High school scores, summaries and schedules for March 7, 2024

By:
Thursday, March 7, 2024 | 10:50 PM


High schools

Basketball

Boys

First round

Class 6A

Saturday’s schedule

Central Dauphin (18-8) at Upper St. Clair (20-5), 1 p.m.; Mt. Lebanon (20-5) at State College (12-12), 3 p.m.; Emmaus (20-7) at Red Lion (18-8), 5 p.m.; Central York (21-3) at Garnet Valley (19-8), 1 p.m.; McDowell (20-5) at Baldwin (18-7), 1 p.m.; Reading (17-9) at Chester (20-4), 1 p.m.; Bensalem (19-7) at Cumberland Valley (22-3), 3 p.m.; Coatesville (18-8) at Bethlehem Liberty (19-7), 3 p.m.

Class 5A

Friday’s schedule

Obama Academy (11-12) at Moon (23-3), 7 p.m.; Thomas Jefferson (21-4) at York Suburban (20-6), 6 p.m.; Fox Chapel (15-11) vs. Cathedral Prep (15-10) at Hagerty Family Events Center, Erie, 7 p.m.; Bethel Park (13-13) at Hershey (21-3), 6 p.m.; Warwick (17-8) at Franklin Regional (23-3), 5 p.m.; Muhlenberg (15-9) at Selinsgrove (17-7), 7 p.m.; Gateway (18-8) at Mechanicsburg (20-5), 6 p.m.; Greencastle-Antrim (20-6) at Shaler (23-3), 6 p.m.

Class 4A

Friday’s schedule

Montour (21-5) at Lincoln Park (23-3), 7 p.m.; Grove City (15-10) at Uniontown (22-4), 7 p.m.; Avonworth (17-9) at Punxsutawney (14-10), 7 p.m.; North Catholic (16-9) at Warren (20-5), 7 p.m.; South Allegheny (18-8) at Eastern York (18-7), 6 p.m.; Valley View (19-6) at Shamokin (19-7), 7 p.m.; Lewisburg (8-17) at Johnstown (21-4), 7 p.m.; Hickory (17-8) at Hampton (22-4), 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Saturday’s schedule

Mercyhurst Prep (17-8) at Deer Lakes (21-4), 1 p.m.; Southern Columbia (18-7) at Forest Hills (20-4), 3 p.m.; Neshannock (20-5) at Franklin (20-5), 1 p.m.; Shady Side Academy (18-8) at Chestnut Ridge (22-4), 4 p.m.; Ellwood City (17-9) at Westmont-Hilltop (20-5), 3 p.m.; Mohawk (17-8) at Moniteau (13-11), 6 p.m.; Bishop Guilfoyle (23-4) at Burrell (16-9), 1 p.m.; Derry (15-7) vs. Girard (23-2) at Hagerty Family Events Center, Erie, 7:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Saturday’s schedule

Otto-Eldred (25-2) at Aliquippa (21-5), 2 p.m.; Eisenhower (20-5) vs. Northern Cambria (17-8) at Cambria Heights, 3 p.m.; West Shamokin (20-6) at Cambridge Springs (18-7), 1 p.m.; Northgate (18-7) at Redbank Valley (22-3), 1 p.m.; Jeannette (16-8) at Iroquois (14-11), 1 p.m.; Windber (16-9) at Greensburg Central Catholic (23-3), 2 p.m.; Fort Cherry (20-6) at Karns City (20-7), 1 p.m.; Serra Catholic (17-9) at West Branch (23-3), 3 p.m.; Bishop Canevin (15-11) at Conemaugh Township (21-5), 4 p.m.

Class A

Friday’s schedule

Union-Rimersburg (13-11) vs. Imani Christian (14-10) at Norwin, 7:30 p.m.; Southern Fulton (14-11) at Clarion (17-9), 7 p.m.; Cameron County (22-5) vs. Williamsburg (17-8) at Altoona HS, 6 p.m.; Rochester (17-8) at Farrell (19-5), 7 p.m.; Rocky Grove (16-8) vs. Neighborhood Academy (18-6) at North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.; Johnsonburg (19-8) at Bishop Carroll (15-10), 7 p.m.; Union (15-11) vs. Turkeyfoot Valley (19-6) at Pitt-Johnstown, 6 p.m.; Monessen (20-5) at Elk County Catholic (24-2), 7 p.m.

Girls

First round

Class 6A

Friday’s schedule

William Penn (16-10) at Norwin (21-3), 6 p.m.; Chartiers Valley (16-8) at Altoona (20-4), 7:30 p.m.; Peters Township (23-2) at Lebanon (22-3), 6 p.m.; Northeastern York (23-3) at Spring-Ford (21-5), 7 p.m.; Erie (17-7) at North Allegheny (22-3), 6 p.m.; Emmaus (17-11) at Lansdale North Penn (22-4), 7 p.m.; Kennett (18-9) at Central Dauphin (22-3), 7 p.m.; Garnet Valley (21-5) at Easton (24-3), 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Saturday’s schedule

Red Land (12-14) at South Fayette (18-8), 2 p.m.; Oakland Catholic (24-2) at Susquehanna Township (23-2), 1 p.m.; Trinity (20-6) vs. Cathedral Prep (19-3) at Hagerty Family Events Center, Erie, 6 p.m.; Lincoln Park (22-4) at Northern York (24-2), 2 p.m.; Palmyra (18-8) at Armstrong (21-5), 1 p.m.; Manheim Central (17-9) at Hollidaysburg (22-3), 2:30 p.m.; Indiana (19-7) at York Suburban (23-1), 4 p.m.; West York (18-8) at McKeesport (21-4), 1 p.m.

Class 4A

Saturday’s schedule

Conneaut (16-9) at North Catholic (17-7), 1 p.m.; Elizabeth Forward (22-3) at Warren (20-5), 1 p.m.; Neumann-Goretti (18-6) at Blue Mountain (22-5), 3 p.m.; George Washington Carver Engineering & Science (8-10) at Wyomissing (25-0), 1 p.m.; Highlands (18-7) at St. Mary’s (21-5), 4 p.m.; Harbor Creek (14-10) at Blackhawk (22-3), 1 p.m.; Laurel Highlands (20-4) at Johnstown (12-12), 3 p.m.; Knoch (15-11) at Fairview (20-5), 1 p.m.

Class 3A

Friday’s schedule

River Valley (20-7) vs. Shady Side Academy (24-2) at Avonworth, 6 p.m.; Keystone Oaks (18-7) at Northwestern (21-4), 6 p.m.; Beaver Falls (16-8) at Westmont-Hilltop (19-4), 7 p.m.; Seton LaSalle (15-10) at Karns City (18-8), 7 p.m.; Pequea Valley (21-4) at Forest Hills (24-3), 7 p.m.; Wilmington (20-5) at Avonworth (22-2), 7:30 p.m.; Neshannock (18-8) at Chestnut Ridge (13-12), 7 p.m.; Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (17-9) at Mercyhurst Prep (21-3), 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Friday’s schedule

Bellwood-Antis (15-10) at Greensburg Central Catholic (20-6), 7 p.m.; West Middlesex (19-5) at Moniteau (18-6), 7 p.m.; South Side (15-11) at Maplewood (21-4), 7 p.m.; Rochester (17-8) vs. Everett (18-7) at Bedford, 7 p.m.; Clairton (19-6) at Redbank Valley (20-5), 7 p.m.; Bishop McCort (24-2) at Serra Catholic (21-5), 7 p.m.; Aliquippa (22-4) at Portage (23-3), 7 p.m; Fort Cherry (19-7) at Kennedy Catholic (20-4), 7 p.m.

Class A

Friday’s schedule

Monessen (19-6) at Elk County Catholic (25-2), 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s schedule

Port Allegany (19-7) at Union (19-5), 1 p.m.; Northern Bedford (16-9) at Ridgway (20-6), 2 p.m.; DuBois Central Catholic (14-11) vs. Jamestown (7-15) at Mercer, 1 p.m.; Riverview (16-8) at Bishop Guilfoyle (24-3), 3 p.m.; Clarion (14-12) vs. Berlin-Brothersvalley (21-5) at Pitt-Johnstown, 4 p.m.; St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy (23-2) at St. Joseph (21-4), 1 p.m.; Aquinas Academy (17-7) vs. Williamsburg (24-3) at Claysburg-Kimmel, 3 p.m.

Hockey

PIHL

Penguins Cup playoffs

Semifinals

At RMU Island Sports Center

Class 3A

Monday’s schedule

Pine-Richland vs. Peters Township, 7:15 p.m.; Seneca Valley vs. North Allegheny, 9:15 p.m.

Class 2A

Tuesday’s schedule

Penn-Trafford vs. Norwin, 7 p.m.; Franklin Regional vs. Thomas Jefferson, 9 p.m.

Class A

Wednesday’s schedule

Chartiers Valley vs. Indiana.; Shaler vs. Greensburg Salem, 8:45 p.m.

Varsity D2

March 14 schedule

Bishop Canevin vs. Neshannock, 6:45 p.m.; Burrell vs. Deer Lakes, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

PIAA championships

Thursday’s results

WPIAL wrestlers

Championship brackets

Boys

Class 3A

Preliminaries

107: Nico Kapusta, Hempfield d. Andrew Alexander, Mifflin County, 10-3

114: Connor Lenahan, Council Rock South d. Leo Joseph, Latrobe, 2-0

Curtis Nelson, Ridley t.f. Caiden Harbert, West Allegheny, 15-0, 1:30

121: Collier Hartman, Canon-McMillan d. Pierce Kane, Council Rock North, 3-0; Connor Smith, Seneca Valley m.d. Cole Coffin, Pennridge, 11-2

127: Ky Szewczyk, Waynesburg d. Miles Warkentine, Conestoga, 3-2; Owen Klodowski, Baldwin p. Zack Jaffe, Kennett, 1:38

133: Kase Chopp, Butler d. Brecken Strickland, Sun Valley, 11-4

139: Ryder Joseph, Canon-McMillan d. Ajay Bhatt, Council Rock South, 8-2; Blake Reihner, Trinity d. Kamal Abboud, Liberty, 3-1

145: TJ Allison, Trinity p. Ben Brillhart, Council Rock South, 3:43

Cole Gibbons, Mt. Lebanon d. Teagan Ruble, Conestoga Valley, 5-1

152: Parrish McFarland, Pottsville d. Antonino Walker, Plum, 4-3; Austin Smith, Abington Heights d. Luke Dunlap, South Fayette, 6-4

160: Cordan McDonnell, Bethel Park d. Collin Neal, Boiling Springs, 6-4; Brock Evans, Waynesburg p. Ernazar Baiyshbekov, Neshaminy, 3:52

172: Brandon Carr, Sun Valley d. Jack Tongel, Plum, 3-1

189: Kole Lester, Souderton default Robbie Allison, Trinity, 4-2, 3:27

189: Roman Thompson, Central Catholic p. Xaiden Schock, Wallenpaupack, 1:10

215: Geno Calgaro, Canon-McMillan p. Brady Kelly, Unionville, 2:18

First round

107: Max Tancini, Perkiomen Valley d. Dylan Barrett, Penn-Trafford, 2-0; Nolan Rice, Connellsville d. Gavin Heverly, Central Mountain, 4-0; Dominick Morrison, Hatboro-Horsham d. Nico Kapusta, Hempfield, 7-1; Emilio Albanese, Emmaus m.d. Nicholas McGarrity, Peters Township, 16-4

114: Landon Sidun, Norwin d. Travis Clawson, Penn Manor, 12-6; Santino Sloboda, Butler m.d. Ben Fuller, Meadville, 12-0

121: Tyler Kapusta, Franklin Regional m.d. Blake Dergham, Parkland, 9-0; Collier Hartman, Canon-McMillan d. Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, 6-3 SV; Luke Willochell, Latrobe t.f. Alex Reed, Shikellamy, 19-3, 3:18; Keanu Dillard, Bethlehem Catholic m.d. Connor Smith, Seneca Valley, 11-1

127: Andrew Binni, Canon-McMillan m.d. Isaac Williams, Quakertown, 16-6; Trey Wagner, Northampton d. Ky Szewczyk, Waynesburg, 5-2; Christopher Kelly, Easton d. Jake Braun, Latrobe, 5-4; Dean Houser, Daniel Boone p. Owen Klodowski, Baldwin, 2:51

133: Tahir Parkins, Nazareth m.d. Kase Chopp, Butler, 17-5; Mason Kernan, Bethel Park d. Chris Dennis, CB West, 2-2 UTB; Ramil Islamov, Baldwin d. Benjamin Fanelli, Easton, 3-1; Kai Vielma, Connellsville p. Jordan Rutan, Punxsutawney, 1:44

139: Maddox Shaw, Thomas Jefferson p. Ryder Joseph, Canon-McMillan, 0:56; Davey Aughenbaugh, DuBois d. Dominic Ferraro, Pine-Richland, 4-2; Blake Reihner, Trinity d. Seamus Mack, Landisville Hempfield, 2-1

145: Evan Petrovich, Connellsville d. Clayton Koser, Lower Dauphin, 4-1; Shane McFillin, Bethlehem Catholic d. TJ Allison, Trinity, 1-0; Gavin Carroll, Quakertown d. Cole Gibbons, Mt. Lebanon, 6-2; Hayden Coy, Penn-Trafford d. Austin Noe, Northampton, 7-4

152: Sam Kuhns, Pennridge d. Nick Jones, West Allegheny, 4-3; Eli Carr, Hempfield m.d. Wyatt Dillon, Central York, 8-0; Keegan Demarest, PM East d. Parker Kearns, Mifflin County, 11-5

160: Lonzy Vielma, Connellsville d. Deakon Schaeffer, Mifflin County, 5-4; Nick Kunstek, Pottsville t.f. Cordan McDonnell, Bethel Park, 15-0, 5:17; Bode Marlow, Thomas Jefferson t.f. Brock Evans, Waynesburg, 20-5, 5:01

172: Hunter Snyder, Latrobe d. Avery Aurand, Mifflin County, 4-0; Bode Morgan, Trinity d. Blaise Eidle, Wilson, 2-1 UTB; Vaughn Spencer, Pine-Richland t.f. Brandon Carr, Sun Valley, 16-1, 5:33

189: Cooper Roscosky, Kiski Area d. Shae Linegar, Easton, 5-0; Roman Thompson, Central Catholic p. Tucker Teats, Selinsgrove, 1:49; Nathan Campbell, Norwin d. Carter Euker, Perkiomen Valley, 4-3

215: Brandon Stiehler, PM West d. Aidan Buggey, North Allegheny, 3-2; Aiden Hight, Chambersburg p. Geno Calgaro, Canon-McMillan, 1:14; Jake Conroy, Ringgold p. Ty Tidball, Meadville, 0:52; Caleb Marzolino, Abington Heights d. Juliano Marion, Franklin Regional, 4-1

285: Sean Kinney, Nazareth p. Braydn McConneha, North Allegheny, 0:54; Jack Peters, Selinsgrove d. Shepherd Turk, Thomas Jefferson, 7-3; Ean Winchester, Twin Valley p. Roan Tustin, Waynesburg, 0:36

Class 2A

Preliminaries

107: Bruce Anderchak, Quaker Valley d. Andrew Kapec, Sullivan County, 7-0

114: Anthony Mucci, Derry m.d. Derek Warman, Hanover Area, 12-0; Kevin Bagnell, Conwell-Egan d. Drake McClure, Bentworth, 7-2

121: Antonio Boni, Central Valley t.f. Jeffrey Spofford, Conwell-Egan, 21-6, 5:47; Brayden Hartranft, Berks Catholic d. Emmett Wolfe, McGuffey, 5-3; Mason Wright, Beth-Center m.d. Brayden Pequignot, North Penn, 13-1

127: Lucas Barr, McGuffey m.d. Jonah Peterson, Upper Dauphin, 10-2; Don Lindsey, Central Valley d. Kruz McCusker, Sullivan County, 13-11

133: Parker Sentipal, Burgettstown p. Marcus Colson, Camp Hill, 3:22; Clay Kimmy, General McLane m.d. Tyler Clark, Frazier, 12-3; Anthony Orlandini, Montour d. Gavyn Kelton, Notre Dame GP, 5-2

139: Easton Comp, Bishop McDevitt d. Lucas Boyer, Elizabeth Forward, 1-0

145: Kole Doppelheuer, Belle Vernon m.d. Owen Woll, Blue Mountain, 11-0; Gavin Badger, Lancaster Catholic d. Jamison Poklembo, Mt. Pleasant, 3-1 SV; Rook Smith, Montour p. Holden Ward, Canton, 5:52

