Girls Roundball Classic all-star basketball rosters announced

By:
Tuesday, March 29, 2022 | 5:42 PM


The Roundball Classic senior all-star basketball games will return May 19-21 at Geneva College in Beaver Falls.

Girls rosters are set and feature players from the WPIAL, District 6, District 10 and the City League.

Event director Allen Deep said boys rosters, along with times and matchups for all of the games, will be announced later this week.

Girls rosters

Class A

Coach: C.J. Ianini, Rochester

Brooke Barner, West Greene

Anna Durbin, West Greene

Taylor Dusenberry, Mapletown

Corynne Hauser, Rochester

Erin Jameson, Bishop Canevin

Emilia Johnson, Eden Christian

Emilia Kartsonas, Aquinas Academy

Katie Lampe, West Greene

Trinity Lockwood-Morris, St. Joseph

Mercedes Majors, Monessen

Laura Richhammer, Aquinas Academy

McKenzie Robison, Rochester

Elizabeth Russell, Aquinas Academy

Jerzee Sutton, Clairton

Class 2A/District 6

Coach: Laura Montecalvo, Chartiers-Houston

Ava Durst, Seton LaSalle

Ayannah Elliott, Homer-Center

Marlee Kochman, Homer-Center

Bailey Kuhns, Greensburg Central Catholic

Dominique Mortimer, Chartiers-Houston

Neleh Nogay, Neshannock

Chloe Pordash, Serra Catholic

Maya Roberts, Winchester Thurston

Emily Shuck, OLSH

Dana Sinatra, Fort Cherry

Addi Watts, Neshannock

Kendelle Weston, California

Alicia Young, Sto-Rox

District 10

Coaches: Mary Jo Staunch, W. Middlesex/Lisa Lavan, Warren

Emily Anthony, West Middlesex

Julia Balaski, Mercer

Camdon Bashor, Franklin

Carlie Beatty, West Middlesex

Sanaa Brodie, Farrell

Allie Davis, Sharpsville

Isabella DiNardo, Kennedy Catholic

Reese Gadsby, Lakeview

Alayjah Jones, Kennedy Catholic

Bronwynn McCoy, Slippery Rock

Ella McDermott, Slippery Rock

Emma Ruhlman, Warren

Amber Sefton, Lakeview

Deryah Stewart, Farrell

Class 5A (Silver)/City

Coach: Ellen Guillard, Allerdice

Claudia Cappeli, Trinity

Hallie Cowan, Chartiers Valley

Helene Cowan, Chartiers Valley

Jasmine Dunn, Woodland Hills

Jordyn Ingelido, Oakland Catholic

Kai Johnson, Plum

Sophia Kelly, Hampton

Makitah Logan, Westinghouse

Zaniya Murray, Allderdice

Samaree Perkins, Obama Academy

Piper Reck, Allderdice

Sarah Santicola, Moon

Marian Turnbull, Chartiers Valley

Abby Vaites, Chartiers Valley

Biz Watson, Hampton

Class 4A

Coach: Chris Andreassi, Knoch

Maddie Boyer, Knoch

Haven Briggs, Elizabeth Forward

Bailie Brinson, Elizabeth Forward

Maura Daly, Brentwood

Maria Fabregas, Highlands

Allison Fisher, Burrell

Reese Hasley, Deer Lakes

Alyssa Gillin, Central Valley

Payton List, Beaver

Olivia Lyscik, Montour

Marlee Mancini, Hopewell

Brooke Markland, Elizabeth Forward

Tiana Moracco, Derry

Delaynie Morvosh, Southmoreland

Casey Nixon, Blackhawk

Gracie Spadaro, Southmoreland

Abby Underwood, Central Valley

Class 3A

Coach: John Kaercher, Freedom

Maggie Goetz, Avonworth

Bella Grimm, Brentwood

Lucia Lombardo, Laurel

Renae Mohrbacher, Freedom

Nora Ozimek, South Park

Claire Page Miller Waynesburg

Jordan Radznski, Mohawk

Jamie Riggs, South Allegheny

Kelsey Salopek, Steel Valley

Nina Sarra, Waynesburg

Kyla Servick, Ellwood City

Emma Seto, Brownsville

Maya Wertelet, South Park

Class 6A

Coach: Dori Oldaker, Mt. Lebanon

Morgan Altavilla, Baldwin

Brooke Collins, Mt. Lebanon

Ashleigh Connor, Mt. Lebanon

Emma Dziezgowski, Bethel Park

Emma Fischer, North Allegheny

Stellanie Loutsion, Canon-McMillan

Molly James, Upper St. Clair

Makenna Maier, Butler

Riley Miller, Bethel Park

Reagan Murdoch, Mt. Lebanon

Taylor Rawls, North Allegheny

Maura Suman, Penn-Trafford

Journey Thompson, Peters Township

Olivia West, Seneca Valley

Brianna Zajicek, Norwin

Class 5A (Gold)

Coach: Bryan Bennett, South Fayette

Ava Black, Mars

Alyssa Clutter, Trinity

Hope Cook, Indiana

Graci Fairman, Thomas Jefferson

Kirra Gerard, Ringgold

Aislim Malcolm, Chartiers Valley

Abby Mankins, Greensburg Salem

Alexis Margolis, Gateway

Perri Page, Chartiers Valley

Anna Rafferty, Latrobe

Reilly Sunday, Moon

Bailey Watson, Latrobe

Mia Webber, South Fayette

Emma Theodorson, Moon

Bill Beckner Jr. is a Tribune-Review Staff Writer. You can contact Bill by email at bbeckner@triblive.com or via Twitter .

More High School Basketball

Westmoreland high school notebook: Area players to take part in upcoming Roundball games
Tim McConnell accepts Bishop Canevin job after resigning as Chartiers Valley coach
Quaker Valley’s Adou Thiero commits to play basketball at Kentucky
WPIAL trio earns all-state honors in Class 6A boys basketball
Ford City grad Lizzie Suwala-Sheaffer ‘honored’ to take spot in A-K Valley HOF