Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Allegheny 840.6671670.696
Pine-Richland 640.6001350.722
Seneca Valley 650.54511110.500
Butler 570.4171280.600
North Hills 270.2224100.286
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Upper St. Clair 301.0001810.947
Mt. Lebanon 501.000990.500
Peters Township 410.800690.400
Bethel Park 220.5008100.444
Baldwin 240.3336130.316
Canon-McMillan 090.0001140.067
Class 6A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Fox Chapel 910.9002020.909
Hempfield 720.7781260.667
Penn-Trafford 640.6001360.684
Central Catholic 450.44412100.545
Norwin 370.3007140.333
Greensburg Salem 0100.0000130.000
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Laurel Highlands 901.0001430.824
Albert Gallatin 630.6671070.588
Thomas Jefferson 530.6251850.783
Ringgold 260.2505110.313
Connellsville 270.222270.222
West Mifflin 050.000370.300
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
New Castle 910.9001920.905
Chartiers Valley 910.9002130.875
Trinity 460.4001090.526
West Allegheny 360.333770.500
South Fayette 250.2869100.474
Moon 080.0003160.158
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Penn Hills 601.0001350.722
Franklin Regional 720.778880.500
Latrobe 630.667870.533
Gateway 640.600980.529
McKeesport 340.429790.438
Kiski Area 2100.1675150.250
Woodland Hills 070.0000100.000
Class 5A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Highlands 910.9001360.684
Mars 920.8181630.842
Shaler 530.625850.615
Plum 550.500960.600
Armstrong 460.400870.533
Hampton 390.2504160.200
Indiana 090.0000130.000
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 601.0001640.800
Deer Lakes 620.7501030.769
Derry 540.556670.462
Knoch 550.5007100.412
Burrell 560.4559100.474
Freeport 460.400690.400
Keystone Oaks 080.000190.100
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Lincoln Park 1220.8571550.750
Montour 1120.8461370.650
Quaker Valley 1030.7691340.765
Central Valley 840.6671150.688
Blackhawk 460.400670.462
Ambridge 490.3084100.286
Hopewell 1120.0771150.063
Beaver 1130.0712170.105
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Belle Vernon 901.0001210.923
Elizabeth Forward 820.800850.615
South Park 640.600950.643
Mt. Pleasant 650.545990.500
Uniontown 660.5006100.375
Yough 290.1823130.188
Southmoreland 0110.0002170.105
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Neshannock 910.9001610.941
Beaver Falls 730.7001040.714
Ellwood City 730.7001140.733
Laurel 550.50012100.545
Riverside 190.1003160.158
Mohawk 190.1003200.130
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Aliquippa 710.8751150.688
Avonworth 620.7501250.706
Seton LaSalle 440.5001080.556
New Brighton 350.3758100.444
Freedom 080.0003140.176
Summit Academy 000.000000.000
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Shady Side Academy 1110.9171420.875
South Allegheny 1010.9091540.789
Apollo-Ridge 740.6361060.625
Ligonier Valley 470.3645120.294
Valley 280.2002140.125
East Allegheny 190.1001130.071
Steel Valley 050.000060.000
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Washington 1110.9171250.706
Charleroi 830.7271260.667
Brentwood 630.667970.563
McGuffey 750.5831070.588
Brownsville 380.2734100.286
Beth-Center 290.1825110.313
Waynesburg Central 190.1002160.111
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 1001.0001901.000
Springdale 630.6671280.600
Shenango 640.6001680.667
Sewickley Academy 450.4441080.556
South Side 280.2006120.333
Riverview 190.1003120.200
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Sto-Rox 910.9001150.688
Carlynton 820.8001250.706
Fort Cherry 550.5001370.650
Chartiers-Houston 370.3008120.400
Burgettstown 370.3008120.400
Northgate 280.2004190.174
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 910.9001530.833
Jeannette 720.7781540.789
Winchester Thurston 440.500950.643
Clairton 360.3333110.214
Serra Catholic 260.2504120.250
Propel Braddock Hills 170.125590.357
Class 2A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Frazier 910.9001740.810
Monessen 730.7001080.556
California 430.571560.455
Carmichaels 540.556960.600
Jefferson-Morgan 270.2225110.313
Bentworth 090.0002140.125
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Rochester 710.8751340.765
Union 620.7501040.714
Western Beaver 440.5001150.688
Nazareth Prep 350.3753150.167
Cornell 080.0001140.067
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bishop Canevin 901.0001450.737
Geibel 720.778970.563
Avella 640.6007130.350
Mapletown 370.300490.308
West Greene 280.2002130.133
Propel Montour 280.2003120.200
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Eden Christian 801.0001120.846
Imani Christian 710.8751130.786
Leechburg 630.667940.692
St. Joseph 550.5009120.429
Neighborhood Academy 240.333240.333
Aquinas Academy 160.143790.438
Propel Andrew Street 0100.0000120.000
click me