Season
Sport
Leaders

Softball

Season: 2021

South Allegheny Gladiators

2743 Washnington Blvd.
McKeesport, PA, 15133
School website
412-675-3070
District: WPIAL
Current record: 0-0-0 Conference: 0-0-0

Schedule

DateAway Home Conference
Game
StatusScore
Tue 3/16
3:45pm
South AlleghenyEast AlleghenyN
Tue 3/16
4:00pm
South AlleghenyJeannetteN
Thu 3/18
3:30pm
BentworthSouth AlleghenyN
Fri 3/25South AlleghenyChartiers-HoustonNFinalL 2 - 4
Sat 3/26Greensburg Central CatholicSouth AlleghenyNFinalW 3 - 9
Fri 3/26South AlleghenyUpper St. ClairNFinalW 6 - 3
Sat 3/27South AlleghenyFrazierNFinalW 4 - 3
Sat 3/27South AlleghenyFrazierNFinalL 5 - 6
Sun 3/27South AlleghenyWest GreeneNFinalW 7 - 3
Tue 3/29
3:30pm
South AlleghenyMcKeesportN
Wed 3/30
3:30pm
South AlleghenyMcKeesportN
Tue 3/30McKeesportSouth AlleghenyNFinalW 4 - 5
Fri 4/01
4:00pm
South AlleghenyBaldwinN
Thu 4/01
4:00pm
CharleroiSouth AlleghenyN
Mon 4/04South AlleghenyMt. PleasantYFinalW 14 - 11
Tue 4/06
4:00pm
South AlleghenyWest MifflinN
Wed 4/06
4:00pm
SouthmorelandSouth AlleghenyY
Fri 4/08
4:00pm
Waynesburg CentralSouth AlleghenyY
Fri 4/09Mt. PleasantSouth AlleghenyYFinalL 10 - 8
Mon 4/11
4:15pm
South AlleghenyMcGuffeyY
Tue 4/12SouthmorelandSouth AlleghenyYFinalW 4 - 6
Mon 4/12
4:00pm
South AlleghenySouthmorelandY
Wed 4/13BrownsvilleSouth AlleghenyYFinalW 1 - 11
Fri 4/15RinggoldSouth AlleghenyNFinalW 3 - 12
Fri 4/16
4:00pm
South AlleghenyMcGuffeyY
Mon 4/18
4:00pm
Waynesburg CentralSouth AlleghenyY
Mon 4/19
4:00pm
South AlleghenySerra CatholicN
Tue 4/20
4:00pm
South AlleghenyBrownsvilleY
Thu 4/21
4:00pm
Mt. PleasantSouth AlleghenyY
Thu 4/22
4:00pm
AvonworthSouth AlleghenyN
Fri 4/22Waynesburg CentralSouth AlleghenyYFinalW 3 - 4
Sat 4/23
12:00pm
Waynesburg CentralSouth AlleghenyY
Mon 4/25South AlleghenySouthmorelandYFinalW 6 - 4
Mon 4/26
4:00pm
South AlleghenyMt. PleasantY
Wed 4/27South AlleghenyWaynesburg CentralYFinalL 9 - 14
Wed 4/28
4:00pm
SouthmorelandSouth AlleghenyY
Thu 4/28South AlleghenyMcGuffeyYFinalW 9 - 3
Fri 4/29McGuffeySouth AlleghenyYFinalW 0 - 5
Mon 5/02South AlleghenyBrownsvilleYFinalW 5 - 2
Mon 5/03
4:00pm
South AlleghenyMcGuffeyY
Wed 5/04
4:00pm
Mt. PleasantSouth AlleghenyY
Wed 5/04
4:00pm
East AlleghenySouth AlleghenyN
Wed 5/05
4:00pm
BrownsvilleSouth AlleghenyY
Fri 5/06
4:15pm
South AlleghenyElizabeth ForwardN
Fri 5/07
7:00pm
South AlleghenyBaldwinN
Mon 5/09South AlleghenySerra CatholicNFinalL 4 - 5
Tue 5/10Mt. PleasantSouth AlleghenyYFinalW 4 - 5
Mon 5/10
4:00pm
Serra CatholicSouth AlleghenyN
Fri 5/13South AlleghenyElizabeth ForwardNFinalL 2 - 7
Thu 5/19Keystone OaksSouth AlleghenyNFinalW 4 - 10
Tue 5/24Deer LakesSouth AlleghenyNFinalL 5 - 4
Tue 5/31South AlleghenySouthmorelandNFinalL 8 - 9

Roster

#PLAYERPOSITIONPOSITION2HEIGHTWEIGHTCLASS
5Amanda UzielOFIF
7Kennedy Pikula3B
10Cortney Woytovich1BOF
11Taylor LucasIFOF
12Sara Pribanic1B3B
13Kennedy Lawson3BOF
15Morgan TempletonCIFSenior
20Olivia GreggOF
22Justice HreskoOF
23Olivia StetzOFSenior
34Makayla VargoCSenior
A. Martorelli
B. Komanisky
Christina PasinskiCU
Breena Komarnisky