mountain High School
      7:00 pmHomer Center 7 vs. Bishop Carroll 28 at Homer-Center High School
      Class 1A Football
      7:00 pmTussey Mountain 8 vs. Shade 41 at Tussey Mountain High School
      7:00 pmHomer Center 7 vs. Bishop Carroll 28 at Homer-Center High School
      6:00 pmClarion 12 vs. Brockway 56 at DuBois High School
      1:00 pmCurwensville 28 vs. Redbank Valley 22 at DuBois High School
      Class 2A Football
      7:00 pmGreenville 16 vs. Girard 14 at Veterans Stadium in Erie
      7:00 pmHickory 14 vs. Northwestern 52 at Slippery Rock University
      6:00 pmClarion 12 vs. Brockway 56 at DuBois High School
      1:00 pmCurwensville 28 vs. Redbank Valley 22 at DuBois High School
      Class 3A Football
      7:00 pmHickory 14 vs. Northwestern 52 at Slippery Rock University
      7:00 pmMartinsburg Central 14 vs. Forest Hills 19 at Central High School in Martinsburg
      Football
      1:00 pmWestminster 27 vs. Geneva 30
      1:00 pmBloomsburg 38 vs. Slippery Rock 42
      1:30 pmWashington and Jefferson 13 vs. Waynesburg 38
      1:00 pmWestminster 27 vs. Geneva 30
      1:30 pmWashington and Jefferson 13 vs. Waynesburg 38
      Class 2A Boys Soccer
      1:30 pmWest Allegheny 1 vs. Holy Ghost Prep 0 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 3A Boys Soccer
      1:30 pmWest Allegheny 1 vs. Holy Ghost Prep 0 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 4A Boys Soccer
      6:30 pmUpper St. Clair 0 vs. Conestoga 4 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 2A Girls Soccer
      11:00 amCentral Valley 1 vs. Camp Hill Trinity 2 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 3A Girls Soccer
      11:00 amCentral Valley 1 vs. Camp Hill Trinity 2 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      4:00 pmSpring-Ford 2 vs. Neshaminy 1 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Mens Soccer
      1:00 pmSlippery Rock 2 vs. Millersville 1 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 1A Girls Volleyball
      11:00 amCochranton 3 vs. Marian Catholic 0 at Central York High School
      Class 2A Girls Volleyball
      1:00 pmFort LeBoeuf 3 vs. Delone Catholic 2 at Central York High School
      Class 3A Girls Volleyball
      1:00 pmFort LeBoeuf 3 vs. Delone Catholic 2 at Central York High School
      3:00 pmLandisville Hempfield 2 vs. Cumberland Valley 3 at Central York High School
      Class 4A Girls Volleyball
      3:00 pmLandisville Hempfield 2 vs. Cumberland Valley 3 at Central York High School

      Basketball - (other)

      Basketball - (womans)

      Football

      Football - 1A

      Football - 2A

      Football - 3A

      Football

      Football

      Soccer - 2A (boys)

      Soccer - 3A (boys)

      Soccer - 4A (boys)

      Soccer - 2A (girls)

      Soccer - 3A (girls)

      Soccer - (mens)

      Volleyball - 1A (girls)

      Volleyball - 2A (girls)

      Volleyball - 3A (girls)

      Volleyball - 4A (girls)

click me