This Week on the TribLive High School Sports Network – 02/04/2018

By:
Sunday, February 4, 2018 | 6:20 PM


The regular season concludes in WPIAL basketball while postseason play begins in District 6 hoops and high school wrestling this week here on the TribLive High School Sports Network. We continue our coverage of section play on the hardwood with plenty of boys and girls high school basketball section action in the WPIAL as well as District 6 and District 9 hoops. We hit the mats hard with coverage from the PIAA Team Wrestling Playoffs as well as PIHL high school hockey, plus the WPIAL Roundball Report, the PIHL Power Play Show and Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle ALL here at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

Monday, February 5th:

TribLive HSSN – Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Live Video Stream: Belle Vernon vs Keystone Oaks at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Shaler vs Pine-Richland at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – North Hills vs North Allegheny at 7:30pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Woodland Hills vs Oakland Catholic at 7:30pm on the Oakland Catholic Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Allderdice vs Indiana at 7:30pm on WDAD-AM 1450 and FM 100.3

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Central Valley vs Blackhawk at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Jefferson-Morgan vs Mapletown at 7:30pm on the Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

District 6 High School Boys Basketball – Heritage Conference Semifinals: West Shamokin vs Ligonier Valley at 7:00pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

District 6 High School Boys Basketball – Heritage Conference Semifinals: Homer-Center vs Purchase Line at 7:00pm on WQMU-FM 92.5

Tuesday, February 6th:

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Live Video Stream: Penn Hills vs Woodland Hills at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Fox Chapel vs Latrobe at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Butler vs Pittsburgh Central Catholic at 7:30pm on WBUT-AM 1050

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – North Allegheny vs Seneca Valley at 7:30pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Bethel Park vs Connellsville at 7:30pm on the Connellsville Falcons Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Hampton vs Knoch at 7:30pm on WISR-AM 680 AND on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Moon vs West Allegheny at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Mount Pleasant vs Indiana at 7:30pm on WDAD-AM 1450 and FM 100.3

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – New Castle vs Beaver at 7:30pm on WKST-AM 1200

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Ambridge vs Central Valley at 7:30pm on WMBA-AM 1460 AND on WBVP-AM 1230

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Belle Vernon vs Uniontown at 7:30pm on WMBS-AM 590

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Riverside vs Mohawk at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – California vs Bentworth at 7:30pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Bishop Canevin vs Laurel at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

District 6 High School Girls Basketball – Heritage Conference Semifinals: West Shamokin vs Blairsville at 7:00pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

District 6 High School Girls Basketball – Heritage Conference Semifinals: Homer-Center vs Penns Manor at 7:00pm on WCCS-AM 1160 and FM 101.1

District 9 High School Girls Basketball – Punxsutawney vs St. Mary’s at 7:30pm on WPXZ-FM 104.1

District 6 High School Wrestling – Bald Eagle vs State College at 7:00pm on WBLF-AM 970

Wednesday, February 7th:

TribLive HSSN – The WPIAL Roundball Report at 6:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

TribLive HSSN – The PIHL Power Play Show at 8:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Steel Valley vs Knoch at 7:30pm on WISR-AM 680

District 6 High School Boys Basketball – Clearfield vs Penns Valley at 7:30pm on WBLF-AM 970

Thursday, February 8th:

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – To Be Determined at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Trinity vs Ringgold at 7:30pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Uniontown vs Connellsville at 7:30pm on the Connellsville Falcons Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Mars vs Hampton at 7:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Indiana vs Armstrong at 7:30pm on WDAD-AM 1450 and FM 100.3

WPIAL High School Girls Basketball – Charleroi vs McGuffey at 7:30pm on the McGuffey Highlanders Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

PIAA High School Wrestling Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Canon-McMillan vs Council Rock South at 6:00pm on WJPA-FM 95.3

District 6 High School Wrestling – Hollidaysburg vs Philipsburg-Osceola at 7:00pm on WPHB-AM 1260

Friday, February 9th:

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – To Be Determined at 7:30pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Seneca Valley vs Butler at 7:30pm on WBUT-AM 1050

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – North Hills vs North Allegheny at 7:30pm on the North Allegheny Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Indiana vs Derry at 7:30pm on WDAD-AM 1450 and FM 100.3

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Knoch vs Armstrong at 7:30pm on WISR-AM 680

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Beaver Falls vs New Castle at 7:30pm on WKST-AM 1200

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Quaker Valley vs Ambridge at 7:30pm on WBVP-AM 1230 AND on WMBA-AM 1460

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Uniontown vs Waynesburg at 7:30pm on WMBS-AM 590

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – South Park vs McGuffey at 7:30pm on the McGuffey Highlanders Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Jefferson-Morgan vs Connellsville at 7:30pm on the Greene Sports Network at TribHSSN.TribLive.com

District 6 High School Girls Basketball – Heritage Conference Championship: West Shamokin/Blairsville winner vs Homer-Center/Penns Manor at 6:00pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

District 6 High School Boys Basketball – Heritage Conference Championship: West Shamokin/Ligonier Valley winner vs Homer-Center/Purchase Line at 7:30pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

District 6 High School Boys Basketball – Bald Eagle vs Bellefonte at 7:30pm on WBLF-AM 970

District 9 High School Boys Basketball – Punxsutawney vs DuBois at 7:30pm on WPXZ-FM 104.1

PIAA High School Wrestling Playoffs – Class 3-A Quarterfinals or Consolation Round One: Canon-McMillan vs Erie Cathedral Prep/Shikellamy at 10:00am OR 2:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

Saturday, February 10th:

No Broadcasts

Sunday, February 11th:

No Broadcasts

Monday, February 12th:

TribLive HSSN – Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle at 7:00pm on TribHSSN.TribLive.com

WPIAL High School Boys Basketball – Laurel Highlands vs Uniontown at 7:30pm on WMBS-AM 590

click me