Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Friday, October 12, 2018
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class Allegheny Six Section 1 Football
7:30
Baldwin
0 vs.
Bethel Park
0
Class 6A Section 1 Football
7:30
Woodland Hills
0 vs.
Seneca Valley
0
Class 5A Football
7:45
Moon
0 vs.
Upper St. Clair
0
7:00
Highlands
0 vs.
South Fayette
0
Class 5A Section 2 Football
7:00
Albert Gallatin
0 vs.
Gateway
0
7:00
Canon-McMillan
0 vs.
Norwin
0
7:00
Connellsville
0 vs.
Franklin Regional
0
7:00
Greater Latrobe
0 vs.
Plum
0
7:00
North Allegheny
0 vs.
Hempfield Area
0
Class 5A Section 3 Football
7:30
Armstrong
0 vs.
North Hills
0
7:00
Mars
0 vs.
Fox Chapel
0
7:30
Mt. Lebanon
0 vs.
Pine-Richland
0
7:00
Shaler
0 vs.
Penn Hills
0
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Ambridge
0 vs.
Montour
0
7:00
Hopewell
0 vs.
Central Valley
0
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
New Castle
0
7:00
Knoch
0 vs.
New Castle
0
7:00
Peters Township
0 vs.
Chartiers Valley
0
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
Uniontown
0 vs.
North Catholic
0
Class 4A Section 3 Football
7:00
Thomas Jefferson
0 vs.
Laurel Highlands
0
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Indiana
0 vs.
Blackhawk
0
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
West Allegheny
0 vs.
Hampton
0
Class 4A Section 3 Football
7:00
Kiski Area
0 vs.
McKeesport
0
7:30
Penn-Trafford
0 vs.
Trinity
0
Class 3A Football
7:00
Clearfield
0 vs. Bald Eagle 0
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Aliquippa
0 vs.
South Park
0
7:30
Belle Vernon
0 vs.
West Mifflin
0
7:00
East Allegheny
0 vs.
Avonworth
0
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Burrell
0 vs.
Freeport
0
7:00
Summit Academy
0 vs.
Valley
0
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
Elizabeth Forward
0 vs.
Mt. Pleasant
0
7:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
7:00
Ringgold
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
7:00
Serra Catholic
0 vs.
South Allegheny
0
Class 3A Football
7:00
University Prep 0 vs. Sharon 0
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Beaver
0 vs.
Quaker Valley
0
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
Shenango
0 vs.
Southmoreland
0
Class 2A Section 1 Football
7:00
Derry Area
0 vs.
Yough
0
7:00
Northern Cambria
0 vs.
Ligonier Valley
0
7:00
Steel Valley
0 vs.
Apollo-Ridge
0
Class 2A Section 2 Football
7:00
Riverside
0 vs.
Ellwood City
0
7:00
Western Beaver
0 vs.
New Brighton
0
Class 2A Section 3 Football
7:00
Beaver Falls
0 vs.
Waynesburg Central
0
7:00
McGuffey
0 vs.
Charleroi
0
7:00
Deer Lakes
0 vs.
Keystone Oaks
0
Class 1A Football
7:00
River Valley 0 vs.
Homer-Center
0
Class 1A Football
7:00
River Valley 0 vs.
Homer-Center
0
Class 1A Football
7:00
Marion Center
0 vs.
Penns Manor
0
Class 1A Football
7:30
Punxsutawney
0 vs. Brockway 0
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Greensburg Central Catholic
0 vs.
Jeannette
0
7:00
Imani Christian
0 vs.
Leechburg
0
7:00
Riverview
0 vs.
Springdale
0
Class 1A Section 2 Football
7:00
California
0 vs.
Bentworth
0
7:00
Monessen
0 vs.
Mapletown
0
7:00
Washington
0 vs.
Beth-Center
0
Class 1A Section 3 Football
7:00
Avella
0 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
0
7:00
Brentwood
0 vs.
Carlynton
0
Class 1A Section 4 Football
7:00
Cornell
0 vs.
Laurel
0
7:30
Northgate
0 vs.
Rochester
0
7:00
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
South Side
0
Class 1A Section 2 Football
7:00
Clairton
0 vs.
West Greene
0
7:00
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
0
7:00
Union
0 vs.
Carmichaels
0
Class 1A Section 3 Football
7:00
Shady Side Academy
0 vs.
Fort Cherry
0
Football
7:00
Westinghouse
0 vs.
Perry Traditional Academy
0
Football
7:00
Frazier
0 vs.
Brownsville
0
Football
7:30
Central Catholic
0 vs.
Butler
0
Class 4A Section 2 Boys Soccer
4:00
Central Catholic
0 vs.
Allderdice
0
Class 1A Section 1 Boys Soccer
3:30
Avonworth
0 vs.
Eden Christian
0
Class 1A Section 3 Boys Soccer
4:00
Winchester Thurston
0 vs.
Trinity Christian
0
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Soccer
3:30
Norwin
0 vs.
North Allegheny
0
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Soccer
3:30
West Mifflin
0 vs.
Obama Academy
0
Class 2A Section 1 Girls Soccer
3:30
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0 vs.
Ambridge
0
Class 1A Section 4 Girls Soccer
4:00
Seton LaSalle
0 vs.
Winchester Thurston
0
4:45
Carrick
0 vs.
Ellis School
0
Class 3A Girls Tennis Playoffs
3:00
North Catholic
0 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0
Class 2A Girls Tennis Playoffs
3:00
Vincentian Academy
0 vs.
Knoch
0
Box score
×
Football - Allegheny Six
7:30 pm
Baldwin
0
Bethel Park
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Football - 6A
7:30 pm
Woodland Hills
0
Seneca Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Football - 5A
7:45 pm
Moon
0
Upper St. Clair
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Highlands
0
South Fayette
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Albert Gallatin
0
Gateway
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Canon-McMillan
0
Norwin
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Connellsville
0
Franklin Regional
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Latrobe
0
Plum
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
North Allegheny
0
Hempfield
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Armstrong
0
North Hills
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Mars
0
Fox Chapel
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Mt. Lebanon
0
Pine-Richland
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Shaler
0
Penn Hills
0
No Score Reported
Football - 4A
7:00 pm
Ambridge
0
Montour
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Hopewell
0
Central Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Knoch
0
New Castle
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Knoch
0
New Castle
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Peters Township
0
Chartiers Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Uniontown
0
North Catholic
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
0
Laurel Highlands
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Indiana
0
Blackhawk
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
West Allegheny
0
Hampton
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
0
McKeesport
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Penn-Trafford
0
Trinity
0
No Score Reported
Football - 3A
7:00 pm
Clearfield
0
Bald Eagle
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Aliquippa
0
South Park
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Belle Vernon
0
West Mifflin
0
Watch Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
East Allegheny
0
Avonworth
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Burrell
0
Freeport
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Summit Academy
0
Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Elizabeth Forward
0
Mt. Pleasant
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Ringgold
0
Greensburg Salem
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Ringgold
0
Greensburg Salem
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Serra Catholic
0
South Allegheny
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
University Prep
0
Sharon
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Beaver
0
Quaker Valley
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Shenango
0
Southmoreland
0
No Score Reported
Football - 2A
7:00 pm
Derry
0
Yough
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Northern Cambria
0
Ligonier Valley
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Steel Valley
0
Apollo-Ridge
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Riverside
0
Ellwood City
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Western Beaver
0
New Brighton
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Beaver Falls
0
Waynesburg Central
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
McGuffey
0
Charleroi
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Deer Lakes
0
Keystone Oaks
0
No Score Reported
Football - 1A
7:00 pm
River Valley
0
Homer-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
River Valley
0
Homer-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Marion Center
0
Penns Manor
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Punxsutawney
0
Brockway
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
0
Jeannette
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Imani Christian
0
Leechburg
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Riverview
0
Springdale
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
California
0
Bentworth
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Monessen
0
Mapletown
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Washington
0
Beth-Center
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Avella
0
Chartiers-Houston
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Brentwood
0
Carlynton
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Cornell
0
Laurel
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Northgate
0
Rochester
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Seton LaSalle
0
South Side
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Clairton
0
West Greene
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Jefferson-Morgan
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Union
0
Carmichaels
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Shady Side Academy
0
Fort Cherry
0
No Score Reported
Football
7:00 pm
Westinghouse
0
Perry Traditional Academy
0
No Score Reported
7:00 pm
Frazier
0
Brownsville
0
No Score Reported
7:30 pm
Central Catholic
0
Butler
0
Listen to Broadcast
No Score Reported
Soccer - 4A (boys)
4:00 pm
Central Catholic
0
Allderdice
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 1A (boys)
3:30 pm
Avonworth
0
Eden Christian
0
No Score Reported
4:00 pm
Winchester Thurston
0
Trinity Christian
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 4A (girls)
3:30 pm
Norwin
0
North Allegheny
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 3A (girls)
3:30 pm
West Mifflin
0
Obama Academy
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 2A (girls)
3:30 pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
0
Ambridge
0
No Score Reported
Soccer - 1A (girls)
4:00 pm
Seton LaSalle
0
Winchester Thurston
0
No Score Reported
4:45 pm
Carrick
0
Ellis School
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 3A (girls)
3:00 pm
North Catholic
0
Greensburg Salem
0
No Score Reported
Tennis - 2A (girls)
3:00 pm
Vincentian Academy
0
Knoch
0
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Valley
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player of the Week: Jake Robinson of Montour
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Player of the Week: Gio LoNero of Seton LaSalle
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Pine-Richland
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Baseball Team of the Week: Eden Christian
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN