Sports
News
Local
Opinion
A&E
Lifestyles
Video
Obituaries
Search
Schools
Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other Sports
All Sports
Scores
Stats
Standings
Broadcasts
Broadcast Calendar
Podcasts
Frequently Asked Questions
Brackets
WPIAL
PIAA
Advertise With Us
Rankings
Recruiting
Final Scores & Results
Date
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
June
July
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sport
All Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Competitive Spirit
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rifle
Soccer
Softball
Swimming/Diving
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
High School
School
All Schools
Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Allderdice
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Aquinas Academy
Armstrong
Avella
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver
Beaver County Christian
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon
Bentworth
Beth-Center
Bethel Park
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brashear
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
Butler
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Carrick
Carrick Hockey
Central Catholic
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry
East Allegheny
Eden Christian
Elizabeth Forward
Ellis School
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Geibel
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Latrobe
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Lincoln Park
Mapletown
Mars
McGuffey
McKeesport
Mohawk
Monessen
Montour
Moon
Mt. Lebanon
Mt. Pleasant
Nazareth Prep
Neighborhood Academy
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Oakland Catholic
Obama Academy
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Perry Traditional Academy
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Plum
Propel Andrew Street
Quaker Valley
Quigley Catholic
Ringgold
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton LaSalle
Sewickley Academy
Shady Side Academy
Shaler
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side
Southmoreland
Springdale
St. Joseph
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity
Trinity Christian
Union
Uniontown
University Prep
Upper St. Clair
Valley
Vincentian Academy
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
West Shamokin
Western Beaver
Westinghouse
Wilkinsburg
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
Prev
Reset
Today
Next
Friday, September 13, 2019
List View
Grid View
*
Note: Unless otherwise specified, all game times are in p.m.
Time
Teams
Result
Class Allegheny Six Section 1 Football
7:00
Moon
41 vs.
Baldwin
13 at Baldwin - Cibic Stadium
Class 6A Section 1 Football
7:30
Canon-McMillan
6 vs.
North Allegheny
42 at North Allegheny - Newman Stadium
Class 6A Section 2 Football
7:00
Seneca Valley
20 vs.
Mt. Lebanon
26 at Mount Lebanon Stadium
Class 5A Football
7:30
Woodland Hills
41 vs.
Upper St. Clair
45 at Upper St. Clair - Panther Stadium
Class 5A Football
7:30
Woodland Hills
41 vs.
Upper St. Clair
45 at Upper St. Clair - Panther Stadium
Class 5A Section 1 Football
7:00
West Allegheny
7 vs.
Peters Township
23 at West Allegheny - Joe P. DiMichela Stadium
Class 5A Section 2 Football
7:00
Central Catholic
31 vs.
Hempfield Area
14 at Hempfield -Spartan Stadium
7:00
Connellsville
14 vs.
Plum
49 at Plum - Mustang Stadium
7:30
McKeesport
12 vs.
Penn-Trafford
29 at Penn Trafford - Warrior Stadium
Class 5A Section 3 Football
7:30
Hampton
14 vs.
North Hills
35 at North Hills - Martorelli Stadium
7:00
Kiski Area
36 vs.
Fox Chapel
17 at Fox Chapel - James M. Burke Stadium
7:00
Mars
7 vs.
Penn Hills
14 at Penn Hills - Andrew Yuhas Stadium
7:00
Bethel Park
31 vs.
Shaler
0 at Shaler High School
Class 4A Football
3:30
Perry Traditional Academy
20 vs. University Prep 38 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Beaver
0 vs.
New Castle
45 at New Castle - Taggart Stadium
7:00
Blackhawk
49 vs.
Ambridge
0 at Ambridge - Moe Rubenstein Stadium
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
Knoch
24 vs.
Highlands
0 at Highlands - Nick J Staresenic Stadium
7:00
Thomas Jefferson
62 vs.
Indiana
0 at Indiana High School
Class 4A Section 3 Football
7:00
Gateway
49 vs.
Greater Latrobe
0 at Latrobe - Rossi Field at the Latrobe High School A
7:00
Trinity
35 vs.
Ringgold
7 at Ringgold - Joe Montana Stadium
Class 4A Football
7:00
Grove City 36 vs.
Brashear
0 at George Cupples Stadium on South Side of Pittsburgh
Class 4A Section 1 Football
7:00
Aliquippa
27 vs.
Montour
14 at Montour - Thomas J. Birko Stadium
7:00
Norwin
28 vs.
Chartiers Valley
13 at Chartiers Valley HS Stadium
Class 4A Section 2 Football
7:00
Central Valley
35 vs.
North Catholic
14 at Mars High School
Class 3A Football
7:00
Punxsutawney
21 vs. Saint Marys 60
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Beaver Falls
57 vs.
Quaker Valley
22 at Quaker Valley - Chuck Knox Stadium
7:00
South Allegheny
28 vs.
Seton LaSalle
7 at Thomas Jefferson - Jaguar Stadium
7:00
Waynesburg Central
7 vs.
Hopewell
31 at Hopewell - Tony Dorsett Stadium
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Apollo-Ridge
27 vs.
East Allegheny
14 at East Allegheny High School
7:00
Steel Valley
6 vs.
Shady Side Academy
29 at Shady Side Academy
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
Freeport
13 vs.
Elizabeth Forward
31 at Elizabeth Forward - Warrior Stadium
7:00
Laurel Highlands
13 vs.
Belle Vernon
63 at Belle Vernon - James Weir Stadium
Class 3A Section 1 Football
7:00
Franklin Regional
16 vs.
West Mifflin
9 at West Mifflin - Titan Stadium
Class 3A Section 2 Football
7:00
Imani Christian
6 vs.
Valley
22 at Valley High School
7:00
Imani Christian
6 vs.
Valley
22 at Valley High School
Class 3A Section 3 Football
7:00
South Fayette
49 vs.
Greensburg Salem
0 at Greensburg Salem - Offutt Field
Class 2A Football
7:00
River Valley 6 vs.
West Shamokin
13 at West Shamokin Field
Class 2A Football
7:00
Central Clarion 29 vs. Brookville 12
Class 2A Football
7:00
Martinsburg Central 21 vs. Penns Valley 41
Class 2A Section 1 Football
7:00
Deer Lakes
61 vs.
Yough
30 at Yough - Cougar Mountain Stadium
7:00
Mt. Pleasant
0 vs.
Derry Area
7 at Derry Area - Trojan Field
7:00
Shenango
27 vs.
Serra Catholic
14 at Serra Catholic - Eagle Stadium
Class 2A Section 2 Football
7:00
Neshannock
44 vs.
Ellwood City
0 at Ellwood City - Ewing Park Stadium
7:00
Riverside
37 vs.
Western Beaver
7 at Blackhawk High School
Class 2A Section 3 Football
7:00
South Park
28 vs.
Keystone Oaks
14 at Keystone Oaks - Dormont Memorial Stadium
Class 2A Section 2 Football
7:00
Avonworth
24 vs.
New Brighton
13 at New Brighton - Oak HIll Field
Class 1A Football
7:00
Marion Center
13 vs.
Homer-Center
35 at Homer-Center High School
Class 1A Football
7:00
Northern Cambria
6 vs.
Purchase Line
28
Class 1A Football
7:00
Ligonier Valley
57 vs.
Saltsburg
12
Class 1A Football
7:00
Penns Manor
47 vs. United 6
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Charleroi
45 vs.
Frazier
6 at Frazier Field
7:00
Greensburg Central Catholic
42 vs.
Leechburg
41 at Leechburg - Veterans Memorial Stadium
7:00
Riverview
0 vs.
Clairton
58 at Clairton - Neil C. Brown Stadium
Class 1A Section 2 Football
7:00
McGuffey
48 vs.
Carmichaels
26 at Carmichaels Area HS Stadium
7:00
Monessen
28 vs.
Jefferson-Morgan
21 at Jefferson-Morgan - Parker Field
7:00
Southmoreland
62 vs.
Beth-Center
16 at Bethlehem Center High School
7:00
West Greene
41 vs.
Mapletown
6 at Mapletown Field
Class 1A Section 3 Football
7:00
Bentworth
18 vs.
