Scores

Date
  
Sport
Level
School
      Time Teams Result
      Football
      7:00 pmSharpsville 7 vs. West Middlesex 46
      7:00 pmJohnstown 18 vs. Somerset 27 at Richland High School
      Class 1A Football
      7:00 pmCambridge Springs 40 vs. Farrell 21 at Meadville High School
      7:00 pmSharpsville 7 vs. West Middlesex 46 at Meadville High School
      7:00 pmBerlin-BrothersValley 7 vs. Meyersdale 49 at Berlin-Brothersvalley High School
      7:00 pmBishop Guilfoyle 7 vs. Portage 43 at Altoona - Mansion Park
      7:30 pmClairton 15 vs. Frazier 56 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium
      7:30 pmNorth Catholic 22 vs. Jeannette 14 at Valley - Memorial Stadium
      Class 2A Football
      7:00 pmBedford 7 vs. Chestnut Ridge 42
      7:00 pmMartinsburg Central 13 vs. Ligonier Valley 31 at Central High School in Martinsburg
      7:00 pmKarns City 6 vs. Moniteau 43 at Clarion University
      7:30 pmClairton 15 vs. Frazier 56 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium
      7:30 pmSouth Fayette 19 vs. Steel Valley 27 at Peters Township Stadium
      Class 3A Football
      7:00 pmBedford 7 vs. Chestnut Ridge 42
      7:00 pmMartinsburg Central 13 vs. Ligonier Valley 31 at Central High School in Martinsburg
      7:00 pmKarns City 6 vs. Moniteau 43 at Clarion University
      7:30 pmNorth Catholic 22 vs. Jeannette 14 at Valley - Memorial Stadium
      7:30 pmAliquippa 14 vs. Freeport 36 at Senceca Valley - NexTier Stadium
      7:30 pmCentral Valley 41 vs. Mars 48 at Ambridge - Moe Rubenstein Stadium
      Class 4A Football
      7:00 pmBrashear 42 vs. Erie McDowell 2 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
      7:30 pmSouth Fayette 19 vs. Steel Valley 27 at Peters Township Stadium
      7:30 pmFranklin Regional 34 vs. Thomas Jefferson 21 at Hempfield -Spartan Stadium
      Class 5A Football
      7:30 pmCentral Valley 41 vs. Mars 48 at Ambridge - Moe Rubenstein Stadium
      7:30 pmFranklin Regional 34 vs. Thomas Jefferson 21 at Hempfield -Spartan Stadium
      7:30 pmPenn-Trafford 34 vs. Pine-Richland 38 at Penn Hills - Andrew Yuhas Stadium
      7:30 pmWoodland Hills 24 vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic 6 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium
      Class 6A Football
      7:00 pmBrashear 42 vs. Erie McDowell 2 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
      7:30 pmPenn-Trafford 34 vs. Pine-Richland 38 at Penn Hills - Andrew Yuhas Stadium
      7:30 pmWoodland Hills 24 vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic 6 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium
      Hockey
      6:10 pmNorwin 11 vs. Moon 2
      Class 1A Hockey
      8:10 pmKiski Area 3 vs. Freeport 5
      6:10 pmNorwin 11 vs. Moon 2
      7:00 pmThomas Jefferson 5 vs. South Park 3
      Class 3A Hockey
      9:00 pmBethel Park 6 vs. Canon-McMillan 4
      Class 1A Boys Soccer
      7:30 pmSewickley Academy 0 vs. East Juniata 3 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 1A Girls Soccer
      5:00 pmLoyalsock Township 3 vs. Camp Hill Trinity 1 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 2A Girls Soccer
      5:00 pmLoyalsock Township 3 vs. Camp Hill Trinity 1 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey

      Football

      Football - 1A

      Football - 2A

      Football - 3A

      Football - 4A

      Football - 5A

      Football - 6A

      Hockey - (boys)

      Hockey - 1A (boys)

      Hockey - 3A (boys)

      Soccer - 1A (boys)

      Soccer - 1A (girls)

      Soccer - 2A (girls)

click me