Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Friday, October 15, 2021
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 3A Section 1 Field Hockey
6:30
Upper St. Clair
vs.
Peters Township
at Peters Township Stadium
Class 2A Section 1 Field Hockey
3:15
North Allegheny
3 vs.
Fox Chapel
0 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium
Class 1A Section 1 Field Hockey
4:00
Ellis School
1 vs.
Aquinas Academy
0 at Aquinas Academy
Class Allegheny Six Section 1 Football
7:00
Peters Township
8 vs.
Bethel Park
38 at Bethel Park Football Stadium
7:00
Seneca Valley
49 vs.
Baldwin
12 at Baldwin - Cibic Stadium
Class 6A Section 2 Football
7:00
North Allegheny
36 vs.
Canon-McMillan
14 at Canon McMillan High School
7:00
North Allegheny
36 vs.
Canon-McMillan
14 at Canon McMillan High School
Class 5A Section 1 Football
7:00
Upper St. Clair
13 vs.
Moon
16 at Moon - Tiger Stadium
Class 5A Section 2 Football
7:00
Central Catholic
35 vs.
Hempfield Area
0 at Hempfield -Spartan Stadium
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Plum
39 at Plum - Mustang Stadium
7:00
Mt. Lebanon
35 vs.
Norwin
7
7:00
Woodland Hills
21 vs.
Gateway
40 at Gateway - Football Stadium
Class 5A Section 3 Football
7:00
Kiski Area
42 vs.
Shaler
27 at Shaler - Titans Stadium
7:00
Penn Hills
28 vs.
Fox Chapel
7 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium
7:00
Pine-Richland
7 vs.
North Hills
13 at North Hills - Martorelli Stadium
7:00
Pine-Richland
7 vs.
North Hills
13 at North Hills - Martorelli Stadium
Class 5A Football
7:00
Butler
7 vs.
Erie Cathedral Prep
58 at Erie, Pennsylvania
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Ambridge
0 vs.
Central Valley
44 at Central Valley - Sarge Alberts Stadium
7:00
Montour
0 vs.
Aliquippa
49 at Aliquippa - Heinz Field
7:00
New Castle
22 vs.
Blackhawk
21 at Blackhawk - Northwestern Stadium
7:00
South Fayette
0 vs.
West Allegheny
28 at West Allegheny - Joe P. DiMichela Stadium
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
Armstrong
27 vs.
Highlands
41 at Highlands - Nick J Staresenic Stadium
7:00
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
North Catholic
35 at North Catholic - JC Stone Field
7:00
Indiana
6 vs.
Hampton
42 at Hampton - Fridley Field
Class 4A Section 3 Football
7:00
Franklin Regional
41 vs.
Greater Latrobe
40 at Latrobe - Memorial Stadium
7:00
McKeesport
42 vs.
Laurel Highlands
7 at Laurel Highlands - Mustang Stadium
7:00
McKeesport
42 vs.
Laurel Highlands
7 at Laurel Highlands - Mustang Stadium
7:00
Penn-Trafford
45 vs.
Connellsville
6 at Connellsville -Connellsville Stadium
7:00
Ringgold
6 vs.
Thomas Jefferson
42 at Thomas Jefferson - Jaguar Stadium
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Carlynton
6 vs.
Seton LaSalle
21 at Westmont-Hilltop High School
7:00
Chartiers Valley
28 vs.
Beaver
35 at Beaver Area - Gypsy Glen Stadium
7:00
Hopewell
0 vs.
Avonworth
50 at Avonworth - Lenzner Field
7:00
Keystone Oaks
56 vs.
Quaker Valley
20 at Quaker Valley - Chuck Knox Stadium
7:00
South Allegheny
26 vs.
South Park
7 at South Park - Eagle Stadium
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
East Allegheny
68 at East Allegheny - Churchman Stadium
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
Mars
12 vs.
Greensburg Salem
19 at Greensburg-Salem High School
7:00
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
35 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium
7:00
Trinity
0 vs.
Belle Vernon
49 at Belle Vernon - James Weir Stadium
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Hollidaysburg
33 vs.
West Mifflin
20 at West Mifflin - Titan Stadium
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Yough
6 vs.
Valley
23 at Valley - Memorial Stadium
Class 2A Football
7:00
Cambria Heights vs. River Valley
Class 2A Football
7:00
United vs.
Marion Center
Class 2A Section 1 Football
7:00
Freeport
42 vs.
Burrell
9 at Burrell - Buccaneer Stadium
7:00
Serra Catholic
62 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
20 at Apollo-Ridge - Owens Field
7:00
Shady Side Academy
0 vs.
Steel Valley
46 at Steel Valley - Campbell Field
7:00
Springdale
49 vs.
Imani Christian
20
7:00
Summit Academy
14 vs.
Ligonier Valley
43 at Ligonier Valley High School
Class 2A Section 2 Football
7:00
Ellwood City
0 vs.
Riverside
19 at Riverside High School
7:00
Freedom
8 vs.
Beaver Falls
41 at Beaver Falls - Reeves Field
7:00
Laurel
54 vs.
Mohawk
9 at Mohawk High School
7:00
Neshannock
40 vs.
New Brighton
27 at New Brighton - Oak HIll Field
Class 2A Section 3 Football
7:00
Charleroi
0 vs.
Washington
55 at Washington High School
Class 2A Football
7:00
University Prep vs. Farrell at Farrell High School
Class 1A Football
7:00
Homer-Center
vs.
Purchase Line
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Greensburg Central Catholic
13 vs.
Clairton
20 at Greensburg Central Catholic - Centurion Staium
Class 1A Section 2 Football
7:00
Carmichaels
35 vs.
California
20 at California - Booster Field
7:00
Frazier
vs.
Beth-Center
at Bethlehem Center - Beth-Center Athletic Complex
7:00
Mapletown
43 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
12
7:00
West Greene
28 vs.
Monessen
14 at Monessen - Memorial Stadium
Class 1A Section 3 Football
7:00
Bentworth
21 vs.
Avella
30 at Avella High School
7:00
McGuffey
7 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
13 at Chartiers-Houston High School
7:00
McGuffey
7 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
13 at Chartiers-Houston High School
7:30
Union
14 vs.
Fort Cherry
26 at Fort Cherry High School
Class 1A Section 4 Football
7:00
Brentwood
6 vs.
South Side
42 at South Side - Richard Ashcroft Field
7:00
Burgettstown
17 vs.
Northgate
14 at Northgate - Alumni Field
7:30
Cornell
14 vs.
Rochester
7 at Rochester High School
Football
7:00
Punxsutawney
vs. DuBois
Football
7:00
Westinghouse
51 vs.
Perry Traditional Academy
0 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
Football
7:00
Southmoreland
1 vs.
Brownsville
0 at Brownsville - Redstone Field
Football
3:30
Uniontown
42 vs.
Carrick
13 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
Football
7:00
Weir (WV) vs.
Albert Gallatin
at Albert Gallatin - Football Field
Class 1A Section 3 Boys Soccer
3:45
Winchester Thurston
9 vs.
Riverview
0 at Riverview High School
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Soccer
4:00
Baldwin
vs.