Chartiers-Houston
41 at Chartiers Houston - Buccaneer Stadium
7:00
Brentwood
13 vs.
Fort Cherry
0 at Fort Cherry High School
7:00
Rochester
12 vs.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
46 at Moon - Tiger Stadium
7:00
Sto-Rox
28 vs.
Cornell
25 at Cornell - Frank Lettieri Stadium
Class 1A Section 4 Football
7:00
Carlynton
13 vs.
South Side
50 at South Side - Richard Ashcroft Field
7:00
Northgate
28 vs.
Union
48 at Union Area - Socs Roussos Football Stadium
Class 1A Section 1 Football
7:00
Avella
0 vs.
Jeannette
54 at Jeannette - McKee Stadium
Class 1A Section 4 Football
7:00
California
0 vs.
Laurel
15 at Laurel High School
Football
7:00
Burrell
43 vs.
Uniontown
0 at Uniontown - Bill Power Stadium
Football
7:30
Pine-Richland
56 vs.
Butler
7 at Butler - Art Bernardi Stadium
Football
7:00
Washington
44 vs.
Brownsville
7 at Brownsville - Redstone Field
Class 4A Section 1 Girls Soccer
4:45
Brashear
vs.
North Hills
at North Hills High School
Class 4A Section 2 Girls Soccer
3:30
Kiski Area
0 vs.
Norwin
5 at Norwin High School
Class 2A Section 3 Girls Soccer
4:00
Derry Area
vs.
Ligonier Valley
at Ligonier Valley High School
Class 1A Section 1 Girls Soccer
3:45
Ellis School
1 vs.
Springdale
6 at Springdale - Veterans Memorial Stadium
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Soccer
4:15
Eden Christian
4 vs.
Sewickley Academy
3 at Sewickley Academy
Class 1A Section 4 Girls Soccer
4:00
Quigley Catholic
vs.
Winchester Thurston
at Winchester Thurston School
Class 3A Section 1 Girls Tennis
3:30
Greensburg Salem
vs.
Gateway
at Gateway High School
Class 3A Section 2 Girls Tennis
3:30
Knoch
vs.
North Hills
at North Hills High School
Class 3A Section 3 Girls Tennis
3:30
Sewickley Academy
vs.
Fox Chapel
at Fox Chapel High School
Class 3A Section 4 Girls Tennis
3:30
Oakland Catholic
vs.
Peters Township
at Peters Township High School
3:30
Pine-Richland
vs.
Chartiers Valley
at Chartiers Valley High School
Class 2A Section 2 Girls Tennis
3:30
Central Valley
vs.
Riverside
at Riverside High School
Class 1A Section 3 Girls Volleyball
7:00
Trinity Christian
vs.
Eden Christian
at Eden Christian Academy
Box score
×
Football - Allegheny Six
7:00 pm
Moon
41
Baldwin
13
Watch Broadcast
Final
Football - 6A
7:30 pm
Canon-McMillan
6
North Allegheny
42
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Seneca Valley
20
Mt. Lebanon
26
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Football - 5A
7:30 pm
Woodland Hills
41
Upper St. Clair
45
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Woodland Hills
41
Upper St. Clair
45
Listen to Broadcast
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
West Allegheny
7
Peters Township
23
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Central Catholic
31
Hempfield
14
Final
7:00 pm
Connellsville
14
Plum
49
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
McKeesport
12
Penn-Trafford
29
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Hampton
14
North Hills
35
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Kiski Area
36
Fox Chapel
17
Final
7:00 pm
Mars
7
Penn Hills
14
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Bethel Park
31
Shaler
0
Final
Football - 4A
3:30 pm
Perry Traditional Academy
20
University Prep
38
Final
7:00 pm
Beaver
0
New Castle
45
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Blackhawk
49
Ambridge
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Knoch
24
Highlands
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson
62
Indiana
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Gateway
49
Latrobe
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Trinity
35
Ringgold
7
Final
7:00 pm
Grove City
36
Brashear
0
Final
7:00 pm
Aliquippa
27
Montour
14
Final
7:00 pm
Norwin
28
Chartiers Valley
13
Final
7:00 pm
Central Valley
35
North Catholic
14
Final
Football - 3A
7:00 pm
Punxsutawney
21
Saint Marys
60
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Beaver Falls
57
Quaker Valley
22
Final
7:00 pm
South Allegheny
28
Seton LaSalle
7
Final
7:00 pm
Waynesburg Central
7
Hopewell
31
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Apollo-Ridge
