Girls All-WPIAL soccer teams announced
By:
Monday, November 2, 2020 | 2:46 PM
The All-WPIAL girls soccer selections are out for the 2020 season.
All-state picks for the girls, as well as All-WPIAL boys players, are expected to come out next week.
Here is the list of honorees by schools:
Class 4A
Gabby Boden, Sr., F
Sam Miller, Sr., F
Chloe Weiland, Jr., F
Sammi Dunlap, Sr., GK
Britta Lagerquist, Sr., F
Lucy Ream, Sr., F
Maddie Delucio, Sr., F
Ria Singh, Sr., D
Kendall Donati, Sr., F
Sarah Schupansky, Sr., F
Tulasi Syamala, Sr., D
Lucia Wells, So., F
Lacey Bernick, Sr., MF
Katelyn Kauffman, Sr., F
Paloma Swankler, Jr., F
Malia Kearns, Jr., MF
Jill Marvin, Jr., F
Brooke Opferman, So., MF
Emma Sawich, Sr., GK
CeCe Scott, Jr., MF
Ava Boyd, So., F
Megan Donnelly, Sr., MF
Olivia Kamarec, Jr., D
Carson Bogan, Sr., F
Natalie Gilbert, Jr., D
Emily Rocco, Sr., F
Class 3A
Jillian Butchki, Sr., F
Izzy Laurita, Sr., MF
Morgan Montani, Sr., D
Mary Lape, Jr., MF
Sydney Caldwell, Sr., GK
Sydney Kranick, Jr., F
Sydney Lindeman, Jr., MF
Joelle Jenkins, Sr., D
Ava France, Jr., D
Madison Hurst, Fr., MF
Kaylee Elwood, Sr., F
Ellie Coffield, Sr., MF
Leana Cuzzocrea, Jr., MF
Gracie Dunaway, Sr., F
Courtney Lisman, Sr., GK
Caroline Wroblewski, Sr., F
Jessica Molitoris, Jr., MF
Hannah Henn, Sr., MF
Kaitlyn Killinger, So., F
Gina Proviano, Sr., MF
Jamie Seneca, Sr., F
Amy Allen, Sr., D
Cecelia Gagliardino, Sr., MF
Ava Lutz, Sr., MF
Madison Sippey, Sr., GK
Alyssa Clutter, Jr., F
Mackenzie Evers, Jr., F
Morgan Shansky, Sr., MF
Mackenzie Taranto, Sr., F
Class 2A
Joey Skillen, Sr., MF
Ava Wert, Jr., F
Tessa Dellarose, Jr., MF
Gracie Stetson, Sr., D
Jordyn Kowalkowski, Sr., MF
Madeline Boulos, Jr., F
Abigaile Boulous, Sr., D
Natalie Beinlich, Sr., MF
Emma Check, Jr, MF
Mt Pleasant
Mackenzie Leeder, Sr., MF
Andrea Bean, Sr., GK
Grace Billman, Sr., MF
Lindsay Pawlawski, Jr., D
Jayden Sharpless, Jr., F
Emory Anderson, Sr., MF
Gabby Hill-Junke,Jr., MF
Melissa Riggins, Sr., MF
Ali Miklos, Jr., GK
Maddie Raymond, Sr., F
Maya Wertelet, Jr., MF
Olivia Cernuto, So., F
Kendall Fabery, So., D
Waynesburg
Ashlyn Basinger, So, F
McKenzie Pritts, So., F
Natalie Vilchek, Sr., MF
Class A
Apollo Ridge
Adeline Baustert, Sr., GK
Emily Bonelli, Sr., F
Jasmine Manning, Jr., GK
Maleena Rokicki, Jr., D
Reagan Schreiber, So., F
Ainsley Smith, Jr., MF
Natalie Merrick, Sr., MF
Renae Mohrbacher, Jr., MF
Julia Mohrbacher, So., F
Sara Felder, So., F
Sam Felder, Sr., F
Tatum Gretz, Jr., MF
Bethany Winnor, Jr., MF
Tatum Hoffman, Sr., F
Abby Aiello, Sr., D
Bella Costanzo, Sr., GK
Alexa Taylor, Fr., MF
Kennedy Walsh, Jr. MF
Jade Farnsworth, Sr., GK
Samantha Finch, Sr., MF
Jaime Dermotta, Sr., MF
Ireland Killen, Sr., D
Paige Kuisis, So., MF
Elsa Gordon, Jr., F
South Side Beaver
Emily Bailey, Jr., MF
Ellie Schrier, Sr., GK
Lilly Iadicicco, Jr., MF
Lydia Alexandroff, Sr., D
Soraya Gibbs, Jr., MF
Kelsey Salopek, Jr., MF
Bill Beckner Jr. is a TribLive reporter covering local sports in Westmoreland County. He can be reached at bbeckner@triblive.com.
More High School Soccer Girls
• Upper St. Clair’s Sierra Dupre called up to U.S. national team for international soccer tournament• New coach brings energy, ‘tough love’ to Norwin girls soccer program
• Norwin girls soccer coach steps down
• Former Pine-Richland girls soccer coach breaks new ground with Pa. hall of fame induction
• Riverview’s Lola Abraham leads 2023 Trib HSSN girls soccer all-stars