This Week on the TribLive High School Sports Network – 05/13/2018

By:
Sunday, May 13, 2018 | 10:18 PM


Last week we used the phrase “the calm before the postseason storm”.  Well, the playoffs and unfortunately, storms are here this week here on the TribLive High School Sports Network. We have exclusive coverage of the WPIAL baseball and softball playoffs along with the WPIAL boys lacrosse and boys volleyball postseason ALL here at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Monday, May 14th:

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Mars vs Kiski Area at 4:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Hampton vs Connellsville at 4:00pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network AND the Connellsville Falcons Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Gateway vs Trinity at 5:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Thomas Jefferson vs Moon at 6:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Bentworth vs Laurel at 2:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Apollo-Ridge vs Mohawk at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Northgate vs Chartiers-Houston at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Shenango vs Serra Catholic at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Beth-Center vs Seton LaSalle at 3:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Neshannock vs Shady Side Academy at 4:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at 4:15pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Bishop Canevin vs Carmichaels at 4:00pm on Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Mapletown vs Sewickley Academy at 4:00pm on Greene Sports Network 2 at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Western Beaver vs St. Joseph at 6:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Lacrosse Playoffs – Class AAA First Round: Franklin Regional vs North Allegheny at 7:00pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Tuesday, May 15th:

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Fox Chapel vs Laurel Highlands at 2:00pm on WMBS-AM 590 and FM 101.1

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Montour vs Franklin Regional at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Trinity vs Mars at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Latrobe vs Chartiers Valley at 4:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Gateway vs Hampton at 4:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: New Castle vs Freeport at 4:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 6-A First Round: Fox Chapel vs Canon-McMillan at 2:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 6-A First Round: Bethel Park vs North Allegheny at 4:00pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 6-A First Round: Mount Lebanon vs Pine-Richland at 4:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 6-A First Round: Peters Township vs Seneca Valley at 6:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: Knoch vs Blackhawk at 2:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: Uniontown vs Belle Vernon at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Freedom vs Waynesburg Central at 3:00pm on Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: McGuffey vs Burrell at 5:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

District 6 High School Baseball Playoffs – Class A First Round: Bishop Carroll vs Homer-Center at 4:00pm on WCCS-AM 1160 and FM 101.1

Wednesday, May 16th:

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 6-A First Round: Penn-Trafford vs North Allegheny at 7:00pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Shady Side Academy vs Waynesburg Central at 6:30pm on Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: West Greene vs Cornell at 4:00pm on Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 5-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 2-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 1-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Thursday, May 17th:

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 6-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 4-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Softball Playoffs – Class 3-A Quarterfinals: To Be Determined at TBA on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Friday, May 18th:

No Broadcasts

Saturday, May 19th:

No Broadcasts

Sunday, May 20th:

No Broadcasts

Monday, May 21st:

WPIAL High School Baseball Playoffs – Quarterfinals to be Determined on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

click me