Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Butler 501.0001040.714
North Allegheny 320.600870.533
Pine-Richland 320.600940.692
Central Catholic 230.400760.538
North Hills 230.400580.385
Seneca Valley 050.0001120.077
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mt. Lebanon 501.0001130.786
Upper St. Clair 410.8001320.867
Bethel Park 320.600860.571
Peters Township 230.400870.533
Canon-McMillan 140.200590.357
Baldwin 050.000690.400
Class 6A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Fox Chapel 501.0001501.000
Hempfield 320.600870.533
Penn-Trafford 320.600950.643
Connellsville 230.400680.429
Norwin 140.200940.692
Latrobe 140.2003100.231
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Penn Hills 601.0001120.846
McKeesport 520.714870.533
Albert Gallatin 430.571680.429
Laurel Highlands 430.571950.643
Gateway 340.429580.385
Woodland Hills 250.2864100.286
Greensburg Salem 070.0002120.143
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Chartiers Valley 710.8751040.714
Thomas Jefferson 620.7501050.667
South Fayette 530.625850.615
Trinity 440.500960.600
Montour 430.571770.500
West Allegheny 350.375870.533
Moon 260.250390.250
West Mifflin 070.0001110.083
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Shaler 801.0001130.786
Hampton 620.750860.571
Mars 520.7141030.769
Franklin Regional 440.500790.438
Plum 440.5004100.286
Kiski Area 260.2504100.286
Indiana 170.1254110.267
Armstrong 160.1432100.167
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Knoch 501.0001210.923
Highlands 410.8001220.857
Mt. Pleasant 320.600960.600
Derry 230.400590.357
Freeport 140.200390.250
Yough 050.0005100.333
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Blackhawk 610.857660.500
Ambridge 510.833930.750
New Castle 420.667950.643
Quaker Valley 420.6671030.769
Central Valley 340.429760.538
Beaver 160.1434100.286
Hopewell 070.0006100.375
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Uniontown 501.0001010.909
Belle Vernon 410.8001140.733
Ringgold 320.6001050.667
Elizabeth Forward 140.2003100.231
South Park 140.200680.429
Waynesburg Central 140.200680.429
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Lincoln Park 701.0001220.857
Beaver Falls 610.8571140.733
Aliquippa 430.571960.600
Ellwood City 340.429770.500
Neshannock 330.5001040.714
Riverside 160.143690.400
New Brighton 070.0002130.133
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 701.0001320.867
Seton LaSalle 610.8571040.714
Carlynton 420.6671040.714
Avonworth 340.429770.500
Keystone Oaks 250.286680.429
Freedom 160.143590.357
Fort Cherry 160.1434100.286
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
South Allegheny 701.0001310.929
Steel Valley 520.714940.692
Deer Lakes 340.429660.500
East Allegheny 330.500860.571
Shady Side Academy 340.429670.462
Valley 250.2863110.214
Burrell 160.1431120.077
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Charleroi 610.8571140.733
Washington 610.857940.692
McGuffey 520.7141240.750
Southmoreland 330.5006100.375
Brownsville 250.286680.429
Beth-Center 160.143590.357
Frazier 160.1431130.071
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Springdale 801.0001410.933
Apollo-Ridge 520.7141050.667
Sto-Rox 510.833860.571
Winchester Thurston 440.500780.467
Summit Academy 350.375580.385
Northgate 340.4295100.333
Riverview 260.250790.438
Propel Braddock Hills 080.0002110.154
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Jeannette 610.857960.600
Serra Catholic 610.857860.571
Brentwood 520.7141040.714
California 340.429870.533
Chartiers-Houston 330.500960.600
Carmichaels 160.143680.429
Bentworth 070.0000150.000
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 701.0001310.929
Sewickley Academy 520.714650.545
Laurel 430.571960.600
Shenango 430.5711140.733
South Side 340.429680.429
Burgettstown 150.1675100.333
Mohawk 070.0004130.235
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Vincentian Academy 801.0001030.769
Cornell 620.750940.692
Nazareth Prep 530.625950.643
Eden Christian 540.5561050.667
Western Beaver 450.444780.467
Union 440.500850.615
Quigley Catholic 170.1252120.143
Rochester 080.0000150.000
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bishop Canevin 701.0001230.800
Monessen 510.833580.385
Geibel 430.571950.643
West Greene 430.571570.417
Jefferson-Morgan 340.4295110.313
Avella 160.1434110.267
Mapletown 070.0000130.000
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Imani Christian 801.0001040.714
Greensburg Central Catholic 710.8751040.714
Clairton 620.750850.615
Leechburg 530.6251040.714
St. Joseph 260.2504120.250
Propel Andrew Street 260.2502100.167
Aquinas Academy 260.2504100.286
Trinity Christian 000.000010.000
Propel Montour 080.0000130.000
click me