Week 7 top performers for passing, rushing, receiving

By:
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | 12:40 AM


Top performers for Week 7 high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

Passing

308 – Cole Spencer, Pine-Richland (19 of 26)

308 – Eric Wilson, Sto-Rox (14 of 20)

304 – Jack Salopek, Norwin (19 of 43)

278 – Jay’Von Jeter, Hopewell (15 of 26)

266 – Zaier Harrison, Cornell (17 of 28)

258 – Shane Susnak, Fox Chapel (21 of 29)

255 – Naman Alemada, South Fayette (19 of 33)

247 – Gabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford (15 of 19)

243 – Tino Campoli, Shenango (13 of 22)

230 – Zach Cernuto, Southmoreland (15 of 29)

226 – Shawn Dziak, Bentworth (16 of 32)

225 – Isaiah Beltram, Monessen (16 of 22)

215 – Logan Pfeuffer, Peters Township (19 of 22)

197 – Ben Hughes, Riverside (14 of 16)

195 – Shane Stump, Thomas Jefferson (9 of 13)

192 – Mason Stahl, Baldwin (7 of 14)

190 – Blake Remaley, Hempfield (13 of 20)

186 – Trevor Brncic, Franklin Regional (9 of 13)

183 – Gavin Miller, West Allegheny (11 of 18)

179 – Logan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks (11 of 24)

178 – Alex Conrad, Charleroi (18 of 30)

172 – Anthony Lento, Chartiers-Houston (11 of 18)

172 – Brendan Parsons, Clairton (10 of 13)

167 – Jason Nativio, Neshannock (4 of 8)

166 – Chandler Thimons, Highlands (13 of 23)

161 – Cole Beck, Freedom (8 of 13)

158 – Quinn Fuller, Mars (6 of 13)

158 – Malik Shannon, Imani Christian (9 of 23)

158 – Tyler Ziggas, Beaver (8 of 16)

155 – Vaughn Morris, Aliquippa (4 of 10)

155 – Park Penrod, Avonworth (12 of 18)

146 – Aris Hasley, Deer Lakes (12 of 24)

142 – Jimmy Sanders, Jeannette (10 of 17)

141 – Ben Petschke, North Allegheny (7 of 11)

139 – John Milcic, Brentwood (12 of 23)

136 – Alex Arledge, Burrell (7 of 23)

129 – Ryan Gibbons, Ellwood City (8 of 18)

128 – John DiNapoli, East Allegheny (10 of 20)

125 – Michael Aspiotes, Quaker Valley (7 of 13)

123 – Jared Hartman, Belle Vernon (8 of 14)

118 – Carson Davidson, Blackhawk (5 of 5)

118 – Ronnell Lawrence, Steel Valley (8 of 10)

115 – David Altimore, Greensburg C.C. (14 of 25)

115 – Richard Morrell, Ambridge (14 of 20)

114 – Jake Fllo, Apollo-Ridge (10 of 21)

109 – Eddie McKissick, Penn Hills (4 of 9)

106 – Jett Jones, South Allegheny (9 of 21)

102 – Ethan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair (14 of 21)

101 – Zack Swartz, Washington (5 of 6)

100 – Dylan Pawling, North Hills (6 of 9)

Rushing

331 – Logan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks

239 – Jax Miller, Avonworth

230 – Zac Gordon, Franklin Regional

218 – Ryan Angott, Canon-McMillan

217 – Daniel Grant, Brownsville

217 – Imani Sanders, Jeannette

201 – Sean McGowan, Bethel Park

201 – Cochise Ryan, California

196 – Kenny Fine, Frazier

190 – Justin Huss, Derry

189 – Nathan Roby, Hempfield

189 – Reis Watkins, Shenango

189 – Aiden Wardzinski, Brentwood

181 – Mikey Scherer, Burrell

179 – Denny Robinson, Rochester

178 – Curtis Foskey, North Hills

173 – Jake Blumer, Leechburg

168 – Tony Johnson, Brownsville

160 – Tyler Powell, Ellwood City

158 – Ben Jackson, West Greene

156 – Antonio Quinn, Aliquippa

155 – Logan Harmon, Apollo-Ridge

152 – Germar Howard, Penn Hills

152 – Rashawn Reid, Rochester

147 – Jay Pearson, OLSH

146 – Ricky Hunter, Freeport

145 – Isaiah Beltram, Monessen

140 – Donovan Cutchember, Quaker Valley

126 – Melvin Redd, Aliquippa

125 – William Clark, Woodland Hills

125 – Zack Swartz, Washington

120 – Brock Janeda, Montour

120 – Donte Kinds, Ringgold

120 – Teddy Ruffner, Mars

118 – Dylan Mallozzi, Thomas Jefferson

117 – Tayshawn Levy, Washington

116 – Bobby Fetter, Latrobe

114 – Braden Gennock, Neshannock

112 – Jake Lounder, Burgettstown

110 – Isaiah Berry, Clairton

109 – Luke Colella, North Allegheny

109 – McKinley Whipkey, McGuffey

103 – Ethan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair

102 – Patrick Cutchember, Quaker Valley

102 – Dom Wade, Laurel

101 – William White, Montour

100 – Jimmy Sanders, Jeannette

Receiving

204 – Isaiah Langston, Cornell (7 rec.)

177 – Amahd Pack, Sto-Rox (6 rec.)

161 – Riley Comforti, Southmoreland (10 rec.)

147 – Nathan Sciarro, Riverside (7 rec.)

142 – Reiker Welling, Freedom (4 rec.)

136 – Mark Hutchin, Keystone Oaks (6 rec.)

135 – Jason Kraner, Shenango (6 rec.)

134 – Joey Audia, South Fayette (8 rec.)

133 – Johnny Crise, Highlands (8 rec.)

128 – Pharoh Fisher, Imani Christian (4 rec.)

121 – Khilee Patterson, Fox Chapel (4 rec.)

114 – Roman Pellis, Hempfield (4 rec.)

105 – Jack Hollibaugh, Deer Lakes (4 rec.)

104 – Luke Meckler, Pine-Richland (4 rec.)

102 – Naseer Penn, Baldwin (3 rec.)

More Football

Shenango, Rochester top all-conference selections for Big 7 football team
Head of the Class: Trib HSSN Football Player, Coach of the Year for each classification
Trib 10: WPIAL football teams had record-tying weekend in Hershey
Trib HSSN state football rankings for Dec. 1, 2020
Trib HSSN Football Team of the Week: Central Valley

click me