Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Wednesday, April 7, 2021
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 6A Section 1 Baseball
3:30
Allderdice
1 vs.
Butler
2 at Pullman Park in Butler
4:00
Central Catholic
6 vs.
Pine-Richland
2 at Pine-Richland High School
6:00
Seneca Valley
3 vs.
North Allegheny
11 at North Allegheny High School
Class 6A Section 2 Baseball
4:15
Canon-McMillan
3 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
5 at Mount Lebanon High School
4:00
Norwin
3 vs.
Baldwin
4 at Wallace School in Baldwin
Class 5A Section 1 Baseball
4:00
Franklin Regional
4 vs.
Penn-Trafford
8 at Haymaker Park in Murrysville
4:00
Kiski Area
1 vs.
Gateway
12 at Gateway High School
3:45
Mars
15 vs.
Armstrong
3 at Armstrong High School
4:00
Woodland Hills
vs.
Fox Chapel
at Fox Chapel High School
Class 5A Section 2 Baseball
7:00
Bethel Park
11 vs.
Trinity
0 at Washington & Jefferson College Sports Complex in W
7:00
Connellsville
11 vs.
Peters Township
8 at Peterswood Park in Peters Township
4:00
Hempfield Area
6 vs.
Upper St. Clair
3 at Upper St. Clair High School
Class 5A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Ambridge
0 vs.
New Castle
11 at New Castle High School
4:30
North Hills
2 vs.
West Allegheny
8 at Donaldson Elementary School Field in Oakdale
4:15
South Fayette
8 vs.
Moon
2 at Moon High School
Class 4A Section 1 Baseball
4:15
Blackhawk
vs.
Beaver
at East Allegheny - Churchman Stadium
7:00
Central Valley
1 vs.
Montour
4 at Burkett Complex in Robinson Township
Class 4A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Ringgold
3 vs.
Laurel Highlands
13 at Laurel Highlands High School
4:15
Thomas Jefferson
3 vs.
Albert Gallatin
4 at Albert Gallatin High School
Class 4A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Greater Latrobe
10 vs.
McKeesport
6 at McKeesport High School
4:15
Shaler
4 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0 at Chartiers Valley High School
Class 4A Section 4 Baseball
4:00
Knoch
2 vs.
Highlands
3 at Highlands High School
4:00
Penn Hills
0 vs.
Hampton
15 at Hampton High School
Class 3A Section 1 Baseball
7:00
Freedom
8 vs.
Beaver Falls
10 at Beaver Falls High School
4:00
Hopewell
1 vs.
Mohawk
2 at Mohawk High School
4:00
Riverside
12 vs.
Neshannock
14 at Neshannock High School
4:00
Aliquippa
1 vs.
Shenango
22 at Aliquippa Jr/Sr High School
Class 3A Section 2 Baseball
7:00
Avonworth
3 vs.
South Park
4 at South Park High School
4:00
Keystone Oaks
9 vs.
Steel Valley
5 at West Field in Munhall
Class 3A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Indiana
15 vs.
Freeport
4 at Freeport High School
3:45
Ligonier Valley
9 vs.
East Allegheny
6 at East Allegheny High School
4:00
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Deer Lakes
10 at Deer Lakes High School
4:00
North Catholic
12 vs.
Burrell
2 at Burrell High School
4:00
Valley
12 vs.
Derry Area
8 at Derry High School
Class 3A Section 4 Baseball
4:00
Charleroi
0 vs.
McGuffey
10 at McGuffey High School
4:00
Southmoreland
8 vs.
Waynesburg Central
7 at Waynesburg Central High School
4:00
Uniontown
12 vs.
Greensburg Salem
8 at Greensburg-Salem High School
4:15
Yough
6 vs.
Brownsville
0 at Brownsville - Redstone Field
Class 2A Section 1 Baseball
4:00
Carlynton
3 vs.
Burgettstown
18 at Burgettstown High School
4:00
Frazier
5 vs.
Bentworth
4 at Bentworth High School
7:00
Washington
4 vs.
Beth-Center
8 at Bethlehem Center - Beth-Center Athletic Complex
Class 2A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Ellwood City
3 vs.