27
East Allegheny
14
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Steel Valley
6
Shady Side Academy
29
Final
7:00 pm
Freeport
13
Elizabeth Forward
31
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Laurel Highlands
13
Belle Vernon
63
Final
7:00 pm
Franklin Regional
16
West Mifflin
9
Final
7:00 pm
Imani Christian
6
Valley
22
Final
7:00 pm
Imani Christian
6
Valley
22
Final
7:00 pm
South Fayette
49
Greensburg Salem
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Football - 2A
7:00 pm
River Valley
6
West Shamokin
13
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Central Clarion
29
Brookville
12
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Martinsburg Central
21
Penns Valley
41
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Deer Lakes
61
Yough
30
Final
7:00 pm
Mt. Pleasant
0
Derry
7
Final
7:00 pm
Shenango
27
Serra Catholic
14
Final
7:00 pm
Neshannock
44
Ellwood City
0
Final
7:00 pm
Riverside
37
Western Beaver
7
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
South Park
28
Keystone Oaks
14
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Avonworth
24
New Brighton
13
Listen to Broadcast
Final
Football - 1A
7:00 pm
Marion Center
13
Homer-Center
35
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Northern Cambria
6
Purchase Line
28
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Ligonier Valley
57
Saltsburg
12
Final
7:00 pm
Penns Manor
47
United
6
Final
7:00 pm
Charleroi
45
Frazier
6
Final
7:00 pm
Greensburg Central Catholic
42
Leechburg
41
Final
7:00 pm
Riverview
0
Clairton
58
Final
7:00 pm
McGuffey
48
Carmichaels
26
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Monessen
28
Jefferson-Morgan
21
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Southmoreland
62
Beth-Center
16
Final
7:00 pm
West Greene
41
Mapletown
6
Final
7:00 pm
Bentworth
18
Chartiers-Houston
41
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Brentwood
13
Fort Cherry
0
Final
7:00 pm
Rochester
12
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
46
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Sto-Rox
28
Cornell
25
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Carlynton
13
South Side
50
Final
7:00 pm
Northgate
28
Union
48
Watch Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Avella
0
Jeannette
54
Final
7:00 pm
California
0
Laurel
15
Final
Football
7:00 pm
Burrell
43
Uniontown
0
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:30 pm
Pine-Richland
56
Butler
7
Listen to Broadcast
Final
7:00 pm
Washington
44
Brownsville
7
Final
Soccer - 4A (girls)
4:45 pm
Brashear
North Hills
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Kiski Area
0
Norwin
5
Final
Soccer - 2A (girls)
4:00 pm
Derry
Ligonier Valley
No Score Reported
Soccer - 1A (girls)
3:45 pm
Ellis School
1
Springdale
6
Final
4:15 pm
Eden Christian
4
Sewickley Academy
3
Final
4:00 pm
Quigley Catholic
Winchester Thurston
No Score Reported
Tennis - 3A (girls)
3:30 pm
Greensburg Salem
Gateway
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Knoch
North Hills
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Sewickley Academy
Fox Chapel
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Oakland Catholic
Peters Township
No Score Reported
3:30 pm
Pine-Richland
Chartiers Valley
No Score Reported
Tennis - 2A (girls)
3:30 pm
Central Valley
Riverside
No Score Reported
Volleyball - 1A (girls)
7:00 pm
Trinity Christian
Eden Christian
No Score Reported
Loading...
Recent Videos
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Player of the Week: Alena Fusetti of Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Player of the Week: Brandin Cummings of Lincoln Park
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Boys Basketball Team of the Week: Lincoln Park, Aliquippa and Imani Christian
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 WPIAL Girls Basketball Team of the Week: Blackhawk
VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2024 PIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Update (featuring Rylee Kalocay)
Previous
Next
Facebook
HSSN
Twitter
Tweets by TribLiveHSSN