Rosters set for Saturday’s WPSCA boys all-star soccer games

By:
Thursday, December 15, 2022 | 3:40 PM


The Western Pennsylvania Soccer Coaches Association All-Star Games are set for Saturday at North Allegheny.

There are two matchups featuring the top senior boys from the WPIAL.

At 11 a.m., the Class A all-stars will play a 2A team. Class 3A will meet 4A at 1 p.m.

Tickets are $5 at the gate.

The teams are as follows:

Class A

Coach: Adam Brownold, Winchester Thurston

Garrett Chopp, Eden Christian

Ethan Coddington, Serra Catholic

Carlo Denis, Greensburg Central Catholic

Anthony D’Ippolito, Eden Christian Academy

Oliver Daboo, Winchester Thurston

Jake Gretz, Greensburg Central Catholic

Alex Hauskrackt, Winchester Thurston

Julian Hays, Bentworth

Lewis Kicinski, Seton LaSalle

Luke Koll, Winchester Thurston

Kyler Miller, Greensburg Central Catholic

Chris Mitchell, Springdale

Lorin Planinsic, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

Zach Reed, Seton LaSalle

Braden Riley Piatt, Chartiers Houston

Luke Snavely, Freedom

Jerzy Timlin, Bentworth

Austin Tokar, Freedom

Seth Trisoline, Burrell

Thomas Votruba-Drzal, Winchester Thurston

Landon Urcho, Bentworth

Class 2A

Coach: Scott Hazuda, Beaver

Yves Agbodoh, Woodland Hills

Matthew Armenio, East Allegheny

Caden Biela, Beaver

Jameson Bonnar, Beaver

Nick Braun, Deer Lakes

Ryan Hanes, Deer Lakes

Nathaniel Kikel, Belle Vernon

Nick Kosuda, West Mifflin

Aiden Marks, West Mifflin

Flynn McCracken, West Mifflin

Jake Mull, Leechburg

Joe Obeldobel, Yough

Mike Osekowski, Avonworth

Ashton Redmond, Leechburg

Thomas Ruffcorn, Brownsville

Isaac Wetzel, Freeport

Caleb Oskin, Knoch

Colin Wood, Quaker Valley

Class 3A

Coach: Earl Pannebaker, Moon

Seth Basinger, Connellsville

Andre Bekavac, Thomas Jefferson

Christopher Brancato, Moon

Cade Coldiron, Mars

Dan Gormley, South Fayette

Will Gruca, Ambridge

Colton Hudson, Franklin Regional

Miles Jackson, Bethel Park

Jake Kimmich, Franklin Regional

Ryan Kopay, Moon

Joe Krug, Chartiers Valley

Logen Mackey, West Allegheny

Colin McKinley, Plum

Lucas Pittman, Plum

Harry Radcliffe, Laurel Highlands

Tyler Schrecengost, Plum

Cooper Sisson, Penn-Trafford

Connor Smith, Trinity

Class 4A

Coach: Jordan Wiegand, Pine-Richland

Anthony Bellino, Canon-McMillan

Will Bruno, Seneca Valley

Liam Donahue, Allderdice

Aidan Dyga, North Allegheny

Baden Friday, Upper St. Clair

Jacob Glancy, Canon-McMillan

Cale Klaff, Pine-Richland

Ryan Krumenacker, Seneca Valley

Milo Larson, Allderdice

Beaux Lizewski, Seneca Valley

Max Marcotte, Seneca Valley

Roman Milani, Peters Township

Conor Oros, Seneca Valley

Tyler Riemer, Upper St. Clair

Ben Rishel, Pine-Richland

Jackson Sirianni, Norwin

Steven Suchko, Peters Township

Colin Zvejnieks, Pine-Richland

Bill Beckner Jr. is a TribLive reporter covering local sports in Westmoreland County. He can be reached at bbeckner@triblive.com.

More High School Soccer Boys

Pine-Richland soccer coach Wiegand doubles up with girls gig
Division I players from A-K Valley come together for high-level summer soccer
Fox Chapel junior signs with Riverhounds
Norwin soccer standout Owen Christopher makes dream come true with Pitt commitment
Championship WPIAL soccer coach to follow father into A-K Valley Sports Hall of Fame