Scores

Date
  
Sport
Level
School

* Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
      Time Teams Result
      Class 1A Baseball
      4:00Greensburg Central Catholic 12 vs. Homer Center 11 at North Allegheny High School
      4:00Oswayo Valley 0 vs. Vincentian Academy 10 at Showers Field in DuBois
      Class 2A Baseball
      4:00Bald Eagle 0 vs. Brownsville 10 at Slippery Rock University
      4:00Conemaugh Township 0 vs. North Catholic 5 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      1:00South Side Beaver 5 vs. Huntingdon 1 at Somerset High School
      4:00Southern Huntingdon 3 vs. Rocky Grove 7 at Seton Hill University
      Class 3A Baseball
      4:00Bald Eagle 0 vs. Brownsville 10 at Slippery Rock University
      4:00Conemaugh Township 0 vs. North Catholic 5 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      6:30Hopewell 0 vs. Ringgold 12 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      1:00South Side Beaver 5 vs. Huntingdon 1 at Somerset High School
      Class 4A Baseball
      6:30Hopewell 0 vs. Ringgold 12 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      1:00Meadville 4 vs. Bellefonte 3 at Showers Field in DuBois
      Class 5A Baseball
      12:00Mars 1 vs. Marple Newton 6 at Replogle Field in New Enterprise
      4:00West Allegheny 7 vs. Red Land 4 at Mount Aloysius College
      Class 6A Baseball
      7:00Council Rock North 10 vs. Cumberland Valley 1 at Muhlenberg High School
      1:00North Allegheny 3 vs. Canon-McMillan 6 at Seton Hill University
      Class 1A Softball
      4:00Mc Connellsburg 0 vs. West Greene 10 at Somerset High School
      2:00Union 0 vs. Monessen 5 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      Class 2A Softball
      2:00Mohawk 5 vs. Cochranton 2 at Moniteau High School
      12:00Saegertown 2 vs. Mount Union 4 at Heindl Field in DuBois City
      Class 3A Softball
      4:30South Park 6 vs. Philipsburg-Osceola 8 at St. Francis University at Loretto
      2:00Southmoreland 7 vs. Hickory 0 at Heindl Field in DuBois City
      Class 4A Softball
      1:00Mount Pleasant 3 vs. Belle Vernon 2 at Latrobe - Rossi Field at the Latrobe High School A
      4:00Punxsutawney 8 vs. West Perry 0 at Bald Eagle High School
      1:00Thomas Jefferson 4 vs. Interboro 1 at Carlisle High School
      Class 5A Softball
      2:00Albert Gallatin 3 vs. West Allegheny 10 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
      3:00Greater Latrobe 0 vs. Nazareth 6 at Carlisle High School
      1:00Thomas Jefferson 4 vs. Interboro 1 at Carlisle High School
      Class 6A Softball
      3:00Baldwin 1 vs. Hempfield Area 2 at Latrobe - Rossi Field at the Latrobe High School A
      3:00Greater Latrobe 0 vs. Nazareth 6 at Carlisle High School

      Baseball - 1A (boys)

      Baseball - 2A (boys)

      Baseball - 3A (boys)

      Baseball - 4A (boys)

      Baseball - 5A (boys)

      Baseball - 6A (boys)

      Softball - 1A (girls)

      Softball - 2A (girls)

      Softball - 3A (girls)

      Softball - 4A (girls)

      Softball - 5A (girls)

      Softball - 6A (girls)

click me