Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Butler 1001.0001640.800
Pine-Richland 730.7001460.700
Central Catholic 550.50011100.524
North Allegheny 460.40010110.476
North Hills 370.3008130.381
Seneca Valley 190.1003170.150
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mt. Lebanon 910.9001650.762
Upper St. Clair 820.8001930.864
Bethel Park 640.6001380.619
Peters Township 550.5001290.571
Canon-McMillan 280.2008130.381
Baldwin 0100.0006150.286
Class 6A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Fox Chapel 1001.0002010.952
Hempfield 640.6001290.571
Penn-Trafford 550.5001380.619
Norwin 370.3001280.600
Latrobe 370.3006150.286
Connellsville 370.3007140.333
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Penn Hills 1110.9171840.818
McKeesport 840.66711100.524
Laurel Highlands 750.5831370.650
Gateway 660.50010100.500
Woodland Hills 570.4178130.381
Albert Gallatin 480.3336140.300
Greensburg Salem 1110.0834170.190
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Chartiers Valley 1310.9291740.810
Thomas Jefferson 1040.7141570.682
South Fayette 950.6431370.650
Trinity 770.5001290.571
West Allegheny 770.50012100.545
Montour 770.50010120.455
Moon 3110.2145150.250
West Mifflin 0140.0001200.048
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mars 1220.8571740.810
Shaler 1040.7141390.591
Hampton 950.6431190.550
Franklin Regional 860.57111110.500
Plum 770.5008130.381
Kiski Area 680.4299120.429
Indiana 2120.1435160.238
Armstrong 2120.1434170.190
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Highlands 910.9001930.864
Knoch 910.9001830.857
Mt. Pleasant 550.50012100.545
Derry 460.4007140.333
Yough 280.2007140.333
Freeport 190.1003170.150
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Blackhawk 930.75011100.524
Quaker Valley 930.7501650.762
New Castle 840.6671470.667
Ambridge 750.5831180.579
Central Valley 750.5831370.650
Beaver 1110.0836150.286
Hopewell 1110.0838140.364
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Uniontown 1001.0001920.905
Belle Vernon 820.8001660.727
Ringgold 550.5001290.571
Elizabeth Forward 460.4007130.350
Waynesburg Central 280.2009120.429
South Park 190.1006150.286
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Lincoln Park 1201.0001840.818
Beaver Falls 840.6671370.650
Aliquippa 840.6671480.636
Neshannock 750.5831470.667
Ellwood City 570.41710120.455
Riverside 2100.1678130.381
New Brighton 0120.0002190.095
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 1201.0001920.905
Seton LaSalle 1020.8331460.700
Carlynton 840.6671470.667
Avonworth 660.50011110.500
Keystone Oaks 390.2507140.333
Freedom 2100.1676150.286
Fort Cherry 1110.0834170.190
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
South Allegheny 1201.0002110.955
Steel Valley 930.7501370.650
Deer Lakes 660.5001190.550
Shady Side Academy 660.50010100.500
East Allegheny 570.41710110.476
Valley 390.2504170.190
Burrell 1110.0831200.048
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Charleroi 1020.8331560.714
Washington 920.8181460.700
McGuffey 840.6671560.714
Southmoreland 840.66711110.500
Brownsville 280.2007110.389
Frazier 2100.1674170.190
Beth-Center 1100.0918130.381
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Springdale 1310.9291930.864
Sto-Rox 1210.9231560.714
Apollo-Ridge 940.6921560.714
Winchester Thurston 660.5001090.526
Summit Academy 490.3086120.333
Riverview 4100.2869130.409
Northgate 490.3086160.273
Propel Braddock Hills 1130.0713160.158
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Jeannette 1110.9171570.682
Brentwood 930.7501650.762
Serra Catholic 930.75011100.524
California 660.5001190.550
Chartiers-Houston 570.41711100.524
Carmichaels 2100.1679130.409
Bentworth 0120.0001210.045
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 1101.0002010.952
Laurel 840.6671470.667
Shenango 840.6671650.762
South Side 660.50011100.524
Sewickley Academy 650.5457120.368
Burgettstown 2100.1676160.273
Mohawk 0120.0004180.182
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Vincentian Academy 1310.9291840.818
Cornell 1220.8571560.714
Nazareth Prep 1130.7861560.714
Eden Christian 770.5001280.600
Union 770.5001280.600
Western Beaver 3100.2317130.350
Quigley Catholic 2120.1435170.227
Rochester 0130.0000200.000
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bishop Canevin 1201.0001740.810
Monessen 930.75010120.455
Geibel 840.6671380.619
West Greene 750.5838120.400
Jefferson-Morgan 390.2505170.227
Avella 2100.1675170.227
Mapletown 1110.0831190.050
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 1220.8571650.762
Imani Christian 1220.8571480.636
Leechburg 1040.7141550.750
Clairton 1040.7141380.619
St. Joseph 4100.2866160.273
Propel Andrew Street 490.3084130.235
Aquinas Academy 3110.2146150.286
Trinity Christian 000.000010.000
Propel Montour 0130.0000180.000
click me