Time |
Teams |
Result |
|
Class 5A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | South Fayette 0 vs. Steel Valley 0 at Peters Township Stadium | | |
Class 5A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Franklin Regional 0 vs. Thomas Jefferson 0 at Hempfield -Spartan Stadium | | |
Class 5A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Penn-Trafford 0 vs. Pine-Richland 0 at Penn Hills - Andrew Yuhas Stadium | | |
Class 5A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Woodland Hills 0 vs. Central Catholic 0 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Brashear 0 vs. Erie McDowell 0 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Aliquippa 0 vs. Freeport 0 at Senceca Valley - NexTier Stadium | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Central Valley 0 vs. Mars 0 at Ambridge - Moe Rubenstein Stadium | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Central Valley 0 vs. Mars 0 at Ambridge - Moe Rubenstein Stadium | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | North Catholic 0 vs. Jeannette 0 at Valley - Memorial Stadium | | |
Class 3A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Martinsburg Central 0 vs. Ligonier Valley 0 at Central High School in Martinsburg | | |
7:00 | Karns City 0 vs. Moniteau 0 at Clarion University | | |
Class 3A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Bedford 0 vs. Chestnut Ridge 0 | | |
Class 2A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Berlin-BrothersValley 0 vs. Meyersdale 0 at Berlin-Brothersvalley High School | | |
Class 1A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Cambridge Springs 0 vs. Farrell 0 at Meadville High School | | |
7:00 | Bishop Guilfoyle 0 vs. Portage 0 at Altoona - Mansion Park | | |
Class 1A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Clairton 0 vs. Frazier 0 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium | | |
Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Sharpsville 0 vs. West Middlesex 0 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium | | |
7:00 | Johnstown 0 vs. Somerset 0 at Richland High School | | |
Class 3A Hockey |
---|
9:00 | Bethel Park 0 vs. Canon-McMillan 0 | | |
Class 2A Hockey |
---|
6:10 | Norwin 0 vs. Moon 0 | | |
Class 2A Hockey |
---|
7:00 | Thomas Jefferson 0 vs. South Park 0 | | |
Class 1A Hockey |
---|
8:10 | Kiski Area 0 vs. Freeport 0 | | |
Class 1A Boys Soccer Playoffs |
---|
7:30 | Sewickley Academy 0 vs. East Juniata 0 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |
Class 1A Girls Soccer Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Loyalsock Township 0 vs. Camp Hill Trinity 0 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |