High school sports scores, schedules for June 12, 2021

By:
Saturday, June 12, 2021 | 7:12 PM


High schools

Baseball

PIAA playoffs

Semifinals

Monday’s schedule

Class 6A

North Allegheny vs. Spring-Ford at PeoplesBank Park, York, 4 p.m.; North Penn vs. La Salle College at Bears Stadium, Boyerstown, 4 p.m.

Class 5A

Bethel Park vs. Central Mountain at PNG Field, Altoona, 3 p.m.; Red Land vs. Manheim Central at PeoplesBank Park, York, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

New Castle vs. Montour at Neshannock, 4 p.m.; Wyoming Area vs. Bonner-Prendergast at De Sales University, 6:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Central (Martinsburg) vs. Tyrone at PNG Field, Altoona, 6 p.m.; Oley Valley vs. Lake Lehman at De Sales University, 3:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Shenango vs. Serra Catholic at Neshannock, 6:30 p.m.; Schuylkill Haven vs. Riverside at Mountain Top, 4:30 p.m.

Class A

Eden Christian vs. Southern Fulton at First Commonwealth Bank Field, Homer City, 5 p.m.; Halifax vs. Juniata Valley at Bald Eagle Area, 4:30 p.m.

Lacrosse

PIAA playoffs

Boys

Finals

Saturday’s results

Class 3A

Radnor 10, Kennett 2

Class 2A

Allentown Central Catholic 14, Mars 5

Girls

Finals

Saturday’s results

Class 3A

Radnor 11, Manheim Township 5

Class 2A

Archbishop Carroll 14, Strath Haven 6

Softball

PIAA playoffs

Semifinals

Monday’s schedule

Class 6A

Canon-McMillan vs. North Penn at Mechanicsburg, 2 p.m.; Haverford vs. Pennsbury at Spring-Ford, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

Armstrong vs. North Hills at Mars, 4 p.m.; West Scranton vs. Lampeter-Strasburg at Patriots Park, Allentown, 2 p.m.

Class 4A

Beaver vs. Highlands at Mars, 2 p.m.; Bethlehem Catholic vs. Tunkhannock at Marywood University, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Mt. Pleasant vs. Punxsutawney at St. Francis University, 1 p.m.; Central Columbia vs. Mid Valley at Marywood University, 2 p.m.

Class 2A

Ligonier Valley vs. Union City at Slippery Rock University, 2:30 p.m.; Line Mountain vs. Williams Valley at Pine Grove, 2 p.m.

Class A

West Greene vs. DuBois Central Catholic at Slippery Rock University, noon; Tri Valley vs. Halifax at Pine Grove, noon

Volleyball

Boys

PIAA championships

Finals

Saturday’s results

Class 3A

North Allegheny 3, Central Dauphin 1

Class 2A

Lower Dauphin 3, Meadville 1

All schedules are subject to change. To report scores or schedule changes, email ptrsports@triblive.com.

Visit TribHSSN.triblive.com/scores for results, stats, standings and box scores from around Western Pa.

More High School Scores Schedule

High school sports scores, schedules for June 16, 2021
High school sports scores, schedules for June 15, 2021
High school sports scores, schedules for June 14, 2021
High school sports schedules for Monday, June 14, 2021
High school sports scores, schedule for June 6, 2021

click me