Scores

Date
   
Sport
School
Prev    Reset    Today    Next

Friday, March 6, 2020


* Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
      Time Teams Result
      Class 5A Boys Basketball Playoffs
      5:00Chartiers Valley 74 vs. Milton Hershey 78 at Central Dauphin East High School in Harrisburg
      7:00Penn Hills 63 vs. Obama Academy 73 at Brashear High School
      5:00South Fayette 66 vs. Muhlenberg 72 at Milton Hershey High School
      6:00Thomas Jefferson 48 vs. New Oxford 80 at Dallastown High School
      6:00York Suburban 57 vs. Laurel Highlands 56 at Greensburg-Salem High School
      6:00Elizabethtown 58 vs. Mars 56 at Valley High School
      Class 4A Boys Basketball Playoffs
      7:30Belle Vernon 65 vs. Clearfield 60 at Saint Mary's High School
      7:30Blackhawk 57 vs. Huntingdon 70 at Altoona High School
      7:30New Castle 48 vs. Hickory 58 at Slippery Rock University
      7:00Ringgold 56 vs. Lancaster Catholic 59 at Warwick High School
      7:30Harbor Creek 40 vs. Highlands 50 at Kiski Area High School
      Class 1A Boys Basketball Playoffs
      8:00Geibel 35 vs. Berlin-BrothersValley 73 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      6:00Bishop Canevin 87 vs. Commodore Perry 35 at Slippery Rock University
      8:00Imani Christian 36 vs. Elk County Catholic 56 at Clarion University
      5:00Nazareth Prep 56 vs. Shade 63 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      7:30Allegheny-Clarion Valley 63 vs. Vincentian Academy 93 at Valley High School
      6:00Saltsburg 29 vs. Cornell 74 at Kiski Area High School
      Class 6A Girls Basketball Playoffs
      6:30Baldwin 43 vs. Central Dauphin 35 at Milton Hershey High School
      7:30Mt. Lebanon 56 vs. Altoona 60 at Mount Aloysius College
      7:00Upper St. Clair 36 vs. State College 46 at Bald Eagle High School
      6:00Manheim Township 33 vs. North Allegheny 57 at Sewickley Academy
      6:00Governor Mifflin 28 vs. Bethel Park 46 at Peters Township High School
      Class 3A Girls Basketball Playoffs
      7:30Seton LaSalle 39 vs. Mercyhurst Prep 57 at Erie, Pennsylvania
      6:00Avonworth 37 vs. Tyrone 45 at Altoona High School
      7:30Northwestern 46 vs. Beaver 22 at Sewickley Academy
      6:00Carlynton 45 vs. Greenville 40 at Farrell High School
      6:30Penn Cambria 64 vs. Brookville 58 at Clarion University
      7:30United 42 vs. Mohawk 66 at New Castle High School
      Class 2A Girls Basketball Playoffs
      7:30East Allegheny 40 vs. Cambria Heights 64 at Central Cambria High School
      6:00Ellis School 39 vs. Maplewood 36 at Erie, Pennsylvania
      6:30Riverview 33 vs. Everett 69 at University of Pitt-Johnstown
      6:00Serra Catholic 34 vs. Penns Manor 57 at Central Cambria High School
      7:30South Side 25 vs. West Middlesex 58 at Farrell High School
      6:00Bellwood-Antis 55 vs. Laurel 51 at New Castle High School
      7:30Bishop McCort 55 vs. Bishop Canevin 44 at Peters Township High School

      Basketball - 5A (boys)

      Basketball - 4A (boys)

      Basketball - 1A (boys)

      Basketball - 6A (girls)

      Basketball - 3A (girls)

      Basketball - 2A (girls)

click me