Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Saturday, February 4, 2017
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class 5A Section 1 Boys Basketball
6:30
Bethel Park
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
Class 4A Section 1 Boys Basketball
2:00
Highlands
0 vs.
Deer Lakes
0
Class 4A Section 3 Boys Basketball
2:30
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
Monessen
0
Class 4A Section 4 Boys Basketball
1:30
Montour
0 vs.
Beaver
0
7:00
Quaker Valley
0 vs.
East Allegheny
0 at Sewickley Academy
Class 3A Boys Basketball
1:30
Westinghouse
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 2A Section 1 Boys Basketball
8:30
Sewickley Academy
0 vs.
Central Catholic
0 at Sewickley Academy
Class 2A Section 2 Boys Basketball
5:00
Eden Christian
0 vs.
Vincentian Academy
0 at Sewickley Academy
Boys Basketball
7:00
Cheswick Christian
0 vs.
Trinity Christian
0
Class 6A Section 1 Girls Basketball
7:30
Norwin
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0
Class 6A Section 2 Girls Basketball
1:00
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
Altoona
0
1:30
Baldwin
0 vs.
Hampton
0
Class 5A Section 3 Girls Basketball
12:30
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
Hollidaysburg
0
Class 5A Section 4 Girls Basketball
1:00
South Fayette
0 vs.
Bishop Canevin
0
Class 4A Girls Basketball
12:30
Allderdice
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Basketball
1:30
North Catholic
0 vs.
Peters Township
0
11:00
Valley
0 vs.
Westinghouse
0
Class 4A Section 2 Girls Basketball
1:00
Central Valley
0 vs.
Quigley Catholic
0
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Basketball
2:00
East Allegheny
0 vs.
Obama Academy
0 at Sewickley Academy
Class 2A Section 4 Girls Basketball
1:30
Washington
0 vs.
Shenango
0
Class 2A Girls Basketball
4:30
Kennedy Catholic 0 vs.
Mohawk
0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Basketball
12:30
Sewickley Academy
0 vs.
Avonworth
0 at Sewickley Academy
Class 1A Section 1 Girls Basketball
3:30
Vincentian Academy
0 vs.
Winchester Thurston
0 at Sewickley Academy
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Basketball
2:30
Jeannette
0 vs.
Geibel
0
Class 3A Wrestling Playoffs
2:00
Kiski Area
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0 at Penn Hills High School
Class 3A Wrestling Playoffs
12:00
Kiski Area
0 vs.
Franklin Regional
0 at Penn Hills High School
Class 3A Wrestling Playoffs
12:00
North Allegheny
0 vs.
Canon-McMillan
0 at Penn Hills High School
2:00
Franklin Regional
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0 at Penn Hills High School
Class 2A Wrestling Playoffs
12:00
Freedom
0 vs.
South Fayette
0 at Chartiers-Houston High School
Class 2A Wrestling Playoffs
2:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Freedom
0 at Chartiers-Houston High School
Class 2A Wrestling Playoffs
2:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
South Fayette
0 at Chartiers-Houston High School
Class 2A Wrestling Playoffs
12:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Derry Area
0 at Chartiers-Houston High School
Box score
×
Basketball - 5A (boys)
6:30 pm
Upper St. Clair
0
Bethel Park
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 4A (boys)
2:00 pm
Deer Lakes
0
Highlands
0
No Score Reported
2:30 pm
Monessen
0
Belle Vernon
0
No Score Reported
1:30 pm
Beaver
0
Montour
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
East Allegheny
0
Quaker Valley
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 3A (boys)
1:30 pm
Valley
0
Westinghouse
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (boys)
8:30 pm
Central Catholic
0
Sewickley Academy
0
No Score Reported
5:00 pm
Vincentian Academy
0
Eden Christian
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - (boys)
7:00 pm
Trinity Christian
0
Cheswick Christian Academy
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 6A (girls)
7:30 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Norwin
0
No Score Reported
1:00 pm
Altoona
0
Mt. Lebanon
0
No Score Reported
1:30 pm
Hampton
0
Baldwin
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 5A (girls)
12:30 pm
Hollidaysburg
0
Latrobe
0
No Score Reported
1:00 pm
Bishop Canevin
0
South Fayette
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 4A (girls)
12:30 pm
Keystone Oaks
0
Allderdice
0
No Score Reported
1:30 pm
Peters Township
0
North Catholic
0
No Score Reported
11:00 am
Westinghouse
0
Valley
0
No Score Reported
1:00 pm
Quigley Catholic
0
Central Valley
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 3A (girls)
2:00 pm
Obama Academy
0
East Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 2A (girls)
1:30 pm
Shenango
0
Washington
0
No Score Reported
4:30 pm
Mohawk
0
Kennedy Catholic
0
No Score Reported
12:30 pm
Avonworth
0
Sewickley Academy
0
No Score Reported
Basketball - 1A (girls)
3:30 pm
Winchester Thurston
0
Vincentian Academy
0
No Score Reported
2:30 pm
Geibel
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 3A (boys)
2:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Kiski Area
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
12:00 pm
Franklin Regional
0
Kiski Area
0
No Score Reported
12:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
North Allegheny
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
2:00 pm
North Allegheny
0
Franklin Regional
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Wrestling - 2A (boys)
12:00 pm
South Fayette
0
Freedom
0
No Score Reported
2:00 pm
Freedom
0
Burrell
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
2:00 pm
South Fayette
0
Derry
0
No Score Reported
12:00 pm
Derry
0
Burrell
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Softball Player Of The Week: Bailey Barnyak
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Plum
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player Of The Week: AJ Verdi
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Valley
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player of the Week: Jake Robinson of Montour
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN