Time |
Teams |
Result |
|
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Hempfield Area 1 vs. Spring-Ford 10 at Bald Eagle High School | | |
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
12:00 | Philadelphia Central Tech 1 vs. North Allegheny 8 at Bald Eagle High School | | |
Class 5A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:30 | Bethel Park 7 vs. Southern Lehigh 2 at Big Spring High School | | |
Class 5A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | West Allegheny 2 vs. Central Mountain 3 at Showers Field in DuBois | | |
Class 5A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Eastern York 1 vs. New Castle 4 at Mount Aloysius College | | |
Class 4A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Erie Cathedral Prep 0 vs. Montour 5 at Slippery Rock University | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Hickory 4 vs. Martinsburg Central 9 at Showers Field in DuBois | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Hopewell 1 vs. Tyrone 8 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
1:30 | Johnsonburg 1 vs. Shenango 2 at First Commonwealth Field in Homer City | | |
Class 2A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Serra Catholic 4 vs. Seton LaSalle 1 at Latrobe High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Southern Fulton 7 vs. Union 4 at Latrobe High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Kennedy Catholic 5 vs. Eden Christian 12 at Slippery Rock University | | |
Class 6A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Penn Manor 0 vs. North Penn 4 | | |
Class 6A Softball Playoffs |
---|
3:30 | Neshaminy 3 vs. Canon-McMillan 5 at Big Spring High School | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Armstrong 15 vs. Exeter Township 4 at Bedford High School | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Bellefonte 3 vs. North Hills 7 at St. Francis University at Loretto | | |
Class 4A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Highlands 6 vs. Bishop McDevitt 1 at Mount Aloysius College | | |
Class 4A Softball Playoffs |
---|
12:00 | Elizabeth Forward 3 vs. Beaver 5 at Norwin High School | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
1:30 | Ligonier Valley 1 vs. Chestnut Ridge 0 at Mount Aloysius College | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
1:00 | Punxsutawney 6 vs. Cambria Heights 4 at Heindl Field in DuBois City | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Union City 6 vs. Laurel 5 at Slippery Rock University | | |
Class 1A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Dubois Central Catholic 9 vs. Glendale 2 at Clearfield High School | | |
Class 1A Softball Playoffs |
---|
12:00 | Cambridge Springs 5 vs. West Greene 6 at Slippery Rock University | | |