Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Monday, February 6, 2023
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 2A Section 2 Boys Basketball
6:00
Winchester Thurston
50 vs.
Montour
12
Class 6A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Hempfield Area
59 vs.
Butler
49
7:30
Pine-Richland
29 vs.
Norwin
62
Class 6A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Baldwin
67 vs.
Bethel Park
75
7:30
Peters Township
59 vs.
Chartiers Valley
53
Class 5A Section 1 Girls Basketball
5:30
Plum
35 vs.
Kiski Area
49
7:30
Woodland Hills
56 vs.
Indiana
61
Class 5A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
North Hills
51 vs.
Mars
45
6:30
Shaler
51 vs.
Hampton
38
Class 5A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Albert Gallatin
71 vs.
Connellsville
29
7:30
Thomas Jefferson
30 vs.
Greater Latrobe
39
Class 5A Section 4 Girls Basketball
7:30
Montour
48 vs.
Lincoln Park
67
7:30
Trinity
31 vs.
South Fayette
48
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Derry Area
20 vs.
Freeport
54
7:30
Greensburg Salem
34 vs.
Highlands
46
7:30
Valley
24 vs.
Knoch
57
Class 4A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Beaver
94 vs.
Ambridge
26
7:30
Hopewell
26 vs.
Central Valley
25
Class 4A Section 3 Girls Basketball
7:30
Belle Vernon
26 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
58
7:30
Ringgold
53 vs.
Southmoreland
62
7:30
West Mifflin
62 vs.
Laurel Highlands
55
Class 4A Girls Basketball
4:00
Propel Braddock Hills
31 vs.
Carrick
30 at Carrick High School
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Ellwood City
44 vs.
Beaver Falls
65
7:30
Neshannock
48 vs.
Mohawk
44
6:00
Riverside
22 vs.
Laurel
57
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
East Allegheny
23 vs.
Avonworth
57
7:30
Seton LaSalle
42 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
53
7:30
South Allegheny
36 vs.
Keystone Oaks
75
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Basketball
6:00
Burrell
22 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
58
7:15
Mt. Pleasant
55 vs.
Ligonier Valley
41
7:30
Shady Side Academy
51 vs.
Deer Lakes
21
Class 3A Section 4 Girls Basketball
7:00
Charleroi
56 vs.
Brownsville
35
7:30
Waynesburg Central
37 vs.
South Park
50
6:00
Yough
41 vs.
McGuffey
45
Class 3A Girls Basketball
6:30
Portage vs. River Valley
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Aliquippa
42 vs.
Freedom
73
7:30
New Brighton
19 vs.
Rochester
59
6:30
South Side
51 vs.
Sewickley Academy
20
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Burgettstown
49 vs.
Brentwood
29
7:30
Northgate
10 vs.
Fort Cherry
50
7:00
Sto-Rox
42 vs.
Carlynton
63
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Basketball
6:00
Clairton
40 vs.
Greensburg Central Catholic
78
7:30
Ellis School
30 vs.
Springdale
23
7:30
Winchester Thurston
30 vs.
Serra Catholic
33
Class 2A Section 4 Girls Basketball
6:00
Bentworth
19 vs.
Beth-Center
32
6:00
Washington
79 vs.
California
45
Class 2A Girls Basketball
6:30
Homer-Center
vs.
Penns Manor
Class 1A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Bishop Canevin
57 vs.
Aquinas Academy
46
7:00
Monessen
vs.
Mapletown
6:30
Union
vs.
Cornell
Class 1A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:30
Geibel
30 vs.
Avella
54
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Basketball
6:00
Hillel Academy 11 vs.
Jeannette
53
6:30
St. Joseph
49 vs.
Leechburg
24
Class 1A Section 2 Girls Basketball
7:00
Chartiers-Houston
60 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
24
Class 2A Hockey
7:00
Chartiers Valley
vs.
Moon
Class 2A Hockey
9:00
North Allegheny
vs.
Baldwin
at Ice Castle in Castle Shannon
Class 2A Hockey
9:15
Quaker Valley
vs.
West Allegheny
Class 2A Hockey
7:45
South Fayette
vs.
Meadville
Class 3A Wrestling Playoffs
6:00
Hempfield Area
72 vs.
Allderdice
6 at Carrick High School
Class 3A Section 3 Wrestling
7:00
Peters Township
45 vs.
