Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Friday, September 30, 2016
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class Allegheny Six Section 1 Football
7:30
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
Class 6A Football
7:00
Altoona
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
7:30
Seneca Valley
0 vs.
Penn Hills
0
7:30
Central Catholic
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0 at Highmark Stadium in Pittsburgh's Station Square
7:30
North Allegheny
0 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
0
Class 5A Section 1 Football
7:30
Peters Township
0 vs.
Norwin
0
Class 5A Section 2 Football
7:00
Plum
0 vs.
Armstrong
0
7:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Connellsville
0
7:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Connellsville
0
7:00
Gateway
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 5A Section 3 Football
7:30
North Hills
0 vs.
Baldwin
0
7:30
Shaler
0 vs.
Butler
0
7:00
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Hampton
0
7:00
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Hampton
0
7:00
Fox Chapel
0 vs.
Moon
0
Class 4A Football
7:00
University Prep 0 vs.
Carrick
0
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Central Valley
0 vs.
Beaver
0
7:00
Ambridge
0 vs.
Indiana
0
7:00
New Castle
0 vs.
Mars
0
7:00
Blackhawk
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
7:00
Chartiers Valley
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
Class 4A Section 3 Football
7:00
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
McKeesport
0
7:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
Thomas Jefferson
0
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Kiski Area
0
7:00
Aliquippa
0 vs.
South Park
0
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
North Catholic
0 vs.
Avonworth
0
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:30
West Mifflin
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
7:00
Quaker Valley
0 vs.
Hopewell
0
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Freeport
0 vs.
Burrell
0
7:00
East Allegheny
0 vs.
Carlynton
0
7:00
Shady Side Academy
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Montour
0
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
0
7:30
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
Laurel Highlands
0
7:00
South Allegheny
0 vs.
Serra Catholic
0
7:00
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Waynesburg Central
0
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:30
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
Brentwood
0
Class 2A Football
7:00
Brookville 0 vs. Clarion-Limestone 0
Class 2A Section 1 Football
7:00
Yough
0 vs.
McGuffey
0
7:00
Steel Valley
0 vs.
Vincentian Academy
0
Class 2A Section 2 Football
7:00
Mohawk
0 vs.
South Side
0
7:00
New Brighton
0 vs.
Beaver Falls
0
7:00
Ellwood City
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 2A Section 3 Football
7:00
Washington
0 vs.
Sto-Rox
0
Class 1A Football
7:00
Purchase Line
0 vs.
Northern Cambria
0
Class 1A Football
7:00
River Valley 0 vs.
Penns Manor
0
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Greensburg Central Catholic
0 vs.
Leechburg
0
7:00
Springdale
0 vs.
Riverview
0
Class 1A Section 2 Football
7:00
Jefferson-Morgan
0 vs.
Avella
0
7:00
Bentworth
0 vs.
Charleroi
0
7:00
Beth-Center
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
7:00
West Greene
0 vs.
Fort Cherry
0
7:00
Carmichaels
0 vs.
Mapletown
0
7:00
California
0 vs.
Monessen
0
Class 1A Section 3 Football
7:00
Bishop Canevin
0 vs.
Jeannette
0
7:00
Cornell
0 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Class 1A Section 4 Football
7:00
Laurel
0 vs.
Neshannock
0
7:00
Northgate
0 vs.
Rochester
0
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Frazier
0 vs.
Derry Area
0
Football
7:00
Somerset 0 vs. Johnstown 0
Football
7:00
Philipsburg-Osceola 0 vs. Penns Valley 0
Football
7:00
Punxsutawney
0 vs. Saint Marys 0
Football
7:00
Homer-Center
0 vs. United 0
Football
7:00
Brownsville
0 vs.
Burgettstown
0
Football
7:30
Uniontown
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Football
7:30
Uniontown
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Football
7:00
DuBois 0 vs.
Allderdice
0
Football
7:30
Albert Gallatin
0 vs.
Highlands
0
Class 2A Section 7 Boys Golf
3:30
Serra Catholic
0 vs.
South Allegheny
0
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Golf
3:30
Ambridge
0 vs.
Blackhawk
0
3:30
Pine-Richland
0 vs.
Mars
0
3:30
North Allegheny
0 vs.
Shaler
0
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Golf
3:30
Elizabeth Forward
0 vs.
St. Joseph
0
3:30
Peters Township
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Golf
3:30
Indiana
0 vs.
Armstrong
0
3:30
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
Gateway
0
3:30
Norwin
0 vs.
Penn-Trafford
0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Golf
3:30
Southmoreland
0 vs.
Derry Area
0
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Golf
3:30
Central Valley
0 vs.
Ellwood City
0
3:30
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
Sewickley Academy
0
Class 4A Boys Soccer
4:00
State College 0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Soccer
3:30
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Plum
0
Class 1A Section 1 Girls Soccer
3:30
St. Joseph
0 vs.
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Class 3A Girls Tennis Playoffs
1:00
North Allegheny
0 vs.
Montour
0 at Northern Cambria
Class 2A Girls Tennis Playoffs
2:00
South Park
0 vs.
Indiana
0 at New venue
Class 2A Girls Tennis Playoffs
2:00
Knoch
0 vs.
Neshannock
0 at Knoch High School
Class 2A Girls Tennis Playoffs
3:00
Sewickley Academy
0 vs.
Greensburg Central Catholic
0 at Sewickley Academy
Box score
×
Football - Allegheny Six
7:30 pm
Hempfield
0
Bethel Park
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Football - 6A
7:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Altoona
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Penn Hills
0
Seneca Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Pine-Richland
0
Central Catholic
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
North Allegheny
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Football - 5A
7:30 pm
Norwin
0
Peters Township
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Armstrong
0
Plum
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Connellsville
0
Franklin Regional
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Connellsville
0
Franklin Regional
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Gateway
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Baldwin
0
North Hills
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Butler
0
Shaler
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hampton
0
Woodland Hills
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hampton
0
Woodland Hills
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Moon
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
Football - 4A
7:00 pm
Carrick
0
University Prep
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Beaver
0
Central Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Indiana
0
Ambridge
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mars
0
New Castle
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Fayette
0
Blackhawk
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Upper St. Clair
0
Chartiers Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
McKeesport
0
Latrobe
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
0
Ringgold
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
West Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Park
0
Aliquippa
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Avonworth
0
North Catholic
0
No Score Reported
Football - 3A
7:30 pm
Greensburg Salem
0
West Mifflin
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hopewell
0
Quaker Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Burrell
0
Freeport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Carlynton
0
East Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Keystone Oaks
0
Shady Side Academy
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Montour
0
Knoch
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
Mt. Pleasant
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Laurel Highlands
0
Belle Vernon
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Serra Catholic
0
South Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Waynesburg Central
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Brentwood
0
Deer Lakes
0
No Score Reported
Football - 2A
7:00 pm
Clarion-Limestone
0
Brookville
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
McGuffey
0
Yough
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Vincentian Academy
0
Steel Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
South Side
0
Mohawk
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Beaver Falls
0
New Brighton
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Valley
0
Ellwood City
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Sto-Rox
0
Washington
0
No Score Reported
Football - 1A
7:00 pm
Northern Cambria
0
Purchase Line
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penns Manor
0
River Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Leechburg
0
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Riverview
0
Springdale
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Avella
0
Jefferson-Morgan
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Charleroi
0
Bentworth
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Chartiers-Houston
0
Beth-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Fort Cherry
0
West Greene
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mapletown
0
Carmichaels
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Monessen
0
California
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Jeannette
0
Bishop Canevin
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Cornell
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Neshannock
0
Laurel
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Rochester
0
Northgate
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Derry
0
Frazier
0
No Score Reported
Football
7:00 pm
Johnstown
0
Somerset
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Penns Valley
0
Philipsburg-Osceola
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Saint Marys
0
Punxsutawney
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
United
0
Homer-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Burgettstown
0
Brownsville
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Trinity
0
Uniontown
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Trinity
0
Uniontown
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Allderdice
0
DuBois
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Highlands
0
Albert Gallatin
0
No Score Reported
Golf - 2A (boys)
3:30 pm
South Allegheny
0
Serra Catholic
0
No Score Reported
Golf - 3A (girls)
3:30 pm
Blackhawk
0
Ambridge
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Mars
0
Pine-Richland
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Shaler
0
North Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
St. Joseph
0
Elizabeth Forward
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Upper St. Clair
0
Peters Township
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Armstrong
0
Indiana
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Gateway
0
Franklin Regional
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Norwin
0
No Score Reported
Golf - 2A (girls)
3:30 pm
Derry
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Ellwood City
0
Central Valley
0
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Sewickley Academy
0
Seton LaSalle
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 4A (boys)
4:00 pm
Pine-Richland
0
State College
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 2A (girls)
3:30 pm
Plum
0
Woodland Hills
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 1A (girls)
3:30 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
St. Joseph
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 3A (girls)
1:00 pm
Montour
0
North Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 2A (girls)
2:00 pm
Indiana
0
South Park
0
No Score Reported
2:00 pm
Neshannock
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
3:00 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Sewickley Academy
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Valley
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player of the Week: Jake Robinson of Montour
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player of the Week: Gio LoNero of Seton LaSalle
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Pine-Richland
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Eden Christian
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN