High school sports schedules for Feb. 12, 2024

By:
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 7:28 PM


High schools

Basketball

Boys

Monday’s schedule

Nonsection

Aquinas Academy at Sewickley Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Beaver Falls at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Belle Vernon at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Bentworth at West Greene, 7 p.m.

Bethel Park at North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.

Carlynton at Bishop Canevin, 7:30 p.m.

Connellsville at Canon-McMillan, 7:30 p.m.

Cornell at Freedom, 7:30 p.m.

Eden Christian at Freeport, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Cherry at South Side, 7 p.m.

Gateway at Butler, 7:30 p.m.

Knoch at Shady Side Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Moon at Mt. Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

Neshannock at Laurel, 7:30 p.m.

North Catholic at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

North Hills at Pine-Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Norwin at Franklin Regional, 7:30 p.m.

Peters Township at Baldwin, 7:30 p.m.

Quaker Valley at Shenango, 7:30 p.m.

Rochester at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

South Fayette at Seton LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.

West Mifflin at Penn Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday’s schedule

Nonsection

Albert Gallatin at Laurel Highlands, 7:30 p.m.

Armstrong at Gateway, 7:30 p.m.

Baldwin at Elizabeth Forward, 7:30 p.m.

Bethel Park at South Park, 7:15 p.m.

Butler at Karns City, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley at Chartiers-Houston, 7 p.m.

Charleroi at Monessen, 7 p.m.

Fort Cherry at South Side, 5:30 p.m.

Fox Chapel at Canon-McMillan, 6 p.m.

Frazier at Geibel, 5:30 p.m.

Greensburg Central Catholic at Peters Township, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Knoch, 7:30 p.m.

Mars at Montour, 7:30 p.m.

Northgate at Hopewell, 6:30 p.m.

Obama Academy at Penn Hills, 6 p.m.

Pine-Richland at Beaver, 7:30 p.m.

Plum at Chartiers Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Steel Valley at Seton LaSalle, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Shady Side Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Waynesburg at California, 7 p.m.

West Mifflin at Clairton, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland Hills at North Allegheny, 4:30 p.m.

Hockey

PIHL

Monday’s schedule

Class 3A

Canon McMillan at North Allegheny, Baierl Ice Complex, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Penn-Trafford at Franklin Regional, Palmer Imaging Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Class A

Quaker Valley at West Allegheny, RMU Island Sports Center, 7:15 p.m.

Kiski at Meadville, Meadville Area Recreation Center, 7:45 p.m.

Beaver at Plum, Pittsburgh Ice Arena, 8 p.m.

Hampton at Moon, Baierl Ice Complex, 9 p.m.

Varsity D2

Deer Lakes at Neshannock, Hess Ice Rink, 7:15 p.m.

Carrick at Knoch, Frozen Pond Arena, 9:10 p.m.

Ringgold at Sewickley Academy, RMU Island Sports Center, 9:15 p.m.

Central Valley at Wilmington, Hess Ice Rink, 9:20 p.m.

All schedules are subject to change. To report scores or schedule changes, email ptrsports@triblive.com. Visit TribHSSN.triblive.com/scores for results, stats, standings and box scores from around Western Pennsylvania.

More High School Other

High school scores, summaries and schedules for Feb. 28, 2024
High school scores, summaries and schedules for Feb. 27, 2024
High school scores, summaries and schedules for Feb. 26, 2024
Hempfield competitive spirit caps season at national championships
High school sports schedules for Feb. 26, 2024