Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Allegheny 910.9001730.850
Butler 730.7001360.684
Central Catholic 640.6001080.556
Seneca Valley 550.5001180.579
Pine-Richland 370.3007100.412
Allderdice 0100.0002110.154
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Norwin 730.7001330.813
Hempfield 730.7001370.650
Mt. Lebanon 640.6001170.611
Upper St. Clair 460.400890.471
Canon-McMillan 460.4008100.444
Baldwin 280.2008120.400
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Franklin Regional 1001.0001510.938
Latrobe 640.6001280.600
Gateway 640.600760.538
Penn-Trafford 640.6001260.667
Kiski Area 280.2005110.313
McKeesport 0100.0002110.154
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Plum 1020.8331160.647
Mars 930.7501260.667
Fox Chapel 930.7501170.611
Hampton 660.5007110.389
Armstrong 570.4178100.444
Penn Hills 390.2505130.278
Woodland Hills 0120.0001130.071
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
South Fayette 820.8001530.833
Shaler 820.8001250.706
West Allegheny 820.8001530.833
Chartiers Valley 370.3006140.300
North Hills 280.2006110.353
Moon 190.1005120.294
Class 5A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bethel Park 1001.0001530.833
Connellsville 730.7001170.611
Peters Township 550.5008100.444
Thomas Jefferson 460.400590.357
Albert Gallatin 370.300580.385
Trinity 190.1005110.313
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 820.8001370.650
Highlands 730.7001280.600
Knoch 640.60010100.500
Indiana 550.5001160.647
Burrell 370.300590.357
Freeport 190.1005150.250
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Montour 1020.8331350.722
Blackhawk 840.6671440.778
New Castle 750.5831090.526
Quaker Valley 660.5008100.444
Beaver 660.5007100.412
Central Valley 480.3336130.316
Ambridge 1110.0834120.250
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
West Mifflin 1110.9171240.750
Laurel Highlands 930.7501350.722
Belle Vernon 660.500680.429
Elizabeth Forward 570.417780.467
Greensburg Salem 480.3334110.267
Ringgold 480.3338100.444
Uniontown 390.2504120.250
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Hopewell 910.9001350.722
Ellwood City 730.7009110.450
Mohawk 640.6001170.611
New Brighton 550.5009100.474
Beaver Falls 280.2002130.133
Freedom 190.1002150.118
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Avonworth 710.8751270.632
South Park 620.7501240.750
Keystone Oaks 350.375770.500
South Allegheny 350.3758100.444
Steel Valley 170.1253100.231
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Derry 820.8001140.733
Deer Lakes 730.700960.600
Valley 640.6001270.632
Ligonier Valley 460.4007110.389
Mt. Pleasant 370.300670.462
East Allegheny 280.2005120.294
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
McGuffey 910.9001240.750
Yough 640.600670.462
Brownsville 550.5006100.375
Charleroi 470.364890.471
Waynesburg Central 470.3645100.333
Southmoreland 370.3005100.333
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Carmichaels 1001.0001510.938
California 820.8001240.750
Beth-Center 550.5006110.353
Bentworth 370.3007110.389
Frazier 280.2003120.200
Washington 280.200480.333
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Shenango 910.9001620.889
Laurel 730.7001170.611
Riverside 550.500990.500
Neshannock 550.5001280.600
South Side 260.250880.500
Aliquippa 080.0000110.000
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Serra Catholic 910.9001630.842
Shady Side Academy 820.8001050.667
Apollo-Ridge 540.556760.538
Northgate 260.250590.357
Jeannette 270.2222130.133
Sto-Rox 060.000060.000
Class 2A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Seton LaSalle 1201.0001810.947
Chartiers-Houston 930.7501430.824
Burgettstown 840.6671150.688
Fort Cherry 660.500970.563
Brentwood 570.4175110.313
Carlynton 1110.0831170.056
Clairton 1110.0831140.067
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Rochester 820.8001040.714
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 820.8001250.706
Union 620.750850.615
Avella 260.2502110.154
Western Beaver 150.167170.125
Cornell 190.1003110.214
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 910.9001340.765
Jefferson-Morgan 820.8001150.688
West Greene 730.700950.643
Bishop Canevin 370.3004100.286
Mapletown 280.200390.250
Monessen 190.1001140.067
Geibel 000.000000.000
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Eden Christian 910.9001540.789
Riverview 730.700860.571
Leechburg 640.600780.467
Sewickley Academy 640.600750.583
Springdale 190.1001110.083
St. Joseph 190.1002120.143
click me