New Brighton
5 at New Brighton - Oak HIll Field
Class 2A Section 3 Baseball
3:45
Chartiers-Houston
13 vs.
Brentwood
8 at Brentwood High School
4:00
Northgate
0 vs.
Serra Catholic
13 at Serra Catholic High School
4:00
Shady Side Academy
15 vs.
Jeannette
3 at Jeannette High School
3:45
Sto-Rox
0 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
30 at Apollo-Ridge High School
Class 2A Section 2 Baseball
5:30
Eden Christian
15 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
2
Class 1A Section 1 Baseball
4:30
California
2 vs.
Carmichaels
13 at Carmichaels High School
4:00
Mapletown
6 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
15 at Jefferson-Morgan High School
4:00
Rochester
18 vs.
Avella
9 at Avella High School
Class 1A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
vs.
Western Beaver
at Western Beaver Stadium
7:00
Riverview
14 vs.
St. Joseph
1 at St. Joseph High School
4:00
West Greene
vs.
Geibel
at Geibel Catholic
Class 1A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Fort Cherry
18 vs.
Clairton
2 at Clairton - Neil C. Brown Stadium
4:00
Monessen
6 vs.
Bishop Canevin
12 at Bishop Canevin High School
4:00
Springdale
vs.
Eden Christian
at Eden Christian Academy
Class 6A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Canon-McMillan
7 vs.
Seneca Valley
12 at Seneca Valley High School
4:00
Penn-Trafford
9 vs.
Hempfield Area
10 at Hempfield High School
Class 5A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Plum
0 vs.
Franklin Regional
5 at Franklin Regional High School
Class 5A Section 3 Softball
3:45
Trinity
vs.
South Fayette
at South Fayette High School
3:30
Upper St. Clair
2 vs.
Moon
3 at Moon High School
Class 5A Section 1 Softball
3:45
North Allegheny
2 vs.
Fox Chapel
3 at Fox Chapel High School
4:00
Pine-Richland
0 vs.
North Hills
10 at North Hills High School
Class 5A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Knoch
9 vs.
Kiski Area
2 at Kiski Area High School
Class 5A Section 3 Softball
3:45
Freeport
vs.
Mars
at Mars High School
3:45
Freeport
vs.
Mars
at Mars High School
4:00
Mt. Lebanon
9 vs.
West Allegheny
1 at West Allegheny High School
Class 4A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Armstrong
16 vs.
Woodland Hills
0 at Woodland Hills High School
4:00
Penn Hills
vs.
Indiana
at Indiana High School
Class 4A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Belle Vernon
16 vs.
Laurel Highlands
8 at Laurel Highlands High School
3:45
Yough
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
1 at Elizabeth Forward High School
Class 4A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Hopewell
6 vs.
Ambridge
10 at Ambridge High School
4:15
Montour
16 vs.
Blackhawk
5 at Blackhawk High School
Class 4A Section 1 Softball
4:30
Hampton
7 vs.
Highlands
9 at Highlands High School
Class 4A Section 2 Softball
4:00
South Park
9 vs.
Ringgold
4 at Ringgold High School
Class 4A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Bethel Park
2 vs.
Chartiers Valley
3 at Chartiers Valley High School
Class 3A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Central Valley
vs.
Central Valley
at New Castle High School
Class 3A Section 1 Softball
4:15
Riverview
vs.
Shady Side Academy
at Shady Side Academy
Class 3A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Connellsville
1 vs.
Mt. Pleasant
11 at Mount Pleasant High School
4:00
Derry Area
6 vs.
Southmoreland
7 at Southmoreland High School
Class 3A Section 4 Softball
4:00
Thomas Jefferson
vs.
Seton LaSalle
at Seton-LaSalle High School
Class 2A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Chartiers-Houston
25 vs.
Aliquippa
0 at Aliquippa Jr/Sr High School
5:00
Mohawk
vs.
Laurel
at Laurel High School
4:00
Neshannock
8 vs.
Riverside
2 at Riverside High School
4:00
Shenango
vs.
Freedom
at Freedom High School
Class 2A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Steel Valley
8 vs.
Brentwood
5 at Brentwood High School
Class 2A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Carmichaels
10 vs.
Bentworth
2 at Bentworth High School
4:15
Frazier
vs.
Washington
at Washington High School
5:00
Sto-Rox
vs.
Burgettstown
at Burgettstown High School
4:00
Keystone Oaks
14 vs.
Charleroi
5 at Charleroi High School
4:00
Mapletown
9 vs.
Fort Cherry
4 at Fort Cherry High School
Class 1A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
16 vs.
Carlynton
5 at Carlynton High School
4:00
Sewickley Academy
29 vs.
Union
0 at Union High School
Class 1A Section 2 Softball
4:30
Beth-Center
16 vs.
California
17 at California High School
4:00
Greensburg Central Catholic
vs.
Geibel
at Geibel Catholic
3:30
Monessen
1 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
9 at Jefferson-Morgan High School
Class 1A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Serra Catholic
16 vs.
Jeannette
1 at Jeannette High School
4:00
South Side
11 vs.
Bishop Canevin
0 at Bishop Canevin High School
Class 1A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Northgate
vs.
Cornell
at Cornell High School
Class 1A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Frazier
11 vs.
West Greene
6
Class 3A Section 1 Boys Volleyball
7:15
Penn Hills
0 vs.
Peters Township
3 at Peters Township High School
7:30
Pine-Richland
2 vs.
Canon-McMillan
3 at Canon McMillan High School
Class 2A Section 3 Boys Volleyball
3:30
Seton LaSalle
3 vs.
Steel Valley
0 at Steel Valley High School
Class 2A Section 2 Boys Volleyball
7:30
Greater Latrobe
vs.
Derry Area
at Derry High School
Box score
×
Baseball - 6A (boys)
3:30 pm
Allderdice
1
Butler
2
Final
4:00 pm
Central Catholic
6
Pine-Richland
2
Watch Broadcast
Final
6:00 pm
Seneca Valley
3
North Allegheny
11
Listen to Broadcast
Final
4:15 pm
Canon-McMillan
3
Mt. Lebanon
5
Final
4:00 pm
Norwin
3
Baldwin
4
Final
Baseball - 5A (boys)
4:00 pm
Franklin Regional
4
Penn-Trafford
8
Final
4:00 pm
Kiski Area
1
Gateway
12
Final
3:45 pm
Mars
15
Armstrong
3
Final
4:00 pm
Woodland Hills
Fox Chapel
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Bethel Park
11
Trinity
0
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Connellsville
11
Peters Township
8
Final
4:00 pm
Hempfield
6
Upper St. Clair
3
Watch Broadcast
Final
4:00 pm
Ambridge
0
New Castle
11
Final
4:30 pm
North Hills
2
West Allegheny
8
Final
4:15 pm
South Fayette
8
Moon
2
Final
Baseball - 4A (boys)
4:15 pm
Blackhawk
Beaver
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Central Valley
1
Montour
4
Final
4:00 pm
Ringgold
3
Laurel Highlands
13
Listen to Broadcast
Final
4:15 pm
Thomas Jefferson
3
Albert Gallatin
4
Final
4:00 pm
Latrobe
10
McKeesport
6
Final
4:15 pm
Shaler
4
Chartiers Valley
0
Final
4:00 pm
Knoch
2
Highlands
3
Final
4:00 pm
Penn Hills
0
Hampton
15
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Baseball - 3A (boys)
7:00 pm
Freedom
8
Beaver Falls
10
Final
4:00 pm
Hopewell
1
Mohawk
2
Final
4:00 pm
Riverside
12
Neshannock
14
Final
4:00 pm
Aliquippa
1
Shenango
22
Final
7:00 pm
Avonworth
3
South Park
4
Final
4:00 pm
Keystone Oaks
9
Steel Valley
5
Final
4:00 pm
Indiana
15
Freeport
4
Final
3:45 pm
Ligonier Valley
9
East Allegheny
6
Final
4:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant
0
Deer Lakes
10
Final
4:00 pm
North Catholic
12
Burrell
2
Final
4:00 pm
Valley
12
Derry
8
Final
4:00 pm
Charleroi
0
McGuffey
10
Watch Broadcast
Final
4:00 pm
Southmoreland
8
Waynesburg Central
7
Final
4:00 pm
Uniontown
12
Greensburg Salem
8
Final
4:15 pm
Yough
6
Brownsville
0
Final
Baseball - 2A (boys)
4:00 pm
Carlynton
3
Burgettstown
18
Final
4:00 pm
Frazier
5
Bentworth
4
Final
7:00 pm
Washington
4
Beth-Center
8
Final
4:00 pm
Ellwood City
3
New Brighton
5
Final
3:45 pm
Chartiers-Houston
13
Brentwood
8
Final
4:00 pm
Northgate
0
Serra Catholic
13
Final
4:00 pm
Shady Side Academy
15
Jeannette
3
Final
3:45 pm
