Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Friday, April 17, 2015
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 6A Section 1 Baseball
7:00
Butler
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0 at Pullman Park in Butler
Class 6A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Norwin
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 6A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Brashear
0 vs.
Allderdice
0
Class 5A Section 1 Baseball
4:00
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
4:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Plum
0
4:00
Penn Hills
0 vs.
Woodland Hills
0
Class 5A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Baldwin
0
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
3:30
South Fayette
0 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0
7:00
Trinity
0 vs.
McGuffey
0
4:00
Upper St. Clair
0 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
0
Class 5A Section 3 Baseball
4:15
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Montour
0
4:00
Moon
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
4:00
Shaler
0 vs.
Central Catholic
0
Class 4A Section 1 Baseball
4:00
Blackhawk
0 vs.
Beaver
0
4:00
Hopewell
0 vs.
Central Valley
0
Class 4A Section 2 Baseball
7:00
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
4:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
South Park
0
Class 4A Section 3 Baseball
3:45
Elizabeth Forward
0 vs.
Belle Vernon
0
4:00
West Mifflin
0 vs.
Thomas Jefferson
0
Class 4A Section 4 Baseball
4:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Mars
0
Class 3A Section 1 Baseball
4:00
Riverside
0 vs.
Beaver Falls
0
4:00
Shenango
0 vs.
Laurel
0
4:00
Mohawk
0 vs.
Neshannock
0
Class 3A Section 2 Baseball
3:30
South Allegheny
0 vs.
East Allegheny
0
Class 3A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
0
Class 3A Section 4 Baseball
4:15
Brownsville
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
4:00
Greensburg Salem
0 vs.
Derry Area
0
Class 2A Section 1 Baseball
4:15
Frazier
0 vs.
Charleroi
0
4:00
Washington
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
Class 2A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
New Brighton
0 vs.
Freedom
0
3:30
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
4:00
South Side
0 vs.
Quaker Valley
0
4:00
Aliquippa
0 vs.
Sewickley Academy
0
Class 1A Section 1 Baseball
4:15
California
0 vs.
Bentworth
0
3:30
Fort Cherry
0 vs.
Burgettstown
0
4:15
Carmichaels
0 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
0
4:00
West Greene
0 vs.
Mapletown
0
3:45
Quigley Catholic
0 vs.
Rochester
0
Class 1A Section 2 Baseball
4:00
Summit Academy
0 vs.
Shady Side Academy
0
4:00
Union
0 vs.
Western Beaver
0
Class 1A Section 3 Baseball
4:00
Eden Christian
0 vs.
Avella
0
4:00
Vincentian Academy
0 vs.
North Catholic
0
4:00
Monessen
0 vs.
Clairton
0
3:30
Cornell
0 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Class 6A Section 1 Softball
3:30
Brashear
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
7:50
Baldwin
0 vs.
Peters Township
0
4:00
Seneca Valley
0 vs.
Baldwin
0
4:00
Pine-Richland
0 vs.
Hampton
0
Class 5A Section 1 Softball
3:45
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Franklin Regional
0
4:00
Shaler
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
Class 5A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Gateway
0 vs.
Allderdice
0
Class 5A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Western Beaver
0 vs.
Aliquippa
0
4:00
Moon
0 vs.
Butler
0
Class 5A Section 4 Softball
3:45
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Carrick
0
Class 5A Section 1 Softball
3:30
Oakland Catholic
0 vs.
Bethel Park
0
4:00
Plum
0 vs.
Deer Lakes
0
Class 5A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Gateway
0 vs.
Norwin
0
Class 5A Section 4 Softball
3:45
Thomas Jefferson
0 vs.
South Park
0
Class 4A Section 1 Softball
4:30
Highlands
0 vs.
Knoch
0
Class 4A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
0
4:00
Greensburg Salem
0 vs.
Southmoreland
0
Class 4A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Hampton
0 vs.
Indiana
0
Class 4A Section 2 Softball
4:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
South Allegheny
0
Class 4A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Chartiers Valley
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Class 3A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Freeport
0
Class 3A Section 2 Softball
6:30
Ellwood City
0 vs.
Mohawk
0
Class 3A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
Laurel Highlands
0
Class 3A Section 4 Softball
3:30
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
Shady Side Academy
0
4:00
McGuffey
0 vs.
McGuffey
0
Class 3A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
Frazier
0
4:00
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 3A Section 4 Softball
4:00
McGuffey
0 vs.
Peters Township
0
Class 2A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Freedom
0 vs.
Avonworth
0
3:45
New Brighton
0 vs.
Beaver Falls
0
Class 2A Section 2 Softball
3:45
Serra Catholic
0 vs.
Ellis School
0
4:00
Brentwood
0 vs.
South Allegheny
0
Class 2A Section 3 Softball
4:00
Charleroi
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
4:00
Bentworth
0 vs.
Carmichaels
0
4:00
West Shamokin
0 vs. Kittanning 0
4:00
West Shamokin
0 vs. Redbank Valley 0
Class 1A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Carlynton
0 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
4:00
Rochester
0 vs.
Union
0
Class 1A Section 2 Softball
4:15
Mapletown
0 vs.
Avella
0
4:00
West Greene
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
Class 1A Section 3 Softball
3:45
Jeannette
0 vs.
Monessen
0
Class 1A Section 1 Softball
4:00
Sewickley Academy
0 vs.
Rochester
0
Class 1A Section 2 Softball
4:15
California
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
Class 1A Section 3 Softball
3:45
Jeannette
0 vs.
Brownsville
0
Softball
6:30
Franklin-Simpson (Ky) 0 vs.
Ambridge
0 at Warwick High School
Class 3A Section 3 Boys Tennis
3:30
Baldwin
0 vs.
Fox Chapel
0
Class 3A Section 4 Boys Tennis
3:30
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
Class 2A Section 1 Boys Tennis
3:30
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Thomas Jefferson
0
Class 2A Section 4 Boys Tennis
3:30
Hopewell
0 vs.
McGuffey
0
Box score
×
Baseball - 6A (boys)
7:00 pm
Seneca Valley
0
Butler
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Norwin
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Allderdice
0
Brashear
0
No Score Reported
Baseball - 5A (boys)
4:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Plum
0
Franklin Regional
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Woodland Hills
0
Penn Hills
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Baldwin
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Peters Township
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Chartiers Valley
0
South Fayette
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
McGuffey
0
Trinity
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
Upper St. Clair
0
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Montour
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
Moon
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Central Catholic
0
Shaler
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Baseball - 4A (boys)
4:00 pm
Beaver
0
Blackhawk
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Central Valley
0
Hopewell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hempfield
0
Latrobe
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
South Park
0
Ringgold
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Belle Vernon
0
Elizabeth Forward
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
0
West Mifflin
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Mars
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
Baseball - 3A (boys)
4:00 pm
Beaver Falls
0
Riverside
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Laurel
0
Shenango
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Neshannock
0
Mohawk
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
East Allegheny
0
South Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Apollo-Ridge
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Beth-Center
0
Brownsville
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Derry
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
Baseball - 2A (boys)
4:15 pm
Charleroi
0
Frazier
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
Washington
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Freedom
0
New Brighton
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Keystone Oaks
0
Seton LaSalle
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Quaker Valley
0
South Side
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Sewickley Academy
0
Aliquippa
0
No Score Reported
Baseball - 1A (boys)
4:15 pm
Bentworth
0
California
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Burgettstown
0
Fort Cherry
0
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Jefferson-Morgan
0
Carmichaels
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Mapletown
0
West Greene
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Rochester
0
Quigley Catholic
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Shady Side Academy
0
Summit Academy
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Western Beaver
0
Union
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Avella
0
Eden Christian
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
North Catholic
0
Vincentian Academy
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Clairton
0
Monessen
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Cornell
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 6A (girls)
3:30 pm
North Allegheny
0
Brashear
0
No Score Reported
7:50 pm
Peters Township
0
Baldwin
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Baldwin
0
Seneca Valley
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Hampton
0
Pine-Richland
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 5A (girls)
3:45 pm
Franklin Regional
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
Shaler
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Allderdice
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Aliquippa
0
Western Beaver
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Butler
0
Moon
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Carrick
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Bethel Park
0
Oakland Catholic
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Deer Lakes
0
Plum
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Norwin
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
South Park
0
Thomas Jefferson
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 4A (girls)
4:30 pm
Knoch
0
Highlands
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
Belle Vernon
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Southmoreland
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Indiana
0
Hampton
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
South Allegheny
0
Ringgold
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Trinity
0
Chartiers Valley
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 3A (girls)
4:00 pm
Freeport
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
6:30 pm
Mohawk
0
Ellwood City
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Laurel Highlands
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Shady Side Academy
0
Seton LaSalle
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
McGuffey
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Frazier
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Mt. Pleasant
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Peters Township
0
McGuffey
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 2A (girls)
4:00 pm
Avonworth
0
Freedom
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Beaver Falls
0
New Brighton
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Ellis School
0
Serra Catholic
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
South Allegheny
0
Brentwood
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Beth-Center
0
Charleroi
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Carmichaels
0
Bentworth
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Kittanning
0
West Shamokin
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Redbank Valley
0
West Shamokin
0
No Score Reported
Softball - 1A (girls)
4:00 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Carlynton
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Union
0
Rochester
0
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Avella
0
Mapletown
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
West Greene
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Monessen
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Rochester
0
Sewickley Academy
0
No Score Reported
4:15 pm
Beth-Center
0
California
0
No Score Reported
3:45 pm
Brownsville
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
Softball - (girls)
6:30 pm
Ambridge
0
Franklin-Simpson (Ky)
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 3A (boys)
3:30 pm
Fox Chapel
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
North Allegheny
0
Mt. Lebanon
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 2A (boys)
3:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson
0
Mt. Pleasant
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
McGuffey
0
Hopewell
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Softball Team of the Week: Hempfield
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Softball Player Of The Week: Bailey Barnyak
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Plum
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player Of The Week: AJ Verdi
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Valley
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN