Time |
Teams |
Result |
|
Class 6A Football Playoffs |
---|
8:00 | Pine-Richland 7 vs. Central Catholic 10 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 6A Football Playoffs |
---|
8:00 | Pine-Richland 7 vs. Central Catholic 10 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 5A Football Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Southern Lehigh 41 vs. Oil City 0 at Bald Eagle High School | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Aliquippa 12 vs. Central Valley 13 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Aliquippa 12 vs. Central Valley 13 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Aliquippa 12 vs. Central Valley 13 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Belle Vernon 7 vs. Thomas Jefferson 41 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Belle Vernon 7 vs. Thomas Jefferson 41 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Belle Vernon 7 vs. Thomas Jefferson 41 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 4A Football Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Belle Vernon 7 vs. Thomas Jefferson 41 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 3A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Grove City 21 vs. Sharon 33 at Slippery Rock University | | |
Class 2A Football Playoffs |
---|
6:00 | Central Clarion 35 vs. Ridgway 56 at DuBois High School | | |
Class 2A Football Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Tussey Mountain 14 vs. Farrell 60 at Slippery Rock University | | |
Class 1A Football Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Redbank Valley 13 vs. Coudersport 42 at DuBois High School | | |
Class 1A Football Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Purchase Line 21 vs. Juniata Valley 31 at Juniata Valley High School | | |
Class 1A Football Playoffs |
---|
11:00 | Sto-Rox 19 vs. Clairton 41 at Heinz Field in Pittsburgh | | |
Class 3A Boys Soccer Playoffs |
---|
6:30 | Lower Dauphin 2 vs. Strath Haven 1 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |
Class 1A Boys Soccer Playoffs |
---|
1:30 | Winchester Thurston 1 vs. Moravian Academy 4 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |
Class 3A Girls Soccer Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Mars 1 vs. Villa Joseph Marie 0 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |
Class 1A Girls Soccer Playoffs |
---|
11:00 | Shady Side Academy 0 vs. Camp Hill 2 at Hersheypark Stadium in Hershey | | |
Class 4A Girls Volleyball Playoffs |
---|
6:00 | North Allegheny 3 vs. Bishop Shanahan 2 at Cumberland Valley High School | | |
Class 3A Girls Volleyball Playoffs |
---|
3:30 | Palmyra 3 vs. Southern Lehigh 2 at Cumberland Valley High School | | |
Class 2A Girls Volleyball Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | North Catholic 3 vs. Liberty 2 at Cumberland Valley High School | | |
Class 1A Girls Volleyball Playoffs |
---|
10:30 | Northern Cambria 3 vs. Pottsville Nativity BVM 0 at Cumberland Valley High School | | |