Season
Sport
Leaders

Baseball

Season: 2021

West Greene Pioneers

1352 Hargus Creek Road
Waynesburg, PA, 15370
School website
724-499-5183
District: WPIAL
Current record: 0-0-0 Conference: 0-0-0

Schedule

DateAway Home Conference
Game
StatusScore
Fri 3/25West GreeneMarsNFinalL 2 - 11
Sat 3/26HighlandsWest GreeneNFinalL 11 - 0
Fri 3/26
3:00pm
West GreeneWaynesburg CentralN
Mon 3/29West GreeneJefferson-MorganYFinalL 5 - 7
Mon 3/29
4:00pm
Jefferson-MorganWest GreeneY
Tue 3/29Clay-Battelle (W. Va.)West GreeneNFinalW 0 - 13
Tue 3/30West GreeneJefferson-MorganYFinalW 13 - 5
Thu 3/31West GreeneCarmichaelsNFinalL 1 - 11
Thu 4/01
4:00pm
CarmichaelsWest GreeneN
Fri 4/01
4:30pm
West GreeneBentworthN
Mon 4/04West GreeneMapletownYFinalW 13 - 0
Tue 4/05MapletownWest GreeneYFinalW 2 - 12
Tue 4/06
4:00pm
GeibelWest GreeneY
Wed 4/07
4:00pm
West GreeneGeibelY
Thu 4/07
4:00pm
Waynesburg CentralWest GreeneN
Fri 4/09BentworthWest GreeneNFinalW 2 - 8
Sat 4/10
7:00pm
West GreeneWashingtonN
Mon 4/11
4:00pm
West GreeneBishop CanevinY
Tue 4/12Bishop CanevinWest GreeneYFinalW 2 - 4
Mon 4/12
4:00pm
Bishop CanevinWest GreeneY
Wed 4/13
4:00pm
West GreeneBishop CanevinY
Tue 4/13
4:00pm
West GreeneBishop CanevinY
Thu 4/14Waynesburg CentralWest GreeneNFinalW 2 - 8
Mon 4/19
4:00pm
Greensburg Central CatholicWest GreeneY
Tue 4/19
4:15pm
West GreeneJefferson-MorganY
Tue 4/20
4:00pm
West GreeneGreensburg Central CatholicY
Wed 4/20
4:00pm
Jefferson-MorganWest GreeneY
Thu 4/21
4:15pm
West GreeneJefferson-MorganY
Fri 4/22West GreeneBishop CanevinYFinalW 3 - 1
Mon 4/25MonessenWest GreeneYFinalW 1 - 13
Tue 4/26West GreeneMonessenYFinalW 8 - 0
Mon 4/26
4:00am
MonessenWest GreeneY
Tue 4/27
4:00pm
West GreeneMonessenY
Thu 4/28
5:00pm
West GreeneClay-Battelle (W. Va.)N
Thu 4/28
4:15pm
West GreeneJefferson-MorganY
Thu 4/28Jefferson-MorganWest GreeneYFinalW 2 - 17
Fri 4/29West GreeneJefferson-MorganYFinalW 6 - 2
Mon 5/02Greensburg Central CatholicWest GreeneYFinalW 5 - 11
Tue 5/03West GreeneGreensburg Central CatholicYFinalL 2 - 14
Mon 5/10
4:15pm
West GreeneMapletownY
Tue 5/11
4:00pm
West GreeneMapletownY
Wed 5/11BentworthWest GreeneNFinalL 5 - 1
Thu 5/12
4:00pm
BentworthWest GreeneN
Thu 5/13
4:15pm
West GreeneBentworthN
Tue 5/17Western BeaverWest GreeneNFinalW 1 - 8
Thu 5/19Our Lady of the Sacred HeartWest GreeneNFinalL 6 - 0

Roster

#PLAYERPOSITIONPOSITION2HEIGHTWEIGHTCLASS
3Dalton LuceyP3BJunior
4Nate ReedOFSophomore
6Trevor BlackOF5’ 10”170Junior
8Nathan OrndoffOF6’ 2”165Junior
10Chase Blake2B5’ 8”Senior
12Kaden Shields3BSophomore
15Casey Miller1B6’ 2”245Junior
17Neil Lemmon3B5’ 1”110Sophomore
18Josiah TagaroOF5’ 8”190Junior
20Corey WiseP3B5’ 11”195Junior
21Austin OrndoffOFSenior
22Colten ThomasOFFreshman
23Hayden RobertsCFreshman
24Ben Archer2BSenior
27Sheldon CassidayOFJunior
29Lane DenmanOFFreshman
48Ian Van DyneOFSophomore
52Johnny LampeC5’ 8”180Freshman
99Morgan KigerCFreshman
Brayden Mooney6’ 0”165Senior
Hunter Hamilton5’ 5”140Junior
Caleb Rice