Time |
Teams |
Result |
|
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | State College 0 vs. Red Land 0 at Penn State - Altoona University | | |
Class 6A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Seneca Valley 0 vs. Moon 0 at Pullman Park in Butler | | |
Class 5A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | West Allegheny 0 vs. Punxsutawney 0 at Pullman Park in Butler | | |
Class 4A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
2:30 | DuBois 0 vs. Baldwin 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Somerset 0 vs. Blackhawk 0 at Peoples Natural Gas Field in Altoona | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
6:00 | Martinsburg Central 0 vs. Quaker Valley 0 at Peoples Natural Gas Field in Altoona | | |
Class 3A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Steel Valley 0 vs. Bedford 0 at Fox Chapel High School | | |
Class 2A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Karns City 0 vs. Northwestern 0 at Clarion-Limestone High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Elk County Catholic 0 vs. Sewickley Academy 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Southern Fulton 0 vs. Carmichaels 0 at Somerset High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Bishop McCort 0 vs. Eisenhower 0 at Hollidaysburg High School | | |
Class 1A Baseball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | California 0 vs. Cranberry 0 at Burkett Complex in Robinson Township | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
5:30 | DuBois 0 vs. Canon-McMillan 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Shaler 0 vs. Greater Latrobe 0 at Hampton High School | | |
Class 5A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:00 | Thomas Jefferson 0 vs. Bellefonte 0 at Baldwin High School | | |
Class 4A Softball Playoffs |
---|
5:00 | Beaver 0 vs. Everett 0 at North Allegheny High School | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:15 | Warren 0 vs. Greensburg Salem 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |
3:30 | Saint Marys 0 vs. Mars 0 at Brockway High School | | |
Class 3A Softball Playoffs |
---|
7:00 | Bald Eagle 0 vs. Seton LaSalle 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
4:30 | Wilmington 0 vs. Deer Lakes 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |
5:30 | Moniteau 0 vs. Philipsburg-Osceola 0 at Clarion-Limestone High School | | |
Class 2A Softball Playoffs |
---|
3:00 | Neshannock 0 vs. Smethport 0 at North Allegheny High School | | |
Class 1A Softball Playoffs |
---|
2:00 | Southern Huntingdon 0 vs. Burgettstown 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
2:00 | Southern Huntingdon 0 vs. Burgettstown 0 at Penn State University - Beard Softball Field | | |
3:30 | Dubois Central Catholic 0 vs. Claysburg-Kimmel 0 at Clarion-Limestone High School | | |
12:00 | Iroquois 0 vs. South Side 0 at Penn State - Behrend University | | |