Team Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Allegheny 910.9002340.852
Butler 730.7001470.667
Central Catholic 640.6001090.526
Seneca Valley 550.5001190.550
Pine-Richland 370.3007100.412
Allderdice 0100.0002110.154
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Norwin 730.7001440.778
Hempfield 730.7001690.640
Mt. Lebanon 640.6001180.579
Upper St. Clair 460.4009100.474
Canon-McMillan 460.4008110.421
Baldwin 280.2008120.400
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Franklin Regional 1001.0001920.905
Latrobe 640.6001390.591
Gateway 640.600770.500
Penn-Trafford 640.6001370.650
Kiski Area 280.2005110.313
McKeesport 1100.0913110.214
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Plum 1020.8331170.611
Mars 930.7501370.650
Fox Chapel 930.7501180.579
Hampton 660.5007120.368
Armstrong 570.4178100.444
Penn Hills 390.2505130.278
Woodland Hills 0130.0001140.067
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
South Fayette 820.8001540.789
Shaler 820.8001360.684
West Allegheny 820.8001860.750
Chartiers Valley 370.3006150.286
North Hills 280.2006110.353
Moon 190.1005120.294
Class 5A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bethel Park 1001.0002240.846
Connellsville 730.7001180.579
Peters Township 550.50011110.500
Thomas Jefferson 460.4005100.333
Albert Gallatin 370.300580.385
Trinity 190.1005110.313
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 820.8001480.636
Highlands 730.7001390.591
Knoch 640.60010110.476
Indiana 550.5001170.611
Burrell 370.300590.357
Freeport 190.1005150.250
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Montour 1020.8331770.708
Blackhawk 840.6671660.727
New Castle 750.5831890.667
Quaker Valley 660.5009120.429
Beaver 660.5007110.389
Central Valley 480.3336130.316
Ambridge 1110.0835120.294
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
West Mifflin 1110.9171250.706
Laurel Highlands 930.7501570.682
Belle Vernon 660.500690.400
Elizabeth Forward 570.417790.438
Greensburg Salem 480.3334110.267
Ringgold 480.3338100.444
Uniontown 390.2504120.250
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Hopewell 910.9001860.750
Ellwood City 730.70010120.455
Mohawk 640.6001180.579
New Brighton 550.5009110.450
Beaver Falls 280.2002130.133
Freedom 190.1002150.118
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Avonworth 710.8751680.667
South Park 620.7501560.714
Keystone Oaks 350.375780.467
South Allegheny 350.3758110.421
Steel Valley 170.1253100.231
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Derry 820.8001250.706
Deer Lakes 730.7001070.588
Valley 640.6001380.619
Ligonier Valley 460.4007120.368
Mt. Pleasant 370.300670.462
East Allegheny 280.2005120.294
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
McGuffey 910.9001470.667
Yough 640.600680.429
Brownsville 550.5006110.353
Charleroi 470.364890.471
Waynesburg Central 470.3645110.313
Southmoreland 370.3005100.333
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Carmichaels 1001.0001740.810
California 820.8001350.722
Beth-Center 550.5006120.333
Bentworth 370.3007120.368
Frazier 280.2003120.200
Washington 280.200480.333
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Shenango 910.9002320.920
Laurel 730.7001280.600
Riverside 550.5009100.474
Neshannock 550.5001390.591
South Side 260.250880.500
Aliquippa 080.0000110.000
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Serra Catholic 910.9002150.808
Shady Side Academy 820.8001060.625
Apollo-Ridge 540.556770.500
Northgate 260.2505100.333
Jeannette 270.2222130.133
Sto-Rox 060.000060.000
Class 2A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Seton LaSalle 1201.0002230.880
Chartiers-Houston 930.7501540.789
Burgettstown 840.6671160.647
Fort Cherry 660.500980.529
Brentwood 570.4175110.313
Carlynton 1110.0831170.056
Clairton 1110.0831140.067
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Rochester 820.8001050.667
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 820.8001360.684
Union 620.7501260.667
Avella 260.2502120.143
Western Beaver 150.167170.125
Cornell 190.1003110.214
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 910.9001350.722
Jefferson-Morgan 820.8001370.650
West Greene 730.7001060.625
Bishop Canevin 370.3004110.267
Mapletown 280.200390.250
Monessen 190.1001140.067
Geibel 000.000000.000
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Eden Christian 910.9002050.800
Riverview 730.7001180.579
Leechburg 640.600790.438
Sewickley Academy 640.600760.538
Springdale 190.1001110.083
St. Joseph 190.1002120.143
click me