Sto-Rox
0
Apollo-Ridge
30
Final
5:30 pm
Eden Christian
15
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
2
Final
Baseball - 1A (boys)
4:30 pm
California
2
Carmichaels
13
Final
4:00 pm
Mapletown
6
Jefferson-Morgan
15
Watch Broadcast
Final
4:00 pm
Rochester
18
Avella
9
Final
4:00 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Western Beaver
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Riverview
14
St. Joseph
1
Final
4:00 pm
West Greene
Geibel
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Fort Cherry
18
Clairton
2
Final
4:00 pm
Monessen
6
Bishop Canevin
12
Final
4:00 pm
Springdale
Eden Christian
No Score Reported
Softball - 6A (girls)
4:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
7
Seneca Valley
12
Final
4:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
9
Hempfield
10
Final
Softball - 5A (girls)
4:00 pm
Plum
0
Franklin Regional
5
Final
3:45 pm
Trinity
South Fayette
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Upper St. Clair
2
Moon
3
Final
3:45 pm
North Allegheny
2
Fox Chapel
3
Final
4:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
North Hills
10
Final
4:00 pm
Knoch
9
Kiski Area
2
Final
3:45 pm
Freeport
Mars
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Freeport
Mars
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon
9
West Allegheny
1
Final
Softball - 4A (girls)
4:00 pm
Armstrong
16
Woodland Hills
0
Final
4:00 pm
Penn Hills
Indiana
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Belle Vernon
16
Laurel Highlands
8
Final
3:45 pm
Yough
0
Elizabeth Forward
1
Final
4:00 pm
Hopewell
6
Ambridge
10
Final
4:15 pm
Montour
16
Blackhawk
5
Final
4:30 pm
Hampton
7
Highlands
9
Final
4:00 pm
South Park
9
Ringgold
4
Final
4:00 pm
Bethel Park
2
Chartiers Valley
3
Final
Softball - 3A (girls)
4:00 pm
Central Valley
Central Valley
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Riverview
Shady Side Academy
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Connellsville
1
Mt. Pleasant
11
Final
4:00 pm
Derry
6
Southmoreland
7
Final
4:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
Seton LaSalle
No Score Reported
Softball - 2A (girls)
4:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
25
Aliquippa
0
Final
5:00 pm
Mohawk
Laurel
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Neshannock
8
Riverside
2
Final
4:00 pm
Shenango
Freedom
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Steel Valley
8
Brentwood
5
Final
4:00 pm
Carmichaels
10
Bentworth
2
Final
4:15 pm
Frazier
Washington
No Score Reported
5:00 pm
Sto-Rox
Burgettstown
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Keystone Oaks
14
Charleroi
5
Final
4:00 pm
Mapletown
9
Fort Cherry
4
Final
Softball - 1A (girls)
4:00 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
16
Carlynton
5
Final
4:00 pm
Sewickley Academy
29
Union
0
Final
4:30 pm
Beth-Center
16
California
17
Final
4:00 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
Geibel
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Monessen
1
Jefferson-Morgan
9
Final
4:00 pm
Serra Catholic
16
Jeannette
1
Final
4:00 pm
South Side
11
Bishop Canevin
0
Final
4:00 pm
Northgate
Cornell
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Frazier
11
West Greene
6
Volleyball - 3A (boys)
7:15 pm
Penn Hills
0
Peters Township
3
Final
7:30 pm
Pine-Richland
2
Canon-McMillan
3
Final
Volleyball - 2A (boys)
3:30 pm
Seton LaSalle
3
Steel Valley
0
Final
7:30 pm
Latrobe
Derry
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Team of the Week: Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 PIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Update (featuring Rylee Kalocay)
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN