Team Standings

Season
Sport
League
Class 6A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Hills 901.0001501.000
Pine-Richland 530.6251070.588
North Allegheny 360.3331060.625
Butler 360.333970.563
Seneca Valley 270.2226110.353
Class 6A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bethel Park 420.6671430.824
Upper St. Clair 420.6671140.733
Mt. Lebanon 420.6671060.625
Baldwin 330.500970.563
Canon-McMillan 240.333960.600
Peters Township 150.1677100.412
Class 6A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Fox Chapel 601.0001610.941
Central Catholic 510.8331340.765
Penn-Trafford 330.500790.438
Norwin 240.333680.429
Hempfield 240.3335110.313
Greensburg Salem 060.0002150.118
Class 5A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Laurel Highlands 601.0001601.000
Albert Gallatin 420.667770.500
West Mifflin 330.500880.500
Ringgold 240.3336120.333
Thomas Jefferson 240.3334120.250
Connellsville 150.1673150.167
Class 5A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
New Castle 601.0001310.929
Chartiers Valley 510.833790.438
South Fayette 420.6671060.625
West Allegheny 240.333790.438
Moon 150.1674110.267
Trinity 060.0004120.250
Class 5A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Penn Hills 620.7501320.867
Gateway 520.714940.692
Woodland Hills 540.5568100.444
Kiski Area 440.5001250.706
Franklin Regional 450.4445110.313
McKeesport 360.3336110.353
Latrobe 260.2506100.375
Class 5A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Mars 801.0001310.929
Highlands 710.8751240.750
Shaler 630.6671060.625
Hampton 440.500880.500
Armstrong 260.250890.471
Plum 180.1115120.294
Indiana 060.0003110.214
Class 4A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
North Catholic 901.0001510.938
Burrell 630.6671070.588
Deer Lakes 530.6251140.733
Freeport 530.6251060.625
Keystone Oaks 260.250970.563
Knoch 270.2226120.333
Derry 180.1113100.231
Class 4A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Quaker Valley 1001.0001301.000
Lincoln Park 820.8001130.786
Montour 720.7781130.786
Blackhawk 640.6001060.625
Central Valley 360.333660.500
Beaver 370.3007100.412
Hopewell 190.1004120.250
Ambridge 080.0000120.000
Class 4A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Belle Vernon 901.0001510.938
Uniontown 710.8751050.667
Elizabeth Forward 620.7501250.706
Yough 350.375880.500
Southmoreland 260.2505100.333
South Park 170.1252120.143
Mt. Pleasant 180.1113140.176
Class 3A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Ellwood City 601.0001520.882
Neshannock 420.6671330.813
Beaver Falls 420.667870.533
Laurel 330.5001050.667
Mohawk 150.1673130.188
Riverside 060.0005120.294
Class 3A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Seton LaSalle 601.0001320.867
Aliquippa 410.800960.600
Avonworth 330.5001250.706
New Brighton 130.250580.385
Summit Academy 130.250350.375
Freedom 050.0002130.133
Class 3A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
South Allegheny 810.8891240.750
Shady Side Academy 620.7501140.733
Ligonier Valley 530.625890.471
Steel Valley 450.444880.500
East Allegheny 350.3757100.412
Apollo-Ridge 360.3334130.235
Valley 180.1111170.056
Class 3A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Washington 801.0001110.917
Brownsville 620.750970.563
Brentwood 630.6671160.647
Waynesburg Central 450.444890.471
Charleroi 340.4291150.688
McGuffey 060.000590.357
Beth-Center 070.0003100.231
Class 2A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 501.0001301.000
South Side 320.6006100.375
Springdale 330.5008100.444
Shenango 230.4004120.250
Sewickley Academy 120.333270.222
Riverview 150.1675120.294
Class 2A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Carlynton 601.0001410.933
Fort Cherry 510.8331520.882
Sto-Rox 420.667930.750
Chartiers-Houston 240.3336110.353
Northgate 150.167980.529
Burgettstown 060.000780.467
Class 2A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Greensburg Central Catholic 501.0001110.917
Winchester Thurston 410.800740.636
Serra Catholic 410.800680.429
Jeannette 330.500970.563
Clairton 160.1431140.067
Propel Braddock Hills 060.0003140.176
Class 2A Section 4
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Monessen 601.0001240.750
Carmichaels 410.8001030.769
Jefferson-Morgan 330.500760.538
California 230.4004110.267
Bentworth 140.200590.357
Frazier 050.0000150.000
Class A Section 1
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Union 601.0001520.882
Eden Christian 410.800850.615
Rochester 420.667570.417
Western Beaver 240.333570.417
Nazareth Prep 140.2002140.125
Cornell 060.0005120.294
Class A Section 2
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Bishop Canevin 601.000940.692
Geibel 410.8001140.733
Mapletown 320.600750.583
West Greene 240.3334140.222
Propel Montour 140.2003110.214
Avella 050.0001160.059
Class A Section 3
TEAM CONF OVERALL
W L % W L %
Imani Christian 501.0001050.667
Neighborhood Academy 310.750840.667
Aquinas Academy 320.6001040.714
Leechburg 220.5001130.786
St. Joseph 240.333890.471
Propel Andrew Street 060.0002120.143
Eden Christian 000.000120.333
click me