Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Tuesday, January 3, 2017
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 6A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
Pine-Richland
0 vs.
Butler
0
Class 6A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
Bethel Park
0
7:30
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Connellsville
0
Class 5A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
Peters Township
0 vs.
Baldwin
0
7:30
Trinity
0 vs.
Laurel Highlands
0
7:30
Thomas Jefferson
0 vs.
McKeesport
0
Class 5A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Penn Hills
0 vs.
Fox Chapel
0
7:30
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
7:30
Shaler
0 vs.
Central Catholic
0
Class 5A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
Gateway
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
7:30
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
Norwin
0
7:30
Penn-Trafford
0 vs.
Plum
0
Class 5A Section 4 Boys Basketball
7:30
Moon
0 vs.
Hampton
0
7:30
North Hills
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0
7:30
Mars
0 vs.
West Allegheny
0
Class 5A Boys Basketball
7:30
Carrick
0 vs.
Ringgold
0
Class 4A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
Greensburg Salem
0 vs.
Armstrong
0
7:30
Highlands
0 vs.
Franklin Regional
0
7:30
Indiana
0 vs.
Freeport
0
Class 4A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Ambridge
0 vs.
Beaver Falls
0
7:30
Beaver
0 vs.
Hopewell
0
7:30
Blackhawk
0 vs.
New Castle
0
7:30
Blackhawk
0 vs.
New Castle
0
Class 4A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
Uniontown
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
7:30
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Washington
0
Class 4A Section 4 Boys Basketball
7:30
West Mifflin
0 vs.
Albert Gallatin
0
7:30
Quaker Valley
0 vs.
Central Valley
0
7:30
Montour
0 vs.
Knoch
0
Class 3A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
Neshannock
0 vs.
Bishop Canevin
0
7:30
Freedom
0 vs.
North Catholic
0
7:30
New Brighton
0 vs.
Ellwood City
0
7:30
Mohawk
0 vs.
Lincoln Park
0
Class 3A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Steel Valley
0 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
0
7:30
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
Avonworth
0
7:30
Sto-Rox
0 vs.
Shenango
0
7:30
South Park
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 3A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
Burrell
0 vs.
East Allegheny
0
7:30
Shady Side Academy
0 vs.
South Allegheny
0
Class 3A Section 4 Boys Basketball
7:30
Waynesburg Central
0 vs.
Belle Vernon
0
7:30
Charleroi
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
7:30
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Deer Lakes
0
7:30
McGuffey
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
0
7:30
Yough
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 3A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
Derry Area
0 vs. River Valley 0
Class 2A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
South Side
0 vs.
Brownsville
0
7:30
Northgate
0 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
7:30
Aliquippa
0 vs.
Riverside
0
7:30
Laurel
0 vs.
Sewickley Academy
0
Class 2A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:30
Winchester Thurston
0 vs.
Eden Christian
0
Class 2A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
Serra Catholic
0 vs.
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
7:30
Springdale
0 vs.
Jeannette
0
7:30
Leechburg
0 vs.
Summit Academy
0
Class 2A Section 4 Boys Basketball
7:30
Fort Cherry
0 vs.
Bentworth
0
7:30
Chartiers-Houston
0 vs.
California
0
Class 2A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:00
Riverview
0 vs.
Cheswick Christian
0
Class 1A Section 1 Boys Basketball
7:30
Carlynton
0 vs.
Brentwood
0
7:30
Union
0 vs.
Cornell
0
7:00
Western Beaver
0 vs.
Nazareth Prep
0
7:30
Rochester
0 vs.
Vincentian Academy
0
Class 1A Section 2 Boys Basketball
7:00
Monessen
0 vs.
Avella
0
7:30
Mapletown
0 vs.
Clairton
0
7:30
Jefferson-Morgan
0 vs.
Frazier
0
7:30
Geibel
0 vs.
West Greene
0
Class 1A Section 3 Boys Basketball
7:30
St. Joseph
0 vs.
Imani Christian
0
7:30
Trinity Christian
0 vs.
Propel Andrew Street
0
Class 6A Section 2 Girls Basketball
6:00
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
Class 6A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Hempfield Area
0 vs.
Hollidaysburg
0
Class 5A Section 1 Girls Basketball
6:00
Penn Hills
0 vs.
Fox Chapel
0
6:00
Indiana
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
6:00
Gateway
0 vs.
Thomas Jefferson
0
Class 5A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Armstrong
0 vs.
Hampton
0
6:00
Mars
0 vs.
Plum
0
Class 5A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Oakland Catholic
0 vs.
McKeesport
0
Class 5A Section 4 Girls Basketball
7:30
Lincoln Park
0 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0
6:00
Trinity
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
7:00
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Montour
0
7:30
South Fayette
0 vs.
Moon
0
Class 5A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Connellsville
0
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Knoch
0 vs.
Burrell
0
Class 4A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Hopewell
0 vs.
New Castle
0
Class 4A Section 3 Girls Basketball
4:00
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Yough
0
Class 4A Girls Basketball
7:30
Brashear
0 vs.
Laurel
0
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Avonworth
0 vs.
Bishop Canevin
0
7:30
Keystone Oaks
0 vs.
Derry Area
0
7:30
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0 vs.
New Brighton
0
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Basketball
6:00
Shady Side Academy
0 vs.
Carlynton
0
Class 3A Section 4 Girls Basketball
6:00
South Park
0 vs.
Belle Vernon
0
6:00
McGuffey
0 vs.
Brownsville
0
6:00
Charleroi
0 vs.
South Side
0
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
West Shamokin
0
Class 2A Girls Basketball
7:45
Homer-Center
0 vs. United 0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:00
Sewickley Academy
0 vs.
Quigley Catholic
0
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Burgettstown
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
6:00
Brentwood
0 vs.
Springdale
0
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Basketball
6:00
Clairton
0 vs.
St. Joseph
0
Class 2A Section 4 Girls Basketball
6:00
Washington
0 vs.
Aliquippa
0
7:30
Carmichaels
0 vs.
Frazier
0
Class 1A Section 2 Girls Basketball
5:30
Monessen
0 vs.
Avella
0
6:30
West Greene
0 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
0
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Basketball
8:00
Jeannette
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
Girls Basketball
7:15
Saltsburg
0 vs. River Valley 0
Girls Basketball
7:00
Portersville Christian 0 vs.
Union
0
Class 3A Hockey
9:10
Canon-McMillan
0 vs.
Erie Cathedral Prep
0
Class 3A Hockey
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0
Class 3A Section 4 Hockey
7:00
Central Catholic
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
Class 1A Hockey
7:45
Gateway
0 vs.
Indiana
0
Class 1A Hockey
9:00
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Plum
0
Hockey
8:45
Kennedy Catholic 0 vs.
Central Valley
0
Rifle
3:30
West Greene
0 vs.
Washington
0
Rifle
3:30
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
0
Rifle
3:30
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Rifle
3:30
Butler
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
Rifle
3:30
Plum
0 vs.
Indiana
0
Class 2A Section 3 Wrestling
5:00
Jeannette
0 vs.
Burrell
0
Box score
×
Basketball - 6A (boys)
7:30 pm
Butler
0
Pine-Richland
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Bethel Park
0
Mt. Lebanon
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Connellsville
0
Upper St. Clair
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Basketball - 5A (boys)
7:30 pm
Baldwin
0
Peters Township
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Laurel Highlands
0
Trinity
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
McKeesport
0
Thomas Jefferson
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Fox Chapel
0
Penn Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Hempfield
0
Woodland Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Central Catholic
0
Shaler
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Kiski Area
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Norwin
0
Latrobe
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Plum
0
Penn-Trafford
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Hampton
0
Moon
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Seneca Valley
0
North Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
West Allegheny
0
Mars
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Ringgold
0
Carrick
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 4A (boys)
7:30 pm
Armstrong
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Franklin Regional
0
Highlands
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Freeport
0
Indiana
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Beaver Falls
0
Ambridge
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Hopewell
0
Beaver
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
New Castle
0
Blackhawk
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
New Castle
0
Blackhawk
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Keystone Oaks
0
Uniontown
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Washington
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Albert Gallatin
0
West Mifflin
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Central Valley
0
Quaker Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Knoch
0
Montour
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Basketball - 3A (boys)
7:30 pm
Bishop Canevin
0
Neshannock
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
North Catholic
0
Freedom
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Ellwood City
0
New Brighton
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Lincoln Park
0
Mohawk
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Apollo-Ridge
0
Steel Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Avonworth
0
Seton LaSalle
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Shenango
0
Sto-Rox
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
South Fayette
0
South Park
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
East Allegheny
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
South Allegheny
0
Shady Side Academy
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Belle Vernon
0
Waynesburg Central
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Beth-Center
0
Charleroi
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Deer Lakes
0
Mt. Pleasant
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
McGuffey
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Valley
0
Yough
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
River Valley
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (boys)
7:30 pm
Brownsville
0
South Side
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Northgate
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Riverside
0
Aliquippa
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Sewickley Academy
0
Laurel
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Eden Christian
0
Winchester Thurston
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Serra Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Jeannette
0
Springdale
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Summit Academy
0
Leechburg
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Bentworth
0
Fort Cherry
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
California
0
Chartiers-Houston
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Cheswick Christian Academy
0
Riverview
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 1A (boys)
7:30 pm
Brentwood
0
Carlynton
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Cornell
0
Union
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Nazareth Prep
0
Western Beaver
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Vincentian Academy
0
Rochester
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Avella
0
Monessen
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Clairton
0
Mapletown
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Frazier
0
Jefferson-Morgan
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
West Greene
0
Geibel
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Imani Christian
0
St. Joseph
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Propel Andrew Street
0
Trinity Christian
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 6A (girls)
6:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Upper St. Clair
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Hollidaysburg
0
Hempfield
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 5A (girls)
6:00 pm
Fox Chapel
0
Penn Hills
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
Indiana
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Hampton
0
Armstrong
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Plum
0
Mars
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
McKeesport
0
Oakland Catholic
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Chartiers Valley
0
Lincoln Park
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Greensburg Salem
0
Trinity
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Montour
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Moon
0
South Fayette
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Connellsville
0
Franklin Regional
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 4A (girls)
7:30 pm
Burrell
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
New Castle
0
Hopewell
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Yough
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Laurel
0
Brashear
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 3A (girls)
7:30 pm
Bishop Canevin
0
Avonworth
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Derry
0
Keystone Oaks
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
New Brighton
0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Carlynton
0
Shady Side Academy
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Belle Vernon
0
South Park
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Brownsville
0
McGuffey
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
South Side
0
Charleroi
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
West Shamokin
0
Deer Lakes
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (girls)
7:45 pm
United
0
Homer-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Quigley Catholic
0
Sewickley Academy
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
Burgettstown
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Springdale
0
Brentwood
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
St. Joseph
0
Clairton
0
No Score Reported
6:00 pm
Aliquippa
0
Washington
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Frazier
0
Carmichaels
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 1A (girls)
5:30 pm
Avella
0
Monessen
0
No Score Reported
6:30 pm
Jefferson-Morgan
0
West Greene
0
No Score Reported
8:00 pm
Beth-Center
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - (girls)
7:15 pm
River Valley
0
Saltsburg
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Union
0
Portersville Christian
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - 3A (boys)
9:10 pm
Erie Cathedral Prep
0
Canon-McMillan
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Seneca Valley
0
Peters Township
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
0
Central Catholic
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - 1A (boys)
7:45 pm
Indiana
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
9:00 pm
Plum
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
Hockey - (boys)
8:45 pm
Central Valley
0
Kennedy Catholic
0
No Score Reported
Rifle - (coed)
3:30 pm
Washington
0
West Greene
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Trinity
0
Woodland Hills
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Hempfield
0
Butler
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Indiana
0
Plum
0
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 2A (boys)
5:00 pm
Burrell
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Eden Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Softball Team of the Week: Ellwood City
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN