Scores

Date
  
Sport
Level
School

* Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
      Time Teams Result
      Class 2A Boys Basketball
      7:30Cambridge Springs 60 vs. Jeannette 62 at Farrell High School
      7:00Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 74 vs. Coudersport 66 at Clarion High School
      6:00Ridgway 41 vs. Sewickley Academy 44
      7:30West Middlesex 73 vs. Conemaugh Township 42
      Class 3A Boys Basketball
      7:30Fairview 56 vs. Seton LaSalle 54 at Sharon High School
      7:30Lincoln Park 55 vs. Greenville 62 at Butler High School
      6:00Richland 48 vs. Mercyhurst Prep 42 at Butler High School
      6:00Westinghouse 50 vs. Lancaster Mennonite 52 at Altoona High School
      Class 5A Boys Basketball
      8:00Allderdice 44 vs. Penn Hills 41 at Baldwin High School
      Class 6A Boys Basketball
      8:00Allderdice 44 vs. Penn Hills 41 at Baldwin High School
      7:30Pine-Richland 83 vs. State College 63 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      Class 1A Girls Basketball
      6:00Berlin-BrothersValley 28 vs. Juniata Valley 52 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      6:00Bishop Carroll 51 vs. Winchester Thurston 28 at Plum High School
      7:30Kennedy Catholic 58 vs. Allegheny-Clarion Valley 47 at Slippery Rock University
      6:00North Clarion 58 vs. Farrell 63 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 2A Girls Basketball
      6:00Berlin-BrothersValley 28 vs. Juniata Valley 52 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      6:00Bishop Carroll 51 vs. Winchester Thurston 28 at Plum High School
      7:30Kennedy Catholic 58 vs. Allegheny-Clarion Valley 47 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 3A Girls Basketball
      6:00Villa Maria Academy in Erie 55 vs. Beaver 40 at Sharon High School
      Class 4A Girls Basketball
      6:00Ambridge 40 vs. North Catholic 73 at Baldwin High School
      7:00Forest Hills 46 vs. Bishop McDevitt 58
      6:00Kennard Dale 32 vs. Berks Catholic 41 at Garden Spot High School in New Holland
      6:00Villa Maria Academy in Erie 55 vs. Beaver 40 at Sharon High School
      Class 5A Girls Basketball
      6:00Archbishop Carroll 39 vs. Lower Dauphin 37
      6:00Harbor Creek 25 vs. Gateway 57 at Farrell High School
      7:30Oakland Catholic 46 vs. Palmyra 34 at Altoona High School
      7:30Thomas Jefferson 53 vs. Mars 61 at Plum High School
      Class 2A Hockey
      9:00Pine-Richland 1 vs. Quaker Valley 3 at RMU Island Sports Complex on Neville Island
      7:00Upper St. Clair 4 vs. Armstrong 11 at RMU Island Sports Complex on Neville Island

      Basketball - 2A (boys)

      Basketball - 3A (boys)

      Basketball - 5A (boys)

      Basketball - 6A (boys)

      Basketball - 1A (girls)

      Basketball - 2A (girls)

      Basketball - 3A (girls)

      Basketball - 4A (girls)

      Basketball - 5A (girls)

      Hockey - 2A (boys)

click me