Final Scores & Results

Date
   
Sport
School
Prev    Reset    Today    Next

Thursday, June 10, 2021


* Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
      Time Teams Result
      Class 6A Baseball Playoffs
      4:00Hempfield Area 1 vs. Spring-Ford 10 at Bald Eagle High School
      Class 6A Baseball Playoffs
      12:00Philadelphia Central Tech 1 vs. North Allegheny 8 at Bald Eagle High School
      Class 5A Baseball Playoffs
      3:30Bethel Park 7 vs. Southern Lehigh 2 at Big Spring High School
      Class 5A Baseball Playoffs
      2:00West Allegheny 2 vs. Central Mountain 3 at Showers Field in DuBois
      Class 4A Baseball Playoffs
      3:00Eastern York 1 vs. New Castle 4 at Mount Aloysius College
      Class 4A Baseball Playoffs
      4:30Erie Cathedral Prep 0 vs. Montour 5 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 3A Baseball Playoffs
      5:00Hickory 4 vs. Martinsburg Central 9 at Showers Field in DuBois
      Class 3A Baseball Playoffs
      4:30Hopewell 1 vs. Tyrone 8 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City
      Class 2A Baseball Playoffs
      1:30Johnsonburg 1 vs. Shenango 2 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City
      Class 2A Baseball Playoffs
      2:00Serra Catholic 4 vs. Seton LaSalle 1 at Latrobe High School
      Class 1A Baseball Playoffs
      4:30Southern Fulton 7 vs. Union 4 at Latrobe High School
      Class 1A Baseball Playoffs
      2:00Kennedy Catholic 5 vs. Eden Christian 12 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 6A Softball Playoffs
      2:00Penn Manor 0 vs. North Penn 4
      Class 6A Softball Playoffs
      3:30Neshaminy 3 vs. Canon-McMillan 5 at Big Spring High School
      Class 5A Softball Playoffs
      3:00Armstrong 15 vs. Exeter Township 4 at Bedford High School
      Class 5A Softball Playoffs
      3:00Bellefonte 3 vs. North Hills 7 at St. Francis University at Loretto
      Class 4A Softball Playoffs
      4:00Highlands 6 vs. Bishop McDevitt 1 at Mount Aloysius College
      Class 4A Softball Playoffs
      12:00Elizabeth Forward 3 vs. Beaver 5 at Norwin High School
      Class 3A Softball Playoffs
      1:00Punxsutawney 6 vs. Cambria Heights 4 at Heindl Field in DuBois City
      Class 2A Softball Playoffs
      1:30Ligonier Valley 1 vs. Chestnut Ridge 0 at Mount Aloysius College
      Class 2A Softball Playoffs
      2:00Union City 6 vs. Laurel 5 at Slippery Rock University
      Class 1A Softball Playoffs
      2:00Dubois Central Catholic 9 vs. Glendale 2 at Clearfield High School
      Class 1A Softball Playoffs
      12:00Cambridge Springs 5 vs. West Greene 6 at Slippery Rock University

      Baseball - 6A (boys)

      Baseball - 5A (boys)

      Baseball - 4A (boys)

      Baseball - 3A (boys)

      Baseball - 2A (boys)

      Baseball - 1A (boys)

      Softball - 6A (girls)

      Softball - 5A (girls)

      Softball - 4A (girls)

      Softball - 3A (girls)

      Softball - 2A (girls)

      Softball - 1A (girls)

click me