152: Damon Michaels, Elizabeth Forward p. Chase Stephen, Tri Valley, 3:51; Rudy Brown, Burgettstown t.f. Chance Kimmy, General McLane, 15-0, 4:55; Cole Hubert, Saucon Valley d. Greg Shaulis, Mt. Pleasant, 5-1

160: Ryan Celaschi, Frazier m.d. Ricky Halford, North Schuylkill, 13-2

172: Charles Perkins, Valley p. Josh Kauffman, Susquenita, 5:31

189: Vitali Daniels, Bentworth p. Carter Storm, Bermudian Springs, 2:33; Brady Brown, Derry d. Conner McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, 7-6

215: Caleb Tyler, Delone Catholic d. Colin Whyte, West Greene, 3-1

285: Joseph Baronick, Burgettstown d. Jack Heckman, Tulpehocken, 3-1 SV

First round

107: Joey Bachmann, Faith Christian t.f. Bruce Anderchak, Quaker Valley, 22-7, 3:16; Cam Baker, Burrell d. Sierra Chiesa, Northwestern, 4-2

114: Ayden Smith, Notre Dame GP p. Anthony Mucci, Derry, 3:24; Jorden Williams, Chartiers-Houston d. Keegan Barrick, Big Spring, 5-4

121: Aaron Seidel, Northern Lebanon p. Antonio Boni, Central Valley, 1:30; Louie Gill, Reynolds t.f. Mason Wright, Beth-Center, 15-0, 3:01

127: Chris Vargo, Bentworth t.f. Kyler See, North East, 15-0, 2:43; Logan Stewart, Reynolds d. Lucas Barr, McGuffey, 7-2; Jackson Rush, West Perry t.f. Don Lindsey, Central Valley, 17-2, 4:27; Nico Fanella, Indiana p. Weston Pisarchick, Brockway, 2:47

133: Brandt Harer, Montgomery t.f. Parker Sentipal, Burgettstown, 16-1, 3:32; Jack Kazalas, Quaker Valley d. Jackson Maby, Blue Ridge, 4-1; Hudson Hohman, Grove City p. Anthony Orlandini, Montour, 2:41

139: Cameron Mingee, Littlestown d. Gaven Suica, Burgettstown, 4-3; Cooper Hornack, Burrell p. Noah Doi, Camp Hill, 3:43

145: Ryan Lawler, Bishop McDevitt t.f. Kole Doppelheuer, Belle Vernon, 17-2, 6:00; Cole Householder, Brookville d. Rook Smith, Montour, 7-3; Mason Horwat, Derry d. Chase Hontz, Faith Christian, 2-0; Jackson Albert, Saucon Valley p. Owen Ivcic, Bentworth, 4:53

152: Cameron Milheim, Warrior Run d. Damon Michaels, Elizabeth Forward, 3-1; Max Stein, Faith Christian d. Rudy Brown, Burgettstown, 7-0

160: Conner Harer, Montgomery t.f. Ryan Celaschi, Frazier, 25-10, 3:47; Hudson Ward, Canton d. Chase Frameli, Jefferson-Morgan, 5-2; Isaiah Pisano, Hopewell d. Braden Vincenzes, Loyalsock, 6-1

172: Adam Waters, Faith Christian t.f. Charles Perkins, Valley, 17-1, 3:30; Carmine Lenzi, Berks Catholic d. Elijah Brown, Belle Vernon, 7-5 TB2; Luke Fugazzotto, Northwestern Lehigh p. Braedon Welsh, Fort Cherry, 6:36

189: Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia m.d. Vitali Daniels, Bentworth, 12-2; Jackson Angelo, Frazier d. Mason Higley, Towanda, 13-6; Brady Brown, Derry d. Lucas Lawler, Bishop McDevitt, 2-1

215: Rune Lawrence, Frazier p. Teague Calvin, Greenville, 2:31

285: Brenan Morgan, Central Valley t.f. Aiden Hidlay, Central Columbia, 17-2, 4:00; Joseph Baronick, Burgettstown d. Landon Morehart, Montoursville, 2-1 TB2; Dylan Pitzer, Mt. Pleasant m.d. Ryan Casella, South Williamsport, 15-6