Norwin
21
Wrestling Playoffs
7:00
Frazier
24 vs. Fort LeBoeuf 45
Wrestling Playoffs
7:00
Quaker Valley
26 vs. Huntingdon 34 at Huntingdon High School
Box score
×
Basketball - 2A (boys)
6:00 pm
Winchester Thurston
50
Propel Montour
12
Final
Basketball - 6A (girls)
7:30 pm
Hempfield
59
Butler
49
Final
7:30 pm
Pine-Richland
29
Norwin
62
Final
7:30 pm
Baldwin
67
Bethel Park
75
Final
7:30 pm
Peters Township
59
Chartiers Valley
53
Final
Basketball - 5A (girls)
5:30 pm
Plum
35
Kiski Area
49
Final
7:30 pm
Woodland Hills
56
Indiana
61
Final
7:30 pm
North Hills
51
Mars
45
Final
6:30 pm
Shaler
51
Hampton
38
Final
7:30 pm
Albert Gallatin
71
Connellsville
29
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson
30
Latrobe
39
Final
7:30 pm
Montour
48
Lincoln Park
67
Final
7:30 pm
Trinity
31
South Fayette
48
Watch Broadcast
Final
Basketball - 4A (girls)
7:30 pm
Derry
20
Freeport
54
Final
7:30 pm
Greensburg Salem
34
Highlands
46
Final
7:30 pm
Valley
24
Knoch
57
Final
7:30 pm
Beaver
94
Ambridge
26
Final
7:30 pm
Hopewell
26
Central Valley
25
Final
7:30 pm
Belle Vernon
26
Elizabeth Forward
58
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Ringgold
53
Southmoreland
62
Final
7:30 pm
West Mifflin
62
Laurel Highlands
55
Final
4:00 pm
Propel Braddock Hills
31
Carrick
30
Final
Basketball - 3A (girls)
7:30 pm
Ellwood City
44
Beaver Falls
65
Final
7:30 pm
Neshannock
48
Mohawk
44
Final
6:00 pm
Riverside
22
Laurel
57
Final
7:30 pm
East Allegheny
23
Avonworth
57
Final
7:30 pm
Seton LaSalle
42
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
53
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
South Allegheny
36
Keystone Oaks
75
Final
6:00 pm
Burrell
22
Apollo-Ridge
58
Final
7:15 pm
Mt. Pleasant
55
Ligonier Valley
41
Final
7:30 pm
Shady Side Academy
51
Deer Lakes
21
Final
7:00 pm
Charleroi
56
Brownsville
35
Final
7:30 pm
Waynesburg Central
37
South Park
50
Final
6:00 pm
Yough
41
McGuffey
45
Final
6:30 pm
Portage
River Valley
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (girls)
7:30 pm
Aliquippa
42
Freedom
73
Final
7:30 pm
New Brighton
19
Rochester
59
Final
6:30 pm
South Side
51
Sewickley Academy
20
Final
7:30 pm
Burgettstown
49
Brentwood
29
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Northgate
10
Fort Cherry
50
Final
7:00 pm
Sto-Rox
42
Carlynton
63
Final
6:00 pm
Clairton
40
Greensburg Central Catholic
78
Final
7:30 pm
Ellis School
30
Springdale
23
Final
7:30 pm
Winchester Thurston
30
Serra Catholic
33
Final
6:00 pm
Bentworth
19
Beth-Center
32
Final
6:00 pm
Washington
79
California
45
Final
6:30 pm
Homer-Center
Penns Manor
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Basketball - 1A (girls)
7:30 pm
Bishop Canevin
57
Aquinas Academy
46
Final
7:00 pm
Monessen
Mapletown
No Score Reported
6:30 pm
Union
Cornell
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Geibel
30
Avella
54
Final
6:00 pm
Hillel Academy
11
Jeannette
53
Final
6:30 pm
St. Joseph
49
Leechburg
24
Final
7:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
60
Jefferson-Morgan
24
Final
Hockey - 2A (boys)
7:00 pm
Chartiers Valley
Moon
Watch Broadcast
No Score Reported
9:00 pm
North Allegheny
Baldwin
No Score Reported
9:15 pm
Quaker Valley
West Allegheny
Watch Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:45 pm
South Fayette
Meadville
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 3A (boys)
6:00 pm
Hempfield
72
Allderdice
6
Final
7:00 pm
Peters Township
45
Norwin
21
Final
Wrestling - (boys)
7:00 pm
Frazier
24
Fort LeBoeuf
45
Final
7:00 pm
Quaker Valley
26
Huntingdon
34
Final
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Team of the Week: Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 PIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Update (featuring Rylee Kalocay)
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN