TribLive High School Sports Network broadcasts for the week of May 20, 2019

By:
Saturday, May 18, 2019 | 9:10 PM


The district postseason continues with plenty of action from four spring high school sports only here on the TribLive High School Sports Network.

Trib HSSN continues our exclusive coverage of the WPIAL baseball and softball playoffs with quarterfinals and semifinals action with video streams set for more than a dozen games this week.

There is postseason action from District 6 in both baseball and softball as well.

Plus, The Network also has semifinals and championship action from the WPIAL boys and girls lacrosse playoffs along with WPIAL boys volleyball matches and another week of the Rebel Yell podcasts on video here on Trib HSSN.

Monday, May 20

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 4A Quarterfinals: Highlands vs. Beaver at 4:30 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 3A Quarterfinals: Keystone Oaks vs. Ellwood City at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 3A Quarterfinals: Hopewell vs. Burrell at 7 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 2A Quarterfinals: Serra Catholic vs. Avonworth at 4:30 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 2A Quarterfinals: Shenango vs. Laurel at 7 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 1A Quarterfinals: Union vs. St. Joseph’s at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 4A Quarterfinals: Knoch vs. Greensburg Salem at 3 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 5A Quarterfinals: Plum vs. West Allegheny at 5 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 4A Quarterfinals: Blackhawk vs. Mt. Pleasant at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 4A Quarterfinals: Greensburg Salem vs. New Castle at 4 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 3A Quarterfinals: Steel Valley vs. Beth-Center at 2 p.m. on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 3A Quarterfinals: Freeport vs. Waynesburg Central at 6:30 p.m. on Greene Sports Network 2 at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Seton LaSalle vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at 4 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Neshannock vs. Carmichaels at 6 p.m. on Greene Sports Network 2 at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 1A Quarterfinals: California vs. Eden Christian Academy at 2 p.m. on WMBS-AM 590 and WMBS-FM 101.1

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 5A Quarterfinals: Connellsville vs. Trinity at 4 p.m. on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 5A Quarterfinals: Hampton vs. Franklin Regional at 5 p.m. on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 4A Quarterfinals: Elizabeth Forward vs. Indiana at 5 p.m. on WDAD-AM 1450 and WDAD-FM 100.3

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 4A Quarterfinals: Thomas Jefferson vs. Yough at 6 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 3A Quarterfinals: Avonworth vs. Southmoreland at 5 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Vincentian Academy vs. Frazier at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Chartiers-Houston vs. Mohawk at 3 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Laurel vs. Carmichaels at 3 p.m. on Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 1A Quarterfinals: Sewickley Academy vs. Jefferson-Morgan at 4 p.m. on Greene Sports Network 3 at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 1A Quarterfinals: West Greene vs. Bishop Canevin at 6 p.m. on Greene Sports Network 3 at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

District 6 Baseball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Homer-Center vs. Portage at 4 p.m. on WCCS-AM 1160 and WCCS-FM 101.1

District 6 Softball Playoffs — Class 2A Quarterfinals: Bellwood-Antis vs. Marion Center at 4 p.m. on WQMU-FM 92.5

WPIAL Boys Lacrosse Playoffs — Class AAA Semifinals: Pine-Richland vs. Shady Side Academy at 7:30 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Boys Lacrosse Playoffs — Class AAA Semifinals: North Allegheny vs. Mt. Lebanon at 7:30 p.m. on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Girls Lacrosse Playoffs — Class AAA Semifinals: Upper St. Clair vs. Pine-Richland at 6 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Tuesday, May 21

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 6A Quarterfinals: Penn-Trafford vs. Upper St. Clair at 4 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 6A Quarterfinals: Bethel Park vs. Seneca Valley at 4 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 6A Quarterfinals: Pine-Richland vs. Norwin at 6:30 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 5A Quarterfinals: Franklin Regional vs. South Fayette at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class 5A Quarterfinals: West Allegheny vs. Mars at 6:30 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 6A Quarterfinals: North Allegheny vs. Butler at 4 p.m. on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 5A Quarterfinals: Gateway vs. Shaler at 2 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 5A Quarterfinals: Hampton vs. Laurel Highlands at 4 p.m. on WMBS-AM 590 and WMBS-FM 101.1 and on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Wednesday, May 22

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 6A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 5A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 4A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 3A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 2A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Baseball Playoffs — Class 1A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 6A Semifinals: Seneca Valley vs. Hempfield at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 6A Semifinals: North Allegheny vs. Norwin at TBA p.m. on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 5A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 4A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 3A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 2A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Softball Playoffs — Class 1A Semifinals: To Be Determined at TBA p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Thursday, May 23

WPIAL Girls Lacrosse Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class AAA Championship: Upper St. Clair/Pine-Richland vs. Shady Side Academy/Mt. Lebanon winner at 8 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Girls Lacrosse Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class AA Championship: Oakland Catholic/Seton LaSalle winner vs. Quaker Valley/Hampton winner at 6 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Boys Volleyball Playoffs — Class AAA Championship: North Allegheny/Latrobe winner vs. Bethel Park/Shaler winner at 8 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Boys Volleyball Playoffs — Class AA Championship: Derry/Ambridge winner vs. Seton LaSalle/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart winner at 6 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Friday, May 24

WPIAL Boys Lacrosse Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class AAA Championship: North Allegheny/Mt. Lebanon winner vs. Pine-Richland/Shady Side Academy winner at 8 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL Boys Lacrosse Playoffs — Live Video Stream: Class AA Championship: Mars/Freeport winner vs. Hampton/Quaker Valley winner at 6 p.m. on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Saturday, May 25

No Broadcasts

Don Rebel hosts the Rebel Yell podcasts for HSSN.

click me