Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Thursday, January 2, 2014
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 6A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Norwin
0 vs.
McKeesport
0
Class 2A Boys Basketball
7:30
Purchase Line
0 vs. River Valley 0
7:30
Canon-McMillan
0 vs.
Baldwin
0
7:00
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Hollidaysburg
0
Class 5A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Indiana
0 vs.
Derry Area
0
Class 5A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Shaler
0 vs.
Oakland Catholic
0
7:30
North Hills
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0
7:30
Hampton
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 5A Section 4 Girls Basketball
7:30
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Blackhawk
0
Class 4A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Ambridge
0 vs.
Ellwood City
0
7:30
Quaker Valley
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 4A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
7:30
Laurel Highlands
0 vs.
Greater Latrobe
0
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:00
Riverside
0 vs.
Beaver Falls
0
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0 vs.
Avonworth
0
Class 3A Section 4 Girls Basketball
7:30
McGuffey
0 vs.
Charleroi
0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Shenango
0 vs.
Neshannock
0
7:30
Aliquippa
0 vs.
Quigley Catholic
0
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Sto-Rox
0 vs.
Beaver
0
7:30
Burgettstown
0 vs.
Bentworth
0
7:30
Northgate
0 vs.
Carlynton
0
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Steel Valley
0 vs.
Brentwood
0
7:30
Springdale
0 vs.
Shady Side Academy
0
Class 1A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Bishop Canevin
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Riverview
0 vs.
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Gymnastics
3:30
Baldwin
0 vs.
Hampton
0
Gymnastics
3:30
Pine-Richland
0 vs.
Hopewell
0
Gymnastics
3:30
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Montour
0
Gymnastics
3:30
Moon
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
Class C Hockey
9:15
Greensburg Central Catholic
0 vs.
Gateway
0
Class B Hockey
8:40
Carrick
0 vs.
Ringgold
0
Class B Hockey
8:45
Central Valley
0 vs.
Central Valley
0
Class 3A Hockey
9:10
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
Peters Township
0
Class 3A Hockey
8:20
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
Class 2A Hockey
6:40
Baldwin
0 vs.
Connellsville
0
Class 2A Hockey
8:30
West Allegheny
0 vs.
North Hills
0
Class 2A Hockey
7:45
Penn-Trafford
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0
Class 1A Hockey
7:15
Greensburg Salem
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
Class 1A Hockey
7:10
Chartiers Valley
0 vs.
Greater Latrobe
0
Rifle
3:30
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
3:30
Indiana
0 vs.
Plum
0
Class 3A Section 1 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Laurel Highlands
0 vs.
East Allegheny
0
7:00
Connellsville
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
7:00
Hempfield Area
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 3A Section 2 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Butler
0 vs.
Moon
0
7:00
Seneca Valley
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
7:00
Hampton
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
7:00
North Hills
0 vs.
Shaler
0
Class 3A Section 3 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Greater Latrobe
0
7:00
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Penn Hills
0
7:00
Central Catholic
0 vs.
Plum
0
7:00
McKeesport
0 vs.
Woodland Hills
0
Class 3A Section 4 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
7:00
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0
7:00
Baldwin
0 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
0
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Class 3A Section 5 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Freedom
0
7:00
Allderdice
0 vs.
Gateway
0
Class 2A Section 1 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Brentwood
0 vs.
Seton LaSalle
0
7:00
West Mifflin
0 vs.
South Park
0
Class 2A Section 2 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Riverside
0 vs.
Blackhawk
0
7:00
Beaver
0 vs.
Hopewell
0
7:00
Cornell
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 2A Section 3 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
Highlands
0
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Springdale
0
Class 2A Section 4 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Greensburg Salem
0 vs. Kittanning 0
7:00
Freeport
0 vs.
Mars
0
7:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Mt. Pleasant
0
7:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 2A Section 5 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Thomas Jefferson
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
0
7:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
Serra Catholic
0
7:00
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
Uniontown
0
Class 2A Section 6 Boys Swimming/Diving
7:00
Bishop Canevin
0 vs.
Northgate
0
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Laurel Highlands
0 vs.
East Allegheny
0
7:00
Connellsville
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
7:00
Hempfield Area
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Butler
0 vs.
Moon
0
7:00
Seneca Valley
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
7:00
Hampton
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
7:00
North Hills
0 vs.
Shaler
0
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Greater Latrobe
0
7:00
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Penn Hills
0
7:00
Oakland Catholic
0 vs.
Plum
0
7:00
McKeesport
0 vs.
Woodland Hills
0
Class 3A Section 4 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
7:00
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0
7:00
Baldwin
0 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
0
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Class 3A Section 5 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Freedom
0
7:00
Allderdice
0 vs.
Gateway
0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Keystone Oaks
0 vs.
Ellis School
0
7:00
Brentwood
0 vs.
Seton LaSalle
0
7:00
West Mifflin
0 vs.
South Park
0
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Riverside
0 vs.
Blackhawk
0
7:00
Beaver
0 vs.
Hopewell
0
7:00
Cornell
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
Highlands
0
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Springdale
0
Class 2A Section 4 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Greensburg Salem
0 vs. Kittanning 0
7:00
Freeport
0 vs.
Mars
0
7:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Mt. Pleasant
0
7:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 2A Section 5 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Thomas Jefferson
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
0
7:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
Serra Catholic
0
7:00
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
Uniontown
0
Class 2A Section 6 Girls Swimming/Diving
7:00
Bishop Canevin
0 vs.
Northgate
0
Class 3A Section 1 Wrestling
7:00
Central Catholic
0 vs.
Hampton
0
Class 3A Section 4 Wrestling
7:00
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
Class 2A Section 1 Wrestling
7:00
Avella
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
7:00
Washington
0 vs.
West Greene
0
Class 2A Section 2 Wrestling
7:00
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Charleroi
0
Class 2A Section 3 Wrestling
7:00
Avonworth
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
7:30
South Park
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 2A Section 6 Wrestling
7:00
Greensburg Salem
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Box score
×
Basketball - 6A (boys)
7:30 pm
McKeesport
0
Norwin
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (boys)
7:30 pm
River Valley
0
Purchase Line
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 6A (girls)
7:30 pm
Baldwin
0
Canon-McMillan
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hollidaysburg
0
Upper St. Clair
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 5A (girls)
7:30 pm
Derry
0
Indiana
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Oakland Catholic
0
Shaler
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Seneca Valley
0
North Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Valley
0
Hampton
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Blackhawk
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 4A (girls)
7:30 pm
Ellwood City
0
Ambridge
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
South Fayette
0
Quaker Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Greensburg Salem
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Latrobe
0
Laurel Highlands
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 3A (girls)
7:00 pm
Beaver Falls
0
Riverside
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Avonworth
0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Charleroi
0
McGuffey
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (girls)
7:30 pm
Neshannock
0
Shenango
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Quigley Catholic
0
Aliquippa
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Beaver
0
Sto-Rox
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Bentworth
0
Burgettstown
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Carlynton
0
Northgate
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Brentwood
0
Steel Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Shady Side Academy
0
Springdale
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 1A (girls)
7:30 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
Bishop Canevin
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Riverview
0
No Score Reported
Gymnastics - (girls)
3:30 pm
Hampton
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Hopewell
0
Pine-Richland
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Montour
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
North Allegheny
0
Moon
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - C (boys)
9:15 pm
Gateway
0
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - B (boys)
8:40 pm
Ringgold
0
Carrick Hockey
0
No Score Reported
8:45 pm
Central Valley
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - 3A (boys)
9:10 pm
Peters Township
0
Mt. Lebanon
0
No Score Reported
8:20 pm
Upper St. Clair
0
Bethel Park
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Hockey - 2A (boys)
6:40 pm
Connellsville
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
8:30 pm
North Hills
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:45 pm
Seneca Valley
0
Penn-Trafford
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - 1A (boys)
7:15 pm
Hempfield
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
7:10 pm
Latrobe
0
Chartiers Valley
0
No Score Reported
Rifle - (coed)
3:30 pm
Upper St. Clair
0
Mt. Lebanon
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Plum
0
Indiana
0
No Score Reported
Swimming/Diving - 3A (boys)
7:00 pm
East Allegheny
0
Laurel Highlands
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
Connellsville
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Hempfield
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Moon
0
Butler
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
0
Seneca Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
Hampton
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Shaler
0
North Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Latrobe
0
Franklin Regional
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn Hills
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Plum
0
Central Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Woodland Hills
0
McKeesport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Chartiers Valley
0
Upper St. Clair
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Trinity
0
Peters Township
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Freedom
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Gateway
0
Allderdice
0
No Score Reported
Swimming/Diving - 2A (boys)
7:00 pm
Seton LaSalle
0
Brentwood
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Park
0
West Mifflin
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Blackhawk
0
Riverside
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hopewell
0
Beaver
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Fayette
0
Cornell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Highlands
0
Deer Lakes
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Springdale
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kittanning
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mars
0
Freeport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Valley
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
Thomas Jefferson
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Serra Catholic
0
Ringgold
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Uniontown
0
Belle Vernon
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Northgate
0
Bishop Canevin
0
No Score Reported
Swimming/Diving - 3A (girls)
7:00 pm
East Allegheny
0
Laurel Highlands
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
Connellsville
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Hempfield
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Moon
0
Butler
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
0
Seneca Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
Hampton
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Shaler
0
North Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Latrobe
0
Franklin Regional
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn Hills
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Plum
0
Oakland Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Woodland Hills
0
McKeesport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Chartiers Valley
0
Upper St. Clair
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Trinity
0
Peters Township
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Freedom
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Gateway
0
Allderdice
0
No Score Reported
Swimming/Diving - 2A (girls)
7:00 pm
Ellis School
0
Keystone Oaks
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Seton LaSalle
0
Brentwood
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Park
0
West Mifflin
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Blackhawk
0
Riverside
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hopewell
0
Beaver
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Fayette
0
Cornell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Highlands
0
Deer Lakes
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Springdale
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kittanning
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mars
0
Freeport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Valley
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
Thomas Jefferson
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Serra Catholic
0
Ringgold
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Uniontown
0
Belle Vernon
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Northgate
0
Bishop Canevin
0
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 3A (boys)
7:00 pm
Hampton
0
Central Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hempfield
0
Latrobe
0
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 2A (boys)
7:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
Avella
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
West Greene
0
Washington
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Charleroi
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Keystone Oaks
0
Avonworth
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
South Fayette
0
South Park
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Team of the Week: Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 PIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Update (featuring Rylee Kalocay)
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN