PIHL announces 2022 all-star rosters

By:
Friday, March 11, 2022 | 5:11 PM


The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey League announced rosters for its annual all-star games.

The games will be April 3 at Alpha Ice Complex. Division II will start the day off at noon, followed by Class A at 2 p.m., 2A at 4 and 3A at 6.

Rosters are as follows:

Division II

Blue

Coach: Eric Glover, Bishop Canevin

G Logan Keady, Carrick

G John Seifarth, Avonworth

G Adam Serakowski, Bishop Canevin

F Caden Canfield, Burrell

F Jack Gordon, Trinity

F Tanner Heidkamp, Carrick

F Matthew Karpuszka, Elizabeth Forward

F Jacob Malesky, Bishop Canevin

F Tommy Malvar, Neshannock

F Zach Motil, Elizabeth Forward

F Isaiah Porter, Connellsville

F Ty Serakowski, Bishop Canevin

F Adonte Shepard, Morgantown

F Drake Tomak, Wilmington

F Cody Williams, Wilmington

D Dylan Brooks, Connellsville

D Mason Glover, Bishop Canevin

D Noah Monstwil, Wilmington

D Ian Norkevicus, Carrick

D Michael Parzynski II, Bishop Canevin

D Riley Wislie, Burrell

Gold

Coach: Rick Kalinowski, Ringgold

G Gaige Dieugenio, Ringgold

G Riley Mastowski, Neshannock

G Hayden Derek, Morgantown

F Corey Blommel, Trinity

F Nathan Boulanger, Ringgold

F Kenny Cadwallader, Ringgold

F Ty Edgerton, Morgantown

F Tyson Feldman, Carrick

F Aiden Forcucci, Carrick

F Jacob Frahlich, Ringgold

F Mark Rauenswinter, Avonworth

F Joe Scolaro, Burrell

F Max Sokol, Connellsville

F Eli Szenyeri, Avonworth

F Giovanni Valentine, Neshannock

D Colton Chamberlin, Neshannock

D Hunter Hodgson, Ringgold

D John Mcguire, Central Valley

D Nathan Podolak, Elizabeth Forward

D Philip Quattrone, Ringgold

D Ethan Saylor, Ringgold

Class A

Blue

Coach: Cameron Raidna, Fox Chapel

G Landon Buterbaugh, Quaker Valley

G Ashton Glover, Wheeling Central

G Evan Kennelly, Blackhawk

F Ben Carlson, Quaker Valley

F Logan Fear, Norwin

F Tommy Healy, Fox Chapel

F Tony Kiger, North Hills

F Zach Love, Moon

F Braeden Martin, McDowell

F Tay Melis, North Catholic

F Grant Parshall, Wheeling Park

F Kyle Rice, Quaker Valley

F Logan Scanlon, Hampton

F Danny Venture, Hampton

F Tommy Woods, Wheeling Central

D Cody (Dakota) Bianco, Hampton

D Peter Gable, Plum

D Dante Mannarino, Blackhawk

D Matthew Maroney, Wheeling Central

D Max Quinn, Quaker Valley

D Aiden Sites, Kiski Area

Gold

Coach: Jonathan Hoffman, North Catholic

G Owen Burmeister, Norwin

G Liam Mccullough, Moon

G Nash Wedner, Fox Chapel

F Nico Catalde, McDowell

F Carson Cuddy, Beaver

F Danny Downey, Fox Chapel

F Alec Feigel, North Hills

F Kyle Guido, Kiski Area*

F Mason Heinnger, Fox Chapel

F Greg Kraemer, Chartiers Valley

F Tony Marano, Wesmont Hilltop*

F Connor Moran, Moon

F Ty Shigo, Norwin

F Marcus Trask, Freeport*

F Owen Tutich, Greensburg Salem

F Alex Thomas, Norwin

F Riley Weekley, Wheeling Park

F Ethan George, Kiski Area

D Drew Evans, Chartiers Valley

D Andrew Finnegan, Moon

D Gary Hatfield, Wheeling Central

D Colten Humphrey, Greensburg Salem

D Jake Meier, Norwin

D Owen Sroka, North Catholic

Class 2A

Blue

Coach: Eddie Germy III, Armstrong

G Vince Amatucci, Latrobe