Girls

First round

100: Valarie Solorio, Canon-McMillan p. Danica Bacorn, Williamsport, 1:23; Juliette Cuevas, Bellwood-Antis m.d. Sophia Beanner, Mt. Lebanon, 18-6; Kristen Walzer, Montour p. Ariahna Moore, Hughesville, 1:34; Miranda Lajevic, Knoch p. Autumn Shoff, Moshannon Valley, 3:52

106: Alyisana Ierley, York Suburban p. Capri Chambers, Canon-McMillan, 0:40; Isabelle Wilkes, Hamburg t.f. Joanna Saad, North Hills, 17-0, 5:15

112: Lillian Rumsey, Williamsport p. Malia Ramos, Canon-McMillan, 2:31; Lane Fordyce, Bishop McCort p. Tamara Humphries, Brashear, 5:07

118: Anaiah Kolesar, Northeast Bradford d. Trinity Moore, Connellsville, 6-4; Saige Olver, Honesdale p. Yunuen Ayala, Canon-McMillan, 5:11; Ana Malovich, Butler p. Rachel Shoemaker, Crestwood, 3:29

124: Layla Bennett, Sayre d. Paige Jox, Mt. Lebanon, 7-3; Callie Hess, Benton d. Saphia Davis, Plum, 7-3; Hanna Rathbun, Athens p. Alexis Brua, Laurel, 2:39

130: Zalika Roberts, Gettysburg d. Asia Fowler, Woodland Hills, 2-0; Anna Duncan, Ringgold p. Ainsley Bounds, Manheim Township, 0:39; Haley Smarsh, Moon p. Kenna Hoffman, Dallastown, 1:23

136: Ava Golding, Kiski Area p. Gabrielle Costa, Coatesville, 1:34; Abigail Dolanch, Fort Cherry p. Ruth Rivera, Whitehall, 4:50; Doniya Anwari, Liberty p. Janayah Nobles, Connellsville, 4:54

142: Grace O’Korn, Peters Township p. Rylee Netter, Upper Dublin, 2:38; Jessica Ayala, Garnet Valley p. Anastasia Manchester, Butler, 4:57; Josephine Dollman, Norwin p. Olivia Capra, Easton, 2:28; Sienna Landrum, Downingtown West p. Eva Gray, Canon-McMillan, 0:27

148: Karsyn Champion, Norwin p. Helena Socash, Red Land, 5:06; Zoey Haines, Gettysburg p. Contessa Cotelesse, Laurel, 0:33; Myah Mulgrew, Cumberland Valley p. Hannah Hornick, Seneca Valley, 1:02

155: Leyna Rumpler, North Allegheny p. Juliet Fitzpatrick, Delaware Valley, 3:50; Raegan Snider, Northern Bedford p. Imani Cameron-Botti, Connellsville, 1:27; Dynisty Williams, Canon-McMillan p. Ashlyn Van Fleet, Athens, 4:16

170: Jael Miller, Punxsutawney p. Rowen Lewis, Latrobe, 0:44; Audrey Calgaro, Canon-McMillan p. Abigail Wagner, Athens, 2:58; Kendall Wagner, Central Mountain p. Olivia Shultz, Connellsville, 3:31; Sierra Ripka, Nanticoke Area p. Octavia Walker, Norwin, 0:42

190: Aaliyah Armstrong, Central Dauphin p. Liliana Giulianelli, Peters Township, 2:16; Davina Crump, South Western d. Abigail Hewitt, Norwin, 8-2; Natalie Rush, Canon-McMillan p. Jurelys Peguero, JP McCaskey, 2:57

235: Zoey Murphy, Southmoreland p. Leah Nason, Athens, 1:33; Mylah Steinbuch, Bedford p. Miranda Kantoris, Latrobe, 3:48; Alaina Claassen, Plum p. Zoey Lake, Wallenpaupack, 1:39; Jaidyn Mikulak, Honesdale p. Isabella Spotti, Fort Cherry, 0:58

All schedules are subject to change. To report scores or schedule changes, email ptrsports@triblive.com.

More High School Other

Class of 2024 to be inducted into Franklin Regional Athletic Hall of Fame
Gateway bowlers cap season with successful trip to national tournament
High school scores, summaries and schedules for June 15, 2024
Championships highlight banner school year for Norwin sports
High school scores, summaries, schedules for June 14, 2024