Scores

Date
  
Sport
Level
School
      Time Teams Result
      Football
      7:07 pmLigonier Valley 7 vs. Bishop McCort 35 at Altoona - Mansion Park
      7:00 pmWest Lawn Wilson 21 vs. Central Dauphin East 38
      Class 1A Football
      7:00 pmBishop Guilfoyle 6 vs. Northern Cambria 55 at Hollidaysburg High School
      7:00 pmRidgway 13 vs. Elk County Catholic 42 at Brockway High School
      7:00 pmConemaugh Township 30 vs. Farrell 0 at Somerset High School
      Class 2A Football
      7:07 pmLigonier Valley 7 vs. Bishop McCort 35 at Altoona - Mansion Park
      7:00 pmKane 12 vs. Chestnut Ridge 34 at DuBois High School
      Class 3A Football
      7:00 pmManheim Central 13 vs. Cocalico 50
      11:00 amAliquippa 35 vs. Beaver Falls 22 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh
      Class 4A Football
      7:00 pmShippensburg 28 vs. Bishop McDevitt 29
      7:00 pmBerks Catholic 21 vs. Lampeter-Strasburg 45
      7:00 pmErie Cathedral Prep 12 vs. University Prep 58 at Veterans Stadium in Erie
      7:00 pmCentral Dauphin 21 vs. Cumberland Valley 7
      6:05 pmThomas Jefferson 0 vs. New Castle 42 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh
      Class 5A Football
      7:00 pmManheim Central 13 vs. Cocalico 50
      7:00 pmGovernor Mifflin 46 vs. Harrisburg 21
      7:00 pmMeadville 29 vs. Hollidaysburg 76 at Slippery Rock University
      2:30 pmWest Allegheny 37 vs. McKeesport 38 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh
      Class 6A Football
      7:00 pmGovernor Mifflin 46 vs. Harrisburg 21
      7:00 pmWest Lawn Wilson 21 vs. Central Dauphin East 38
      7:00 pmCentral Dauphin 21 vs. Cumberland Valley 7
      7:00 pmWilliamsport 28 vs. State College 35
      9:10 pmPittsburgh Central Catholic 7 vs. Seneca Valley 42 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh
      Hockey
      7:00 pmMoon 3 vs. Latrobe 4
      6:00 pmBurrell 0 vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 6
      Class 2A Hockey
      8:30 pmPenn-Trafford 7 vs. Bishop Canevin 4
      7:00 pmMoon 3 vs. Latrobe 4
      Class B Hockey
      6:00 pmBurrell 0 vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 6
      Class 1A Boys Soccer
      1:30 pmSewickley Academy 4 vs. Camp Hill 1 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 1A Girls Soccer
      11:00 amShady Side Academy 9 vs. Fairfield 4 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey
      Class 3A Girls Soccer
      4:00 pmMoon 1 vs. Villa Joseph Marie 2 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey

      Football

      Football - 1A

      Football - 2A

      Football - 3A

      Football - 4A

      Football - 5A

      Football - 6A

      Hockey - (boys)

      Hockey - 2A (boys)

      Hockey - B (boys)

      Soccer - 1A (boys)

      Soccer - 1A (girls)

      Soccer - 3A (girls)

click me