G Jackson Kerrigan, Penn-Trafford

G Noah Shilling, Franklin Regional

F Colby Biliski, Thomas Jefferson

F Clay Bovalina, West Allegheny

F Josh Coffee, Latrobe

F Ryan Crombie, Penn-Trafford

F Trevor Dalessandro, South Fayette

F Brayden Landgraf, Armstrong

F Nate Loughner, Penn-Trafford

F Maddox Rearic, Armstrong

F Nick Stock, Thomas Jefferson

F Rocco Tartaglione, Meadville

F Chase Williams, Franklin Regional

F Korbin WIlson, Indiana

D Owen Check, Armstrong

D Logan Hooks, Armstrong

D Damian Dynys, Penn-Trafford

D Fletcher Harvey, Latrobe

D Dan McAnulty, Indiana

D Braden Medved, West Allegheny

D Dylan Timmins, South Fayette

Gold

Coach: John Zeiler, Thomas Jefferson

G Samuel Coppola, Meadville

G Anthony Reinholt, Montour

G William Siemon IV, Thomas Jefferson

F Damien Busch, Hempfield

F Trent Dalessandro, South Fayette

F Aiden Dunlap, Hempfield

F Kyle Grasha, Butler

F Matt Knizer, Franklin Regional

F Bryce Kropcyski, Penn-Trafford

F Michael Mahoney, Meadville

F Masson Miller, Shaler

F Lance Quinnell, Armstrong

F JD Robinson, Latrobe

F Wes Scurci, Mars

F Brody Simko, Butler

D Luke Beatty, Franklin Regional

D Nick Eberhardt, Hempfield

D Ryan Mitchell, Mars

D Ryan Riffner, Shaler

D Brett Smith, Thomas Jefferson

D David Strilka, Montour

Class 3A

Blue

Coach: Mike Bagnato, North Allegheny

G Luke Duda, Bethel Park

G Rylan Murphy, North Allegheny

G Jonathan Nichols, Seneca Valley

F Connor Chi, North Allegheny

F Nolan Colinear, North Allegheny

F Brady Conrardy, Mt. Lebanon

F Carson Kalpakis, Pine-Richland

F Shane Kozlina, Seneca Valley

F Carson Kress, Baldwin

F Matt Lucido, Bethel Park

F Marcus Simmonds, Mt. Lebanon

F Chase Stauffer, Peters Township

F Dominic Trimbur, Baldwin

F Luke Washabaugh, North Allegheny

F Zak Wilcox, Canon-McMillan

D Nelson Buys, Baldwin

D Kyle Holmes, North Allegheny

D Tommy Larouere, Canon-McMillan

D Esai Morse, Pine-Richland

D Collin Kimberling, Peters Township

D Brayden Sprickman, Cathedral Prep

Gold

Coach: Rick Tingle, Peters Township

G Jakob Dold, Central Catholic

G Daniel Mooney, Pine-Richland

G Eddie Nowicki, Baldwin

F Andrew Davis, Seneca Valley

F Alex Erlain, Pine-Richland

F Sam Gaffney, Central Catholic

F Matt Irvin, North Allegheny

F Michael Mengine, Pine-Richland

F Ryan Patrick, Mt. Lebanon

F Nick Price, Canon-McMillan

F Jaxson Read, Seneca Valley

F Colin Ruffner, Upper St. Clair

F Cooper Slavin, Peters Township

F Aaron Stawiarski. Upper St. Clair

F Jadon Tietz, Bethel Park

D Carson Alexander, Peters Township

D Beckam Alger, Central Catholic

D Trevor Belak, Baldwin

D Trey Gallo, North Allegheny

D Adam Hoffman, Seneca Valley

D Jake Lang, Bethel Park

*Will not play, prior commitment.

Bill Beckner Jr. is a Tribune-Review Staff Writer. You can contact Bill by email at bbeckner@triblive.com or via Twitter .

More High School Hockey

Deep lineup returns for Gateway JV hockey team
Breaking down changes to the 2022-23 PIHL alignment
Norwin notebook: Hockey team collects championship rings
Impact players made season successful for PIHL girls league runners-up
Burrell’s Jarrett relishes being part of 1st PIHL girls hockey season