Shaler
at Shaler High School
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Volleyball
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Ringgold
0 at Ringgold High School
Box score
×
Field Hockey - 3A (girls)
6:30 pm
Upper St. Clair
Peters Township
No Score Reported
Field Hockey - 2A (girls)
3:15 pm
North Allegheny
3
Fox Chapel
0
Final
Field Hockey - 1A (girls)
4:00 pm
Ellis School
1
Aquinas Academy
0
Final
Football - Allegheny Six
7:00 pm
Peters Township
8
Bethel Park
38
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Seneca Valley
49
Baldwin
12
Final
Football - 6A
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
36
Canon-McMillan
14
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
36
Canon-McMillan
14
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Football - 5A
7:00 pm
Upper St. Clair
13
Moon
16
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Central Catholic
35
Hempfield
0
Final
7:00 pm
Knoch
0
Plum
39
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon
35
Norwin
7
Final
7:00 pm
Woodland Hills
21
Gateway
40
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
42
Shaler
27
Final
7:00 pm
Penn Hills
28
Fox Chapel
7
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Pine-Richland
7
North Hills
13
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Pine-Richland
7
North Hills
13
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Butler
7
Erie Cathedral Prep
58
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Football - 4A
7:00 pm
Ambridge
0
Central Valley
44
Final
7:00 pm
Montour
0
Aliquippa
49
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
New Castle
22
Blackhawk
21
Final
7:00 pm
South Fayette
0
West Allegheny
28
Final
7:00 pm
Armstrong
27
Highlands
41
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Deer Lakes
0
North Catholic
35
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Indiana
6
Hampton
42
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Franklin Regional
41
Latrobe
40
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
McKeesport
42
Laurel Highlands
7
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
McKeesport
42
Laurel Highlands
7
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
45
Connellsville
6
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Ringgold
6
Thomas Jefferson
42
Final
Football - 3A
7:00 pm
Carlynton
6
Seton LaSalle
21
Final
7:00 pm
Chartiers Valley
28
Beaver
35
Final
7:00 pm
Hopewell
0
Avonworth
50
Final
7:00 pm
Keystone Oaks
56
Quaker Valley
20
Final
7:00 pm
South Allegheny
26
South Park
7
Final
7:00 pm
Derry
0
East Allegheny
68
Final
7:00 pm
Mars
12
Greensburg Salem
19
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant
0
Elizabeth Forward
35
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Trinity
0
Belle Vernon
49
Final
7:00 pm
Hollidaysburg
33
West Mifflin
20
Final
7:00 pm
Yough
6
Valley
23
Final
Football - 2A
7:00 pm
Cambria Heights
River Valley
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
United
Marion Center
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Freeport
42
Burrell
9
Final
7:00 pm
Serra Catholic
62
Apollo-Ridge
20
Final
7:00 pm
Shady Side Academy
0
Steel Valley
46
Final
7:00 pm
Springdale
49
Imani Christian
20
Final
7:00 pm
Summit Academy
14
Ligonier Valley
43
Final
7:00 pm
Ellwood City
0
Riverside
19
Final
7:00 pm
Freedom
8
Beaver Falls
41
Final
7:00 pm
Laurel
54
Mohawk
9
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Neshannock
40
New Brighton
27
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Charleroi
0
Washington
55
Final
7:00 pm
University Prep
Farrell
No Score Reported
Football - 1A
7:00 pm
Homer-Center
Purchase Line
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
13
Clairton
20
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Carmichaels
35
California
20
Final
7:00 pm
Frazier
Beth-Center
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mapletown
43
Jefferson-Morgan
12
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
West Greene
28
Monessen
14
Final
7:00 pm
Bentworth
21
Avella
30
Final
7:00 pm
McGuffey
7
Chartiers-Houston
13
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
McGuffey
7
Chartiers-Houston
13
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Union
14
Fort Cherry
26
Final
7:00 pm
Brentwood
6
South Side
42
Final
7:00 pm
Burgettstown
17
Northgate
14
Final
7:30 pm
Cornell
14
Rochester
7
Watch Broadcast
Final
Football
7:00 pm
Punxsutawney
DuBois
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Westinghouse
51
Perry Traditional Academy
0
Final
7:00 pm
Southmoreland
1
Brownsville
0
Final
3:30 pm
Uniontown
42
Carrick
13
Final
7:00 pm
Weir (WV)
Albert Gallatin
No Score Reported
Soccer - 1A (boys)
3:45 pm
Winchester Thurston
9
Riverview
0
Final
Soccer - 4A (girls)
4:00 pm
Baldwin
Shaler
No Score Reported
Volleyball - 3A (girls)
7:00 pm
Peters Township
0
Ringgold
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Team of the Week: Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 PIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Update (featuring Rylee Kalocay)
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN