Team Standings

Season
Sport
League

TribLIVE HSSN Standings

Class 4A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Montour 910.9001950.792
Avonworth 730.7001770.708
South Allegheny 640.6001870.720
Quaker Valley 550.50011120.478
West Mifflin 370.30010110.476
East Allegheny 0100.0003180.143
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Central Catholic 820.8001580.652
North Allegheny 730.70011120.478
Butler 640.6001570.682
New Castle 370.3001480.636
Seneca Valley 370.3007150.318
Pine-Richland 370.3007160.304
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mt. Lebanon 910.9001940.826
Upper St. Clair 820.8001850.783
Baldwin 730.7001760.739
Canon-McMillan 460.40010130.435
Norwin 280.2008130.381
Hempfield 0100.0004180.182
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Thomas Jefferson 1001.0002130.875
Peters Township 820.8001760.739
Bethel Park 640.60013120.520
Trinity 460.40010130.435
Ringgold 190.1004170.190
Connellsville 190.1002200.091
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Shaler 910.9002220.917
Fox Chapel 730.70014110.560
Penn Hills 640.6001480.636
Woodland Hills 550.5009140.391
Armstrong 280.20010120.455
Plum 190.1008140.364
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Franklin Regional 910.9002220.917
Gateway 730.7001780.680
Kiski Area 550.5001690.640
Penn-Trafford 550.50011120.478
Latrobe 370.3008130.381
McKeesport 190.1005130.278
Class 5A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Moon 1001.0002130.875
South Fayette 730.7001490.609
North Hills 550.50012100.545
Chartiers Valley 460.40011120.478
Mars 460.40010130.435
West Allegheny 0100.00011110.500
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Hampton 1001.0002130.875
Knoch 730.70015100.600
Highlands 640.6001490.609
Freeport 370.3007150.318
Indiana 280.2008130.381
Greensburg Salem 280.2004170.190
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Lincoln Park 1201.0002230.880
North Catholic 930.7501590.625
Beaver 840.66712110.522
Central Valley 660.5001490.609
Ambridge 390.2506160.273
Blackhawk 390.2506160.273
Hopewell 1110.0837150.318
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Uniontown 910.9002140.840
Belle Vernon 730.7001290.571
Elizabeth Forward 640.6001480.636
Southmoreland 550.5001670.696
Albert Gallatin 370.3009110.450
Laurel Highlands 0100.0002200.091
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mohawk 1110.9171770.708
Neshannock 1020.8332030.870
Ellwood City 930.7501690.640
Beaver Falls 660.5007150.318
Riverside 480.3338140.364
Freedom 2100.1672180.100
New Brighton 0120.0002180.100
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 1110.9171850.783
Seton LaSalle 1110.9171670.696
South Park 750.5831390.591
Sto-Rox 570.41710130.435
Brentwood 480.3336160.273
Keystone Oaks 480.3335150.250
Steel Valley 0120.0000200.000
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Deer Lakes 1110.9171940.826
Shady Side Academy 1020.8331680.667
Burrell 840.6671570.682
Derry 750.5831570.682
Valley 390.2505150.250
Ligonier Valley 390.2504180.182
Apollo-Ridge 0120.0002200.091
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Yough 1110.9171950.792
Washington 1110.9171580.652
Mt. Pleasant 750.5838140.364
McGuffey 570.4171490.609
Brownsville 390.2508140.364
Charleroi 390.2508140.364
Waynesburg Central 2100.1677150.318
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Aliquippa 1001.0001950.792
Northgate 820.8001850.783
Shenango 640.60012110.522
Sewickley Academy 460.40013100.565
South Side 280.2008140.364
Laurel 0100.0002200.091
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bishop Canevin 801.00013110.542
Eden Christian 620.75013110.542
Winchester Thurston 440.5001190.550
Nazareth Prep 260.2506130.316
Propel Braddock Hills 180.1115150.250
Propel Montour 010.0004160.200
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 1201.0002220.917
Jeannette 930.7501680.667
Serra Catholic 840.6671680.667
Clairton 660.50010130.435
Springdale 570.4171480.636
Riverview 2100.1678140.364
Leechburg 0120.0002190.095
Class 2A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Fort Cherry 1110.9171950.792
Chartiers-Houston 930.7501670.696
Burgettstown 930.7501670.696
Frazier 660.50011120.478
Beth-Center 480.3336150.286
Bentworth 2100.1674170.190
Carmichaels 1110.0834170.190
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Rochester 910.9001770.708
Union 820.80014100.583
Carlynton 550.5009150.375
Avella 460.4009140.391
Cornell 280.2006140.300
Western Beaver 280.2004170.190
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Monessen 910.9001960.760
West Greene 820.8001690.640
California 640.6007160.304
Jefferson-Morgan 550.50013100.565
Mapletown 190.1002180.100
Geibel 190.1001210.045
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Imani Christian 1001.00012100.545
Neighborhood Academy 820.8001850.783
Aquinas Academy 640.60015100.600
Hillel Academy 280.2007100.412
Summit Academy 280.2004130.235
St. Joseph 280.